Henrique
Next: Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory · A-League · Fri 23 Oct, 10:00 BST · Perth Glory allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Henrique (Brisbane Roar, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2018/19 (811 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 1.78. Started 11 of 15. Next: Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory, Fri 23 Oct, 10:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 5 April 2019: A forward for Brisbane Roar, Henrique has 15 appearances (811 minutes) in A-League Men 2018/19.
As of 5 April 2019: In 2018/19 Henrique has one goal, one assist and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 5 April 2019: Henrique averages 1.8 Impact a match over 15 games in A-League Men matches — 14th percentile among the 117 A-League Men players who qualify.
Henrique (Brisbane Roar) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 15 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 15 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 April 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Henrique is a forward at Brisbane Roar, with 15 appearances and 811 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 15 appearances in A-League Men matches, the 14th percentile of 117 qualifying A-League Men players. Henrique has started 11 of 15 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 33% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (811 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.23 shots per 90 at home (363 minutes) against 1.41 away (448 minutes), all competitions 2018/19.
By the numbers
Henrique recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.0, 1.2, 3.2, 1.1 — trending down, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.8. Next up: Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory, Fri 23 Oct, 10:00 BST (A-League). Perth Glory allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 11 of 15 appearances, 4 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 33% of the A-League Men minutes available (811 of 2430).
A-League Men only: 15 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
Henrique stats per 90 · A-League Men 2018/19, forward
| Stat | Henrique | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.11 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 43.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.55 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 811 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-12-22 to 2019-04-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for A-League Men 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Henrique | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.78on target 43.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.66 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.42 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.67success 35.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.22win rate 36.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in A-League Men
1.8 per match — 14th percentile of 117 qualifying A-League Men players (9+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | Brisbane Roar | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.78 | 1.55 | 1.8 |
| 2017/18 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-05 | Melbourne City v Brisbane Roar FC | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2019-03-16 | Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2019-03-08 | Brisbane Roar FC v Western Sydney | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2019-02-22 | Central Coast Mariners FC v Brisbane Roar FC | 82 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2019-02-16 | Perth Glory FC v Brisbane Roar FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2019-02-08 | Brisbane Roar FC v Sydney FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2019-01-25 | Brisbane Roar FC v Western Sydney | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2019-01-20 | Central Coast Mariners FC v Brisbane Roar FC | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2019-01-06 | Brisbane Roar FC v Perth Glory FC sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2018-12-22 | Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar FC | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Shots 2.23 at home (363 min), 1.41 away (448 min); Shots on target 0.99 at home (363 min), 0.60 away (448 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Henrique’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Henrique average per 90?
- Henrique averages 1.78 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19 (811 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Henrique have this season?
- This season Henrique has 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances (811 minutes played).
- Does Henrique start every game?
- Henrique started 11 of 15 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Henrique get booked?
- Henrique was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.