Ibrahima Konaté
Ibrahima Konaté (RB Leipzig, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2020/21 (484 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.89. Started 5 of 8.
Key facts
As of 21 February 2021: A defender for RB Leipzig, Ibrahima Konaté has six appearances (475 minutes) in the UEFA Champions League 2020/21.
As of 21 February 2021: Ibrahima Konaté averages 1.9 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Champions League matches — 28th percentile among the 537 UEFA Champions League players who qualify.
As of 21 February 2021: In 2020/21 Ibrahima Konaté averaged 1.86 tackles per 90 over 484 minutes; his career figure is 1.55 over 17557.
Ibrahima Konaté (RB Leipzig) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 February 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ibrahima Konaté is a defender at RB Leipzig, with six appearances and 475 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across six appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 28th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. Ibrahima Konaté has started 5 of eight appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 66% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (475 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.86 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (484 minutes) versus 1.55 across every season on record (17557 minutes).
By the numbers
Ibrahima Konaté recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 1.9, 4.5, 0.6 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2020/21, and 2.27 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 5 of 8 appearances, 3 from the bench · 61 minutes per appearance · 66% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (475 of 720).
Against his career: 1.86 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (484 minutes) · 1.55 across every season on record (17557 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 6 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Ibrahima Konaté stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Ibrahima Konaté | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.89 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.19 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.17 | — |
| Duel win rate | 52.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.27 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 52.86 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 475 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 8
- 2+ tackles3 of 8
- 1+ foul committed6 of 8
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-20 to 2021-02-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Champions League 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ibrahima Konaté | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.38on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 52.86accuracy 81.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.76success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.17win rate 52.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.41 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.65 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Champions League
1.9 per match — 28th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Real Madrid | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.70 | 0.20 | 1.7 |
| 2026/27 | France national team | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.86 | 0.71 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Liverpool | 51 | 2 | 0 | 2.38 | 0.17 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Liverpool | 42 | 2 | 2 | 1.92 | 0.29 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | France national team | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.44 | 0.18 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Liverpool | 37 | 0 | 1 | 3.45 | 0.34 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | France national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | Liverpool | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.55 | 0.09 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | France national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -0.1 |
| 2021/22 | Liverpool | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2.74 | 0.18 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | RB Leipzig | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2019/20 | RB Leipzig | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.39 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2018/19 | RB Leipzig | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 5.2 |
Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-21 | @ Hertha Berlin sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2020-12-08 | v Manchester United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2020-12-02 | @ Başakşehir | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2020-11-24 | @ Paris Saint-Germain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2020-11-04 | v Paris Saint-Germain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → | |
| 2020-10-28 | @ Manchester United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | Match → |
| 2020-10-24 | v Hertha Berlin sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2020-10-20 | v Başakşehir sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 8 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Ibrahima Konaté’s record for that season. See Ibrahima Konaté’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Ibrahima Konaté average per 90?
- Ibrahima Konaté averages 1.89 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2020/21 (475 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ibrahima Konaté have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Ibrahima Konaté had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (484 minutes played).
- Did Ibrahima Konaté start regularly in 2020/21?
- Ibrahima Konaté started 5 of 8 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ibrahima Konaté’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Ibrahima Konaté averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 8 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.