Ismael Tajouri
Ismael Tajouri (Austria Vienna, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2017/18 (291 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.16. Started 4 of 5.
Key facts
As of 7 December 2017: A forward for Austria Vienna, Ismael Tajouri has five appearances (291 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18.
As of 7 December 2017: In 2017/18 Ismael Tajouri has one goal, no assists and five appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 7 December 2017: Ismael Tajouri averages 2.2 Impact a match over five games in UEFA Europa League matches — 31st percentile among the 246 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
Ismael Tajouri (Austria Vienna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ismael Tajouri is a forward at Austria Vienna, with five appearances and 291 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 31st percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Ismael Tajouri has started 4 of five appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 32% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (291 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.16 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (291 minutes) versus 2.91 across every season on record (1081 minutes).
By the numbers
Ismael Tajouri recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.0, 2.0, 1.0, 5.6 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.2.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 32% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (291 of 900).
Against his career: 2.16 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (291 minutes) · 2.91 across every season on record (1081 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Ismael Tajouri stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, forward
| Stat | Ismael Tajouri | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.16 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 42.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.55 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 291 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ tackle0 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-09-28 to 2017-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2017/18, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ismael Tajouri | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.16on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.31 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.45 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.62success 20.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.09win rate 38.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.24 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.62 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.2 per match — 31th percentile of 246 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Minnesota United FC | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.37 | 1.58 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Los Angeles FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2021/22 | New York City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | New York City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.5 |
| 2018/19 | New York City FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.26 | 3.35 | 3.5 |
| 2017/18 | Austria Vienna | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 2.2 |
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-07 | v AEK Athens FC | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2017-11-23 | @ AC Milan | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | Match → |
| 2017-11-02 | @ HNK Rijeka | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2017-10-19 | v HNK Rijeka sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2017-09-28 | @ AEK Athens FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is Ismael Tajouri’s record for that season. See Ismael Tajouri’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Ismael Tajouri average per 90?
- Ismael Tajouri averages 2.16 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2017/18 (291 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ismael Tajouri have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 Ismael Tajouri had 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (291 minutes played).
- Did Ismael Tajouri start regularly in 2017/18?
- Ismael Tajouri started 4 of 5 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ismael Tajouri’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- Ismael Tajouri averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 5 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.