J. Astic

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Clermont Foot

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Clermont Foot v Guingamp · Ligue 2 · Fri 23 Oct, 19:00 BST · Guingamp allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. Astic (Clermont Foot, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (435 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.21. Started 5 of 10. Next: Clermont Foot v Guingamp, Fri 23 Oct, 19:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 18 September 2026: A midfielder for Clermont Foot, J. Astic has 10 appearances (435 minutes) in Ligue 2 2025/26.

As of 18 September 2026: In 2025/26 J. Astic has one goal, no assists and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 18 September 2026: J. Astic averages 0.9 Impact a match over 10 games in Ligue 2 matches — fifth percentile among the 382 Ligue 2 players who qualify.

J. Astic (Clermont Foot) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 September 2026).

0.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Astic is a midfielder at Clermont Foot, with 10 appearances and 435 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the fifth percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players. J. Astic has started 5 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 14% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (435 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.3, 0.5, 0.6, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 0.9. Next up: Clermont Foot v Guingamp, Fri 23 Oct, 19:00 BST (Ligue 2). Guingamp allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

10
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
435
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 10 appearances, 5 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (435 of 3060).

Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

J. Astic stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2025/26, midfielder

StatJ. Asticvs midfielders
Passesper 9031.03—
Pass accuracy80.0%—
Key passesper 900.62—
Shotsper 900.21—
Shots on targetper 900.21—
Successful dribblesper 900.41—
Tacklesper 900.41—
Interceptionsper 900.41—
Fouls committedper 901.66—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 435 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26. Ranks appear once J. Astic reaches 450 minutes in Ligue 2.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-24 to 2026-09-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ligue 2 2025/26, midfielder

J. Astic — season figures, Ligue 2 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once J. Astic has 450+ minutes in Ligue 2 this season (435 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisJ. AsticMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.21on target 100.0%0.92—
Scoringgoals p900.210.09—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.621.04—
Passingpasses p9031.03accuracy 80.0%36.76—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.41success 40.0%0.64—
Duelsduels won p902.07win rate 31.3%4.95—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.832.88—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.661.74—

Where that sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2025/26: this player is in the 5th percentile of 382 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.34.9

0.9 per match — 5th percentile of 382 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Clermont Foot3000.000.000.4
2025/26Clermont Foot10100.210.620.9

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-18@ Grenoble2026/276300100006.10.4Match →
2026-09-11v Boulogne2026/272300000006.50.3Match →
2026-09-04@ Dunkerque2026/27610000006.20.5Match →
2026-01-23@ Annecy6100000006.50.6Match →
2026-01-03v Laval sub1810110007.54.2Match →
2025-12-05v Boulogne sub4500000006.30.1Match →
2025-11-07v Amiens7600001006.20.6Match →
2025-10-31@ Bastia8100001006.50.9Match →
2025-10-28v Montpellier sub2700000106.30.8Match →
2025-10-24@ Guingamp6000000106.30.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

J. Astic: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.6 on 2025-10-24 to 0.4 on 2026-09-18.2025-10-242026-09-18

TACTIX model: J. Astic’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Astic’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does J. Astic average per 90?
J. Astic averages 0.21 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/26 (435 minutes).
How many goals and assists does J. Astic have this season?
This season J. Astic has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (435 minutes played).
Does J. Astic start every game?
J. Astic started 5 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Astic get booked?
J. Astic was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.