J. Karlstrom
J. Karlstrom (Molde, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2022/23 (810 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 2.25. Started 9 of 9.
Key facts
As of 3 November 2022: J. Karlstrom is a goalkeeper at Molde, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23.
As of 3 November 2022: J. Karlstrom averages 0.8 Impact a match over eight games in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — third percentile among the 399 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.
As of 3 November 2022: In 2022/23 J. Karlstrom averaged 2.86 saves per 90 over 630 minutes; his career figure is 2.93 over 7362.
J. Karlstrom (Molde) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Karlstrom is a goalkeeper at Molde, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the third percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. J. Karlstrom has started 9 of nine appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 67% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (720 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
J. Karlstrom has saved 62.1% of the shots on target faced in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.63 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.00 saves per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 3.50 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.86 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (630 minutes) versus 2.93 across every season on record (7362 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Karlstrom recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 0.1, 1.6, 0.0, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 67% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (720 of 1080).
Against his career: 2.86 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (630 minutes) · 2.93 across every season on record (7362 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 8 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
J. Karlstrom stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, goalkeeper
| Stat | J. Karlstrom | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.25 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 62.1% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 25.63 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 7
- 3+ saves3 of 7
- Clean sheet5 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-18 to 2022-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Karlstrom | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.25 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 0.88 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 25.63accuracy 75.1% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.25 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.13 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.96 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
0.8 per match — 3th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-03 | @ Gent | 90 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | Match → |
| 2022-10-27 | v Djurgardens IF | 90 | – | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2022-10-13 | @ Shamrock Rovers | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2022-10-06 | v Shamrock Rovers | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-09-18 | v Aalesund | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2022-09-15 | @ Djurgardens IF | 90 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2022-09-08 | v Gent | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-08-25 | @ Wolfsberger AC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | -0.6 | Match → | |
| 2022-08-18 | v Wolfsberger AC | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Saves 2.00 at home (270 min), 3.50 away (360 min); Goals conceded 0.80 at home (450 min), 1.75 away (360 min).
Impact trend · last 9 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is J. Karlstrom’s record for that season. See J. Karlstrom’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does J. Karlstrom average per 90?
- J. Karlstrom averages 2.25 saves per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (720 minutes).
- What is J. Karlstrom’s save percentage?
- J. Karlstrom’s save percentage is 62.1% in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did J. Karlstrom have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 J. Karlstrom had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (810 minutes played).
- Did J. Karlstrom start regularly in 2022/23?
- J. Karlstrom started 9 of 9 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.