J. Lindseth
J. Lindseth (Sarpsborg 08 FF, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2020 (265 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 2.04. Started 3 of 3.
Key facts
As of 19 September 2020: J. Lindseth is a midfielder at Sarpsborg 08 FF, with three appearances and 265 minutes in the Eliteserien 2020.
As of 19 September 2020: In 2020 J. Lindseth has no goals, one assist and three appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 September 2020: J. Lindseth averages 5.6 Impact a match over three games in Eliteserien matches — 100th percentile among the 13 Eliteserien players who qualify.
As of 19 September 2020, J. Lindseth of Sarpsborg 08 FF averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.6 per match across three appearances; scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2020 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Lindseth is a midfielder at Sarpsborg 08 FF, with three appearances and 265 minutes in the Eliteserien 2020. TACTIX Impact: 5.6 per match across three appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 100th percentile of 13 qualifying Eliteserien players. J. Lindseth has started 3 of three appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 10% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (265 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 10.1, 3.9, 2.5 — trending up, averaging 5.5 against a season figure of 5.6.
Season 2020 · all competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Eliteserien minutes available (265 of 2700).
Eliteserien only: 3 apps · 5.6 Impact per match in 2020. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
J. Lindseth stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2020, midfielder
| Stat | J. Lindseth | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.77 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.04 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.04 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.72 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.72 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 265 minutes in Eliteserien 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Eliteserien 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Lindseth | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.04on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.38 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.77 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.36success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.81win rate 47.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.08 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.72 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eliteserien
5.6 per match — 100th percentile of 13 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 6.67 | 2.9 |
| 2022 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.54 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 2.07 | 2.3 |
| 2020 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.68 | 2.04 | 5.6 |
| 2019 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.0 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-19 | v Mjondalen | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 10.1 | Match → |
| 2020-09-13 | @ Aalesund | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2020-06-20 | @ Mjondalen | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2020 is complete — this page is J. Lindseth’s record for that season. See J. Lindseth’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does J. Lindseth average per 90?
- J. Lindseth averages 2.04 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2020 (265 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Lindseth have in 2020?
- In 2020 J. Lindseth had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (265 minutes played).
- Did J. Lindseth start regularly in 2020?
- J. Lindseth started 3 of 3 appearances in 2020, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Lindseth’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- J. Lindseth averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.