Ko Itakura
Ko Itakura (Vegalta Sendai, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2018 (530 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.70. Started 6 of 6.
Key facts
As of 20 October 2018: A defender for Vegalta Sendai, Ko Itakura has six appearances (530 minutes) in the J1 League 2018.
As of 20 October 2018: In 2018 Ko Itakura has one goal, no assists and six appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 20 October 2018: Ko Itakura averages 4.1 Impact a match over six games in J1 League matches — 89th percentile among the 9 J1 League players who qualify.
Ko Itakura (Vegalta Sendai) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2018 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 October 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ko Itakura is a defender at Vegalta Sendai, with six appearances and 530 minutes in the J1 League 2018. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across six appearances in J1 League matches, the 89th percentile of 9 qualifying J1 League players. Ko Itakura has started 6 of six appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 17% of the J1 League minutes available to him (530 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.70 tackles per 90 in 2018 (530 minutes) versus 1.32 across every season on record (8446 minutes).
By the numbers
Ko Itakura recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 6.8, 3.7, 2.6, 3.1 — trending up, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 4.1.
Season 2018 · all competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 17% of the J1 League minutes available (530 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.70 tackles per 90 in 2018 (530 minutes) · 1.32 across every season on record (8446 minutes).
J1 League only: 6 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2018. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Ko Itakura stats per 90 · J1 League 2018, defender
| Stat | Ko Itakura | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.60 | — |
| Duel win rate | 55.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 54.17 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 530 minutes in J1 League 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 6
- 2+ tackles5 of 6
- 1+ foul committed5 of 6
- 1+ shot3 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-03-10 to 2018-10-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · J1 League 2018, defender
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ko Itakura | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.85on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.51 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.17 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.68success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.60win rate 55.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.06 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.85 | — | — |
Where that sits in the J1 League
4.1 per match — 89th percentile of 9 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 0.23 | 1.8 |
| 2026 | Japan national team | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.02 | 0.68 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Ajax | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | 0.23 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Japan national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2024 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 32 | 4 | 0 | 2.19 | 0.22 | 3.0 |
| 2023 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3.20 | 0.27 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | Japan national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | FC Schalke 04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.8 |
| 2020 | Groningen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 2.5 |
| 2019 | Groningen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | Vegalta Sendai | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.72 | 0.51 | 4.1 |
Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-20 | v Sagan Tosu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2018-10-07 | v Urawa | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.8 | Match → |
| 2018-08-11 | @ Kashiwa Reysol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2018-08-01 | v Nagoya Grampus | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2018-07-22 | @ Sagan Tosu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2018-03-10 | v Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 6 matches
2018 is complete — this page is Ko Itakura’s record for that season. See Ko Itakura’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Ko Itakura average per 90?
- Ko Itakura averages 1.70 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2018 (530 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ko Itakura have in 2018?
- In 2018 Ko Itakura had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (530 minutes played).
- Did Ko Itakura start regularly in 2018?
- Ko Itakura started 6 of 6 appearances in 2018, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ko Itakura’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Ko Itakura averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 6 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.