Kasper Høgh
Kasper Høgh (Stabaek, forward) had 5 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances in 2023 (1182 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 2.06. Started 14 of 14.
Key facts
As of 29 July 2023: Kasper Høgh is a forward at Stabaek, with 14 appearances and 1182 minutes in the Eliteserien 2023.
As of 29 July 2023: In 2023 Kasper Høgh has five goals, one assist and 14 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 29 July 2023: Kasper Høgh averages 3.1 Impact a match over 14 games in Eliteserien matches — 68th percentile among the 316 Eliteserien players who qualify.
Kasper Høgh: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 14 appearances; scored five goals and one assist in 14 appearances in 2023. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (29 July 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kasper Høgh is a forward at Stabaek, with 14 appearances and 1182 minutes in the Eliteserien 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 14 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 68th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players. Kasper Høgh has started 14 of 14 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 44% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1182 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.78 shots per 90 at home (680 minutes) against 1.08 away (502 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 2.06 shots per 90 in 2023 (1182 minutes) versus 2.39 across every season on record (8170 minutes).
By the numbers
Kasper Høgh recorded a foul won in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 2.5, 1.3, 1.2, 3.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 14 appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · all competitions
Started 14 of 14 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1182 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.06 shots per 90 in 2023 (1182 minutes) · 2.39 across every season on record (8170 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 14 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2023. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Kasper Høgh stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2023, forward
| Stat | Kasper Høgh | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 44.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.60 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.76 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1182 minutes in Eliteserien 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won10 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-05-07 to 2023-07-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eliteserien 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kasper Høgh | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.06on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.38 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.37 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.44accuracy 70.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.84success 55.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.72win rate 37.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.46 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.06 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eliteserien
3.1 per match — 68th percentile of 316 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-29 | v Molde | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2023-07-23 | @ Ham-Kam | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2023-07-16 | v Viking | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-06-25 | @ Tromso | 86 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2023-06-11 | v Rosenborg | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2023-06-04 | @ Lillestrom | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2023-05-29 | v Valerenga | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 7.4 | Match → |
| 2023-05-16 | @ Brann | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2023-05-13 | v Aalesund | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2023-05-07 | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 2.78 at home (680 min), 1.08 away (502 min); Shots on target 1.06 at home (680 min), 0.72 away (502 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023 is complete — this page is Kasper Høgh’s record for that season. See Kasper Høgh’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Kasper Høgh average per 90?
- Kasper Høgh averages 2.06 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2023 (1182 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kasper Høgh have in 2023?
- In 2023 Kasper Høgh had 5 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances (1182 minutes played).
- Did Kasper Høgh start regularly in 2023?
- Kasper Høgh started 14 of 14 appearances in 2023, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kasper Høgh’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Kasper Høgh averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 14 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.