Keisuke Kasai

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Albirex Niigata

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Keisuke Kasai (Albirex Niigata, midfielder) has 2 goals and 2 assists in 20 appearances in 2025 (659 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.78, higher than 93% of 167 midfielders. Started 7 of 20.

Key facts

As of 6 December 2025: Keisuke Kasai is a midfielder at Albirex Niigata, with 20 appearances and 659 minutes in the J1 League 2025.

As of 6 December 2025: In 2025 Keisuke Kasai has two goals, two assists and 20 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 6 December 2025: Keisuke Kasai averages 1.7 Impact a match over 20 games in J1 League matches — 26th percentile among the 443 J1 League players who qualify.

Keisuke Kasai (Albirex Niigata) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 20 appearances, and has two goals and two assists in 20 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 December 2025).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Keisuke Kasai is a midfielder at Albirex Niigata, with 20 appearances and 659 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 20 appearances in J1 League matches, the 26th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. Keisuke Kasai has started 7 of 20 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 19% of the J1 League minutes available to him (659 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.89 shots per 90 at home (280 minutes) against 0.95 away (379 minutes), all competitions 2025.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 167 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.78 shots per 90 — higher than 93%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167): Duels (elite, 97th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (10th percentile) and Discipline (18th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 167 Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 7.4, 2.5, 2.2, 3.3 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 20 appearances in 2025, and 1.64 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167): D. Tono, A. Uenaka and Aleksandar Čavrić (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · all competitions

20
Apps
2
Goals
2
Assists
659
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 20 appearances, 13 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 19% of the J1 League minutes available (659 of 3420).

J1 League only: 20 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Keisuke Kasai stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, midfielder

StatKeisuke Kasaivs midfielders
Passesper 9023.90higher than 10%
Pass accuracy72.6%higher than 11%
Key passesper 901.09higher than 53%
Shotsper 901.78higher than 93%
Shots on targetper 900.41higher than 59%
Successful dribblesper 900.68higher than 57%
Tacklesper 901.64higher than 54%
Interceptionsper 900.55higher than 34%
Fouls committedper 901.64fewer than 17%
Cardsper 900.14fewer than 44%

Per 90 minutes over 659 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 167 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-05-25 to 2025-12-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · J1 League 2025, midfielder

Keisuke Kasai — radar against Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Keisuke Kasai · Midfielders, J1 League 2025 (n = 167) median

AxisKeisuke KasaiMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.78on target 23.1%0.7993rd
Scoringgoals p900.270.0788th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.371.1362nd
Passingpasses p9023.90accuracy 72.6%37.4510th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.68success 33.3%0.6057th
Duelsduels won p906.97win rate 40.5%4.3297th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.462.6146th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.781.1782nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 659 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 167 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2025: this player is in the 26th percentile of 443 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36

1.7 per match — 26th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-06@ FC Tokyo7300000106.92.6Match →
2025-11-30v Kashiwa Reysol sub4510110407.27.4Match →
2025-08-11@ Cerezo Osaka6100100306.32.5Match →
2025-07-20v Sanfrecce Hiroshima5900211006.72.2Match →
2025-07-05@ Kyoto Sanga5701101006.33.3Match →
2025-06-29v Machida Zelvia sub2100200006.60.1Match →
2025-06-21@ Avispa Fukuoka sub1500000006.30.1Match →
2025-06-15v Yokohama F. Marinos sub1500000006.50Match →
2025-05-31@ Nagoya Grampus sub1400000006.30.2Match →
2025-05-25v Shonan Bellmare sub1200000006.30Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 0.96 at home (280 min), 1.19 away (379 min); Shots 2.89 at home (280 min), 0.95 away (379 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Keisuke Kasai: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2025-05-25 to 2.6 on 2025-12-06.2025-05-252025-12-06

TACTIX model: Keisuke Kasai’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Keisuke Kasai’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Keisuke Kasai average per 90?
Keisuke Kasai averages 1.78 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (659 minutes) — higher than 93% of 167 J1 League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Keisuke Kasai have this season?
This season Keisuke Kasai has 2 goals and 2 assists in 20 appearances (659 minutes played).
Does Keisuke Kasai start every game?
Keisuke Kasai started 7 of 20 appearances in 2025, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Keisuke Kasai get booked?
Keisuke Kasai was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.