Louie Annesley
Next: Derry City v Dundalk · Premier Division · Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST · Derry City allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Louie Annesley (Dundalk, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2024 (812 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Premier Division: 1.24. Started 8 of 10. Next: Derry City v Dundalk, Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 31 March 2026: A defender for Dundalk, Louie Annesley has four appearances (290 minutes) in Premier Division 2024.
As of 31 March 2026: In 2024 Louie Annesley has no goals, one assist and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 31 March 2026: Louie Annesley averages 1.2 Impact a match over four games in Premier Division matches — 12th percentile among the 34 Premier Division players who qualify.
Louie Annesley (Dundalk) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 10 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 March 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Louie Annesley is a defender at Dundalk, with four appearances and 290 minutes in Premier Division 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across four appearances in Premier Division matches, the 12th percentile of 34 qualifying Premier Division players. Louie Annesley has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 9% of the Premier Division minutes available to him (290 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.88 tackles per 90 at home (307 minutes) against 0.36 away (505 minutes), all competitions 2024.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, -0.7, 1.4, 4.6, 0.3 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2024, and 0.62 fouls per 90 in Premier Division. For Gibraltar this season: six appearances, one assist in UEFA Nations League and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Derry City v Dundalk, Fri 23 Oct, 19:45 BST (Premier Division). Derry City allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2024 · all competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Premier Division minutes available (290 of 3240).
Premier Division only: 4 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2024. See the Premier Division Impact leaderboard.
Louie Annesley stats per 90 · Premier Division 2024, defender
| Stat | Louie Annesley | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.48 | — |
| Duel win rate | 53.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 48.10 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 290 minutes in Premier Division 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-04 to 2026-03-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premier Division 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Premier Division 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Louie Annesley | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.10accuracy 76.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.48win rate 53.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.48 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.93 | — | — |
For Gibraltar · national team · 2024
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in Premier Division
1.2 per match — 12th percentile of 34 qualifying Premier Division players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Latvia v Gibraltar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-11-14 | Gibraltar v Montenegro | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-10-12 | Croatia v Gibraltar | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2025-06-09 | Faroe Islands v Gibraltar | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2024-10-13 | Liechtenstein v Gibraltar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2024-09-08 | Gibraltar v Liechtenstein | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → | |
| 2024-04-15 | @ Bohemians sub | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → | |
| 2024-03-29 | @ Shelbourne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2024-03-15 | v Waterford | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | Match → |
| 2024-03-04 | v Sligo Rovers sub | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 0.88 at home (307 min), 0.36 away (505 min); Interceptions 0.59 at home (307 min), 0.53 away (505 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Louie Annesley’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Louie Annesley average per 90?
- Louie Annesley averages 1.24 tackles per 90 minutes in Premier Division 2024 (290 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Louie Annesley have this season?
- This season Louie Annesley has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (812 minutes played).
- Does Louie Annesley start every game?
- Louie Annesley started 8 of 10 appearances in 2024, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Louie Annesley get booked?
- Louie Annesley was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.