M. Tekdemir

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Başakşehir

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Başakşehir v Gaziantep FK · Süper Lig · Sun 18 Oct, 17:00 BST · Gaziantep FK allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

M. Tekdemir (Başakşehir, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2022/23 (833 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.68. Started 9 of 12. Next: Başakşehir v Gaziantep FK, Sun 18 Oct, 17:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 20 January 2024: A midfielder for Başakşehir, M. Tekdemir has eight appearances (532 minutes) in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23.

As of 20 January 2024: M. Tekdemir averages 2.9 Impact a match over eight games in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — 58th percentile among the 399 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.

As of 20 January 2024: Of 12 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), M. Tekdemir started 9, playing 69 minutes on average.

M. Tekdemir (Başakşehir) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 January 2024).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Tekdemir is a midfielder at Başakşehir, with eight appearances and 532 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 58th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. M. Tekdemir has started 9 of 12 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 42% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (532 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.29 shots per 90 at home (315 minutes) against 0.69 away (518 minutes), all competitions 2022/23.

By the numbers

M. Tekdemir recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 3.4, 4.1, 5.5, 0.6 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 12 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.51 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League. Next up: Başakşehir v Gaziantep FK, Sun 18 Oct, 17:00 BST (Süper Lig). Gaziantep FK allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

12
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
833
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 9 of 12 appearances, 3 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 42% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (532 of 1260).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 8 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

M. Tekdemir stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder

StatM. Tekdemirvs cohort
Passesper 9063.78—
Pass accuracy88.6%—
Key passesper 900.68—
Shotsper 900.68—
Shots on targetper 900.51—
Successful dribblesper 900.68—
Tacklesper 902.54—
Interceptionsper 901.69—
Fouls committedper 900.51—
Cardsper 900.34—

Per 90 minutes over 532 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-18 to 2024-01-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder

M. Tekdemir — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. TekdemirMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.68on target 75.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.68——
Passingpasses p9063.78accuracy 88.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.68success 44.4%——
Duelsduels won p905.41win rate 61.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.40——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.85——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23: this player is in the 58th percentile of 399 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46.6

2.9 per match — 58th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2023/24Başakşehir2000.000.001.7
2022/23Başakşehir12000.430.652.6
2021/22Başakşehir2000.000.572.8
2020/21Başakşehir3000.501.511.5
2020/21Türkiye national team3000.000.001.4
2019/20Başakşehir6000.000.401.7
2017/18Başakşehir4020.001.723.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-01-20@ Fatih Karagümrük2023/24 sub900000006.50Match →
2023-11-12@ Beşiktaş2023/249000000106.63.4Match →
2023-03-19@ Fatih Karagümrük9000110106.74.1Match →
2023-03-15v Gent9000002207.35.5Match →
2023-03-12v Beşiktaş sub3100000006.70.6Match →
2023-03-09@ Gent9000001407.25.5Match →
2022-10-27@ Fiorentina4500000006.30.5Match →
2022-10-13v Rīgas FS9000100107.73.6Match →
2022-10-06@ Rīgas FS870022017.31.5Match →
2022-09-18v Fatih Karagümrük900000047.30.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.57 at home (315 min), 0.69 away (518 min); Shots 0.29 at home (315 min), 0.69 away (518 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

M. Tekdemir: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.9 on 2022-09-18 to 0 on 2024-01-20.2022-09-182024-01-20

TACTIX model: M. Tekdemir’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Tekdemir’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does M. Tekdemir average per 90?
M. Tekdemir averages 0.68 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (532 minutes).
How many goals and assists does M. Tekdemir have this season?
This season M. Tekdemir has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (833 minutes played).
Does M. Tekdemir start every game?
M. Tekdemir started 9 of 12 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does M. Tekdemir get booked?
M. Tekdemir was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.