Marko Tolić stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Hangzhou Greentown

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Shenyang Urban v Hangzhou Greentown · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST · Shenyang Urban allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Marko Tolić (Hangzhou Greentown, midfielder) has 9 goals and 6 assists in 27 appearances in 2026 (1901 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.99, higher than 94% of 105 midfielders. Started 23 of 27. Next: Shenyang Urban v Hangzhou Greentown, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: Marko Tolić is a midfielder at Hangzhou Greentown, with 27 appearances and 1901 minutes in the Super League 2026.

As of 17 October 2026: Marko Tolić has nine goals and six assists from 27 appearances (2026, the matches TACTIX holds).

As of 17 October 2026: Marko Tolić averages 4.7 Impact a match over 27 games in Super League matches — 90th percentile among the 324 Super League players who qualify.

Marko Tolić (Hangzhou Greentown) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 27 appearances, and has nine goals and six assists in 27 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

4.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Marko Tolić is a midfielder at Hangzhou Greentown, with 27 appearances and 1901 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across 27 appearances in Super League matches, the 90th percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players. Marko Tolić has started 23 of 27 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 75% of the Super League minutes available to him (1901 of 2520 across 28 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 105 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.14 shots on target per 90 — higher than 98% and 1.99 shots per 90 — higher than 94%. Marko Tolić recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 105): Scoring (elite, 97th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (13th percentile), against 105 Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 105).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 2.8, 13.8, 5.1, 24.2 — trending down, averaging 9.3 against a season figure of 4.7. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2026, and 1.47 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Shenyang Urban v Hangzhou Greentown, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST (Super League). Shenyang Urban allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 105): Bruno Nazário, Shengpan Ji and Ahmed El Messaoudi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · all competitions

27
Apps
9
Goals
6
Assists
1901
Minutes
7
Yellow
0
Red

Started 23 of 27 appearances, 4 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 75% of the Super League minutes available (1901 of 2520).

Super League only: 27 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Marko Tolić stats per 90 · Super League 2026, midfielder

StatMarko Tolićvs midfielders
Passesper 9036.22higher than 47%
Pass accuracy78.2%higher than 27%
Key passesper 902.46higher than 92%
Shotsper 901.99higher than 94%
Shots on targetper 901.14higher than 98%
Successful dribblesper 902.27higher than 94%
Tacklesper 901.33higher than 27%
Interceptionsper 900.47higher than 29%
Fouls committedper 901.47fewer than 47%
Cardsper 900.33fewer than 20%

Per 90 minutes over 1901 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 105 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-18 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Super League 2026, midfielder

Marko Tolić — radar against Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 105)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Marko Tolić · Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 105) median

AxisMarko TolićMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.99on target 57.1%0.8994th
Scoringgoals p900.430.0997th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.751.1392nd
Passingpasses p9036.22accuracy 78.2%37.4147th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.27success 49.5%0.7094th
Duelsduels won p905.87win rate 47.1%4.7076th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.802.7313th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.801.5957th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1901 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 105 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the Super League

Super League 2026: this player is in the 90th percentile of 324 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.18.7

4.7 per match — 90th percentile of 324 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Hangzhou Greentown27961.142.464.7
2025Slovan Bratislava4010.002.272.3
2024Slovan Bratislava9310.712.003.9
2023Slovan Bratislava10101.341.341.4
2021Dinamo Zagreb300––0.5
2020Dinamo Zagreb400––1.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17@ Shandong Luneng2300111006.50.6Match →
2026-10-09v SHANGHAI SIPG900032117.22.8Match →
2026-09-18v Wuhan Three Towns7921322001013.8Match →
2026-09-06@ Tianjin Teda8900304175.1Match →
2026-08-29v Yunnan Yukun9014325401024.2Match →
2026-08-22@ Sichuan Jiuniu sub2500110006.50.3Match →
2026-08-15v Chengdu Better City sub2500001006.62.1Match →
2026-08-01@ Beijing Guoan610000006.90.4Match →
2026-07-26v Dalian Zhixing6610310107.24.9Match →
2026-07-18@ Chongqing Tongliang Long sub2700000006.90.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 2.50 at home (1081 min), 2.41 away (820 min); Shots 2.16 at home (1081 min), 1.76 away (820 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Marko Tolić: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2026-07-18 to 0.6 on 2026-10-17.2026-07-182026-10-17

TACTIX model: Marko Tolić’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Marko Tolić’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Marko Tolić average per 90?
Marko Tolić averages 1.99 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (1901 minutes) — higher than 94% of 105 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Marko Tolić have this season?
This season Marko Tolić has 9 goals and 6 assists in 27 appearances (1901 minutes played).
Does Marko Tolić start every game?
Marko Tolić started 23 of 27 appearances in 2026, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Marko Tolić get booked?
Marko Tolić was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 7 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.