N. Stanciu
N. Stanciu (Slavia Praha, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2021/22 (239 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.75. Started 3 of 5.
Key facts
As of 9 December 2021: N. Stanciu is a midfielder at Slavia Praha, with five appearances and 239 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22.
As of 9 December 2021: N. Stanciu averages 1.5 Impact a match over five games in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — 13th percentile among the 342 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.
As of 9 December 2021: N. Stanciu has started 3 of five appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes.
As of 9 December 2021, N. Stanciu of Slavia Praha averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across five appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
N. Stanciu is a midfielder at Slavia Praha, with five appearances and 239 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 13th percentile of 342 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. N. Stanciu has started 3 of five appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 22% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (239 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
N. Stanciu recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 3.8, 3.5, 0.4, -1.1 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2021/22, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 3 of 5 appearances, 2 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 22% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (239 of 1080).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
N. Stanciu stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | N. Stanciu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 48.95 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.51 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.88 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.38 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 239 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 1+ shot on target1 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed2 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-16 to 2021-12-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | N. Stanciu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.75on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.51 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.95accuracy 79.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.38success 16.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.90win rate 38.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.64 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.13 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
1.5 per match — 13th percentile of 342 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dalian Zhixing | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1.71 | 2.27 | 5.3 |
| 2026/27 | Romania national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 1.69 | 1.1 |
| 2025/26 | Genoa | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 1.48 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Romania national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2024/25 | Damac | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.23 | 1.56 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | Romania national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.65 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Wuhan Three Towns | 21 | 1 | 11 | 0.73 | 2.58 | 4.7 |
| 2023/24 | Damac | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.29 | 1.78 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Wuhan Three Towns | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.82 | 3.49 | 5.4 |
| 2022/23 | Romania national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.1 |
| 2021/22 | Slavia Praha | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.51 | 1.5 |
| 2020/21 | Slavia Praha | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1.35 | 1.01 | 4.1 |
| 2019/20 | Slavia Praha | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.41 | 2.11 | 2.4 |
| 2018/19 | Romania national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
| 2017/18 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0.0 |
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-09 | @ Union Berlin sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2021-11-25 | v Feyenoord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2021-10-21 | @ Maccabi Haifa | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2021-09-30 | @ Feyenoord | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2021-09-16 | v Union Berlin sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -1.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is N. Stanciu’s record for that season. See N. Stanciu’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does N. Stanciu average per 90?
- N. Stanciu averages 0.75 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 (239 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did N. Stanciu have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 N. Stanciu had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (239 minutes played).
- Did N. Stanciu start regularly in 2021/22?
- N. Stanciu started 3 of 5 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was N. Stanciu’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- N. Stanciu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 5 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.