Nené
Nené (Jagiellonia, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2024/25 (363 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.53. Started 4 of 7.
Key facts
As of 19 December 2024: A midfielder for Jagiellonia, Nené has five appearances (235 minutes) in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25.
As of 19 December 2024: Nené averages 1.1 Impact a match over five games in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — seventh percentile among the 476 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.
As of 19 December 2024: In 2024/25 Nené averaged 0.99 key passes per 90 over 363 minutes; his career figure is 0.86 over 4098.
As of 19 December 2024, Nené of Jagiellonia averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across seven appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nené is a midfielder at Jagiellonia, with five appearances and 235 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the seventh percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Nené has started 4 of seven appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 22% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (235 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (363 minutes) versus 0.86 across every season on record (4098 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 3.3, 0.5, 1.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in seven appearances in 2024/25, and 2.30 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 4 of 7 appearances, 3 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 22% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (235 of 1080).
Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (363 minutes) · 0.86 across every season on record (4098 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Nené stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Nené | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.38 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.30 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.77 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 235 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 7
- 1+ shot on target2 of 7
- 1+ tackle3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked3 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-17 to 2024-12-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Nené | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.53on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.77 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.38accuracy 77.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.77success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.60win rate 41.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.68 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.06 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
1.1 per match — 7th percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Yunnan Yukun | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.88 | 4.0 |
| 2025/26 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Jagiellonia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.99 | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | Jagiellonia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Jagiellonia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.2 |
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-19 | v Olimpija Ljubljana | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2024-12-12 | @ Mlada Boleslav | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 3.3 | Match → | |
| 2024-11-28 | @ Celje sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-11-07 | v Molde sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-10-24 | v Petrocub sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → | |
| 2024-09-14 | @ Lech Poznan | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | -0.2 | Match → | |
| 2024-08-17 | v Cracovia Krakow | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Nené’s record for that season. See Nené’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Nené average per 90?
- Nené averages 1.53 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 (235 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Nené have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Nené had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (363 minutes played).
- Did Nené start regularly in 2024/25?
- Nené started 4 of 7 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nené’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Nené averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 7 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.