Odsonne Édouard

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Celtic in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Odsonne Édouard (Celtic, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2018/19 (552 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.12. Started 7 of 8.

Key facts

As of 21 February 2019: A forward for Celtic, Odsonne Édouard has eight appearances (552 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19.

As of 21 February 2019: In 2018/19 Odsonne Édouard has two goals, no assists and eight appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 21 February 2019: Odsonne Édouard averages 2.9 Impact a match over eight games in UEFA Europa League matches — 56th percentile among the 594 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.

Odsonne Édouard (Celtic) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across eight appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in eight appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 February 2019).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Odsonne Édouard is a forward at Celtic, with eight appearances and 552 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 56th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Odsonne Édouard has started 7 of eight appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 61% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (552 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.12 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (552 minutes) versus 2.24 across every season on record (12206 minutes).

By the numbers

Odsonne Édouard recorded a shot in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 1.0, 2.9, 1.0, 9.5 — trending down, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.9.

Season 2018/19 · all competitions

8
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
552
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 61% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (552 of 900).

Against his career: 2.12 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (552 minutes) · 2.24 across every season on record (12206 minutes).

UEFA Europa League only: 8 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Odsonne Édouard stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, forward

StatOdsonne Édouardvs cohort
Goalsper 900.33—
Shotsper 902.12—
Shots on targetper 900.82—
Shot accuracy38.5%—
Key passesper 900.49—
Successful dribblesper 901.79—
Fouls wonper 900.82—

Per 90 minutes over 552 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 8 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-09-20 to 2019-02-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, forward

Odsonne Édouard — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisOdsonne ÉdouardMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.12on target 38.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.33——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.49——
Passingpasses p9013.21——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.79success 45.8%——
Duelsduels won p905.38win rate 33.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.98——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.65——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2018/19: this player is in the 56th percentile of 594 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.27.2

2.9 per match — 56th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Lens8101.441.441.5
2025/26Lens341431.521.013.3
2025/26Crystal Palace200––0.8
2024/25Leicester6000.000.730.5
2024/25Crystal Palace2000.780.780.6
2023/24Crystal Palace33801.071.232.4
2022/23Crystal Palace37720.780.782.2
2021/22Crystal Palace31631.101.492.7
2021/22Celtic6210.981.763.3
2020/21Celtic342031.911.344.8
2019/20Celtic6321.691.354.1
2018/19Celtic8200.820.492.9
2017/18Celtic200––0.5

Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-02-21@ Valencia2700101006.71.3Match →
2019-02-14v Valencia sub3100100006.61Match →
2018-12-13v Red Bull Salzburg9000000006.22.9Match →
2018-11-29@ Rosenborg6600201006.61Match →
2018-11-08v RB Leipzig9010530207.49.5Match →
2018-10-25@ RB Leipzig9000100006.21.4Match →
2018-10-04@ Red Bull Salzburg8210110106.85Match →
2018-09-20v Rosenborg7600211006.81Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 8 matches

Odsonne Édouard: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 1 on 2018-09-20 to 1.3 on 2019-02-21.2018-09-202019-02-21

2018/19 is complete — this page is Odsonne Édouard’s record for that season. See Odsonne Édouard’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Odsonne Édouard average per 90?
Odsonne Édouard averages 2.12 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19 (552 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Odsonne Édouard have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 Odsonne Édouard had 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (552 minutes played).
Did Odsonne Édouard start regularly in 2018/19?
Odsonne Édouard started 7 of 8 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Odsonne Édouard’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
Odsonne Édouard averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 8 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.