Otavio
Next: Fluminense v Santos · Serie A · Sun 18 Oct, 20:00 BST · Santos allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Otavio (Fluminense, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026 (430 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.78. Started 3 of 10. Next: Fluminense v Santos, Sun 18 Oct, 20:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 9 October 2026: Otavio is a midfielder at Fluminense, with eight appearances and 348 minutes in Serie A 2026.
As of 9 October 2026: Otavio averages 0.9 Impact a match over eight games in Serie A matches — third percentile among the 407 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 9 October 2026: Of 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), Otavio started 3, playing 43 minutes on average.
Otavio: averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 10 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (9 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Otavio is a midfielder at Fluminense, with eight appearances and 348 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across eight appearances in Serie A matches, the third percentile of 407 qualifying Serie A players. Otavio has started 3 of 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 13% of the Serie A minutes available to him (348 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.2, 0.8, 2.1, 1.0 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026, and 1.81 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Fluminense v Santos, Sun 18 Oct, 20:00 BST (Serie A). Santos allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 3 of 10 appearances, 7 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Serie A minutes available (348 of 2700).
Serie A only: 8 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Otavio stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Otavio | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 72.41 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 92.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.81 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.52 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 348 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranks appear once Otavio reaches 450 minutes in Serie A.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-26 to 2026-10-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once Otavio has 450+ minutes in Serie A this season (348 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Otavio | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.78on target 33.3% | 0.92 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.08 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.52 | 1.20 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 72.41accuracy 92.1% | 41.08 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 100.0% | 0.64 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.59win rate 50.0% | 4.33 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.84 | 2.77 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.33 | 1.68 | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
0.9 per match — 3th percentile of 407 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fluminense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | Fluminense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.37 | 1.7 |
| 2024 | Atletico-MG | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.35 | 2.7 |
| 2023 | Atletico-MG | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | Atletico-MG | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2021 | Bordeaux | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 2.1 |
| 2020 | Bordeaux | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
| 2019 | Bordeaux | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2018 | Bordeaux | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 3.5 |
| 2017 | Atletico Paranaense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | v Coritiba sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | @ Platense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Atletico-MG | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-09 | @ Botafogo | 99 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-24 | @ Operario-PR sub | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Santos sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Coritiba sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-03-19 | @ Vasco DA Gama sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-03-12 | @ Remo sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-02-26 | @ Palmeiras sub | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Otavio’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Otavio average per 90?
- Otavio averages 0.78 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (348 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Otavio have this season?
- This season Otavio has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (430 minutes played).
- Does Otavio start every game?
- Otavio started 3 of 10 appearances in 2026, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Otavio get booked?
- Otavio was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.