Pedro Henrique
Pedro Henrique (Corinthians, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2024 (578 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.21. Started 7 of 16.
Key facts
As of 24 November 2024: Pedro Henrique is a forward at Corinthians, with 11 appearances and 367 minutes in Serie A 2024.
As of 24 November 2024: Pedro Henrique has one goal and one assist from 16 appearances (2024, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 24 November 2024: Ranked in the 20th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players, Pedro Henrique’s Impact runs at 1.7 per match (11 appearances in Serie A matches).
As of 24 November 2024, Pedro Henrique of Corinthians averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 16 appearances; scored one goal and one assist in 16 appearances in 2024 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pedro Henrique is a forward at Corinthians, with 11 appearances and 367 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 20th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Pedro Henrique has started 7 of 16 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 11% of the Serie A minutes available to him (367 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.87 shots per 90 in 2024 (578 minutes) versus 1.90 across every season on record (5553 minutes).
By the numbers
Pedro Henrique recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.1, 1.6, 0.6, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · all competitions
Started 7 of 16 appearances, 9 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Serie A minutes available (367 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.87 shots per 90 in 2024 (578 minutes) · 1.90 across every season on record (5553 minutes).
Serie A only: 11 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Pedro Henrique stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, forward
| Stat | Pedro Henrique | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.25 | — | 0.20 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.21 | — | 1.98 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.98 | — | 0.68 |
| Shot accuracy | 44.4% | — | 34.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.47 | — | 0.95 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.74 | — | 1.43 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.21 | — | 1.36 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.98 | — | 1.09 |
Per 90 minutes over 367 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1321 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-07-10 to 2024-11-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Pedro Henrique | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.21on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.72 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.35accuracy 84.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.74success 42.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.11win rate 54.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.21 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.96 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
1.7 per match — 20th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ceara | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Ceara | 30 | 4 | 3 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Corinthians | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.93 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Internacional | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 2.2 |
| 2022 | Internacional | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0.69 | 1.48 | 3.3 |
| 2021 | Sivasspor | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1.51 | 0.75 | 4.5 |
| 2020 | Kayserispor | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 8.0 |
| 2018 | FC Astana | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.93 | 4.2 |
| 2017 | Qarabag | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-24 | v Vasco DA Gama sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-10-20 | v Flamengo sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.1 | Match → | |
| 2024-08-29 | @ Juventude | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2024-08-18 | @ Fluminense sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-08-11 | v RB Bragantino | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2024-08-08 | @ Gremio | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2024-08-04 | v Juventude sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.6 | Match → |
| 2024-08-01 | v Gremio sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-07-25 | v Gremio sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-07-10 | @ Vasco DA Gama sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024 is complete — this page is Pedro Henrique’s record for that season. See Pedro Henrique’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Pedro Henrique average per 90?
- Pedro Henrique averages 2.21 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (367 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Pedro Henrique have in 2024?
- In 2024 Pedro Henrique had 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances (578 minutes played).
- Did Pedro Henrique start regularly in 2024?
- Pedro Henrique started 7 of 16 appearances in 2024, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pedro Henrique’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Pedro Henrique averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 16 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.