Pedro Neto
Pedro Neto (Wolves, forward) had 4 goals and 4 assists in 41 appearances in 2019/20 (1599 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 1.61. Started 30 of 41.
Key facts
As of 11 August 2020: A forward for Wolves, Pedro Neto has 29 appearances (949 minutes) in the Premier League 2019/20.
As of 11 August 2020: In 2019/20 Pedro Neto has four goals, four assists and 41 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 11 August 2020: Pedro Neto averages 1.9 Impact a match over 29 games in Premier League matches — 12th percentile among the 393 Premier League players who qualify.
Pedro Neto (Wolves) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 41 appearances, and scored four goals and four assists in 41 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 August 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pedro Neto is a forward at Wolves, with 29 appearances and 949 minutes in the Premier League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 29 appearances in Premier League matches, the 12th percentile of 393 qualifying Premier League players. Pedro Neto has started 30 of 41 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 28% of the Premier League minutes available to him (949 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.36 shots per 90 at home (859 minutes) against 1.82 away (740 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 1.58 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (1599 minutes) versus 1.28 across every season on record (16415 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.1, 1.6, 0.4, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: six yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2019/20.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 30 of 41 appearances, 11 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Premier League minutes available (949 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.58 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (1599 minutes) · 1.28 across every season on record (16415 minutes).
Premier League only: 29 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Pedro Neto stats per 90 · Premier League 2019/20, forward
| Stat | Pedro Neto | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 35.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.03 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.52 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.38 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 949 minutes in Premier League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-03-12 to 2020-08-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premier League 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Pedro Neto | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.61on target 35.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.28 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.61 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.60 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.03success 52.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.97win rate 40.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.42 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.61 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premier League
1.9 per match — 12th percentile of 393 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Chelsea | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.38 | 1.68 | 4.7 |
| 2026/27 | Portugal national team | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | 1.14 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | 58 | 13 | 10 | 0.61 | 1.97 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Chelsea | 45 | 6 | 8 | 0.72 | 2.00 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Portugal national team | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 2.05 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Wolves | 23 | 3 | 10 | 0.70 | 2.26 | 3.8 |
| 2022/23 | Wolves | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 1.88 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Wolves | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.77 | 2.52 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Wolves | 35 | 5 | 6 | 0.69 | 2.15 | 3.9 |
| 2020/21 | Portugal national team | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 2019/20 | Wolves | 41 | 4 | 4 | 0.56 | 1.41 | 1.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-11 | v Sevilla sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2020-07-26 | @ Chelsea | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.1 | Match → | |
| 2020-07-20 | v Crystal Palace sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2020-07-15 | @ Burnley | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2020-07-12 | v Everton | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2020-07-04 | v Arsenal sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2020-06-27 | @ Aston Villa | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2020-06-24 | v Bournemouth sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2020-06-20 | @ West Ham | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2020-03-12 | @ Olympiakos Piraeus | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Shots 1.36 at home (859 min), 1.82 away (740 min); Shots on target 0.31 at home (859 min), 0.85 away (740 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Pedro Neto’s record for that season. See Pedro Neto’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Pedro Neto average per 90?
- Pedro Neto averages 1.61 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2019/20 (949 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Pedro Neto have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Pedro Neto had 4 goals and 4 assists in 41 appearances (1599 minutes played).
- Did Pedro Neto start regularly in 2019/20?
- Pedro Neto started 30 of 41 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Pedro Neto’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Pedro Neto averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 41 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.