R. de Paul

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Atletico Madrid in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

R. de Paul (Atletico Madrid, midfielder) had 3 goals and 9 assists in 48 appearances in 2024/25 (3151 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.51. Started 36 of 48.

Key facts

As of 25 May 2025: A midfielder for Atletico Madrid, R. de Paul has 34 appearances (2113 minutes) in La Liga 2024/25.

As of 25 May 2025: In 2024/25 R. de Paul has three goals, nine assists and 48 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 25 May 2025: R. de Paul averages 2.5 Impact a match over 34 games in La Liga matches — 61st percentile among the 441 La Liga players who qualify.

R. de Paul (Atletico Madrid) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 48 appearances, and scored three goals and nine assists in 48 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 May 2025).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 48 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

R. de Paul is a midfielder at Atletico Madrid, with 34 appearances and 2113 minutes in La Liga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 34 appearances in La Liga matches, the 61st percentile of 441 qualifying La Liga players. R. de Paul has started 36 of 48 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 62% of the La Liga minutes available to him (2113 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.31 shots per 90 at home (1729 minutes) against 0.95 away (1422 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.97 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (3151 minutes) versus 1.96 across every season on record (16443 minutes).

By the numbers

Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.52 last season (2085 minutes in La Liga) to 0.17 in 2024/25. R. de Paul recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.9, 4.5, 1.9, 0.9, 3.8 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: nine yellow cards in 48 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.81 fouls per 90 in La Liga.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

48
Apps
3
Goals
9
Assists
3151
Minutes
9
Yellow
0
Red

Started 36 of 48 appearances, 12 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 62% of the La Liga minutes available (2113 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.97 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (3151 minutes) · 1.96 across every season on record (16443 minutes).

La Liga only: 34 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

R. de Paul stats per 90 · La Liga 2024/25, midfielder

StatR. de Paulvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9071.77—63.67
Pass accuracy84.1%—85.8%
Key passesper 901.79—1.68
Shotsper 900.51—1.04
Shots on targetper 900.17—0.52
Successful dribblesper 900.60—1.25
Tacklesper 901.41—1.34
Interceptionsper 900.26—0.47
Fouls committedper 900.81—1.12
Cardsper 900.30—0.30

Per 90 minutes over 2113 minutes in La Liga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2085 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-16 to 2025-05-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · La Liga 2024/25, midfielder

R. de Paul — season figures, La Liga 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisR. de PaulMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.51on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.13——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.00——
Passingpasses p9071.77accuracy 84.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.60success 48.3%——
Duelsduels won p904.26win rate 54.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.75——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.11——

Where that sits in La Liga

La Liga 2024/25: this player is in the 61th percentile of 441 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.8

2.5 per match — 61th percentile of 441 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Inter Miami27590.492.474.5
2026/27Argentina national team12020.121.162.0
2025/26Inter Miami20160.101.573.4
2025/26Atletico Madrid2000.004.122.1
2025/26Argentina national team3000.004.113.3
2024/25Atletico Madrid48390.231.972.8
2023/24Atletico Madrid46450.421.732.8
2022/23Atletico Madrid25360.451.953.1
2022/23Argentina national team14040.321.584.0
2021/22Atletico Madrid21310.521.823.3
2020/21Udinese6311.002.837.4
2019/20Udinese4001.502.255.2
2017/18Udinese100––0.7

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-25@ Girona7801104008.25.9Match →
2025-05-18v Real Betis7000001307.94.5Match →
2025-05-15@ Osasuna900010127.31.9Match →
2025-05-10v Real Sociedad74001000070.9Match →
2025-05-03@ Alaves6700001407.23.8Match →
2025-04-24v Rayo Vallecano8101002207.95.8Match →
2025-04-19@ Las Palmas sub3100001006.90.7Match →
2025-04-02v Barcelona900000217.30.8Match →
2025-03-29@ Espanyol sub45000020071.3Match →
2025-03-16v Barcelona7900100106.30.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 2.03 at home (1729 min), 1.90 away (1422 min); Shots 0.31 at home (1729 min), 0.95 away (1422 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

R. de Paul: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.6 on 2025-03-16 to 5.9 on 2025-05-25.2025-03-162025-05-25

2024/25 is complete — this page is R. de Paul’s record for that season. See R. de Paul’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does R. de Paul average per 90?
R. de Paul averages 0.51 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2024/25 (2113 minutes).
How many goals and assists did R. de Paul have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 R. de Paul had 3 goals and 9 assists in 48 appearances (3151 minutes played).
Did R. de Paul start regularly in 2024/25?
R. de Paul started 36 of 48 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was R. de Paul’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
R. de Paul averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 48 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.