Renilson
Renilson (Confiança, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026 (181 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Copa Do Brasil: 0.50. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 14 May 2026: Renilson is a midfielder at Confiança, with two appearances and 181 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026.
As of 14 May 2026: Renilson averages 2.7 Impact a match over two games in Copa Do Brasil matches — 64th percentile among the 531 Copa Do Brasil players who qualify.
As of 14 May 2026: Of two appearances in 2026 (all competitions), Renilson started 2, playing 91 minutes on average.
As of 14 May 2026, Renilson of Confiança averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across two appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Renilson is a midfielder at Confiança, with two appearances and 181 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across two appearances in Copa Do Brasil matches, the 64th percentile of 531 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players. Renilson has started 2 of two appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 50% of the Copa Do Brasil minutes available to him (181 of 360 across four club matches).
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Copa Do Brasil minutes available (181 of 360).
Copa Do Brasil only: 2 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026. See the Copa Do Brasil Impact leaderboard.
Renilson stats per 90 · Copa Do Brasil 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Renilson | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.79 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.49 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 181 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026. Ranks appear once Renilson reaches 225 minutes in Copa Do Brasil.
Profile radar · Copa Do Brasil 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once Renilson has 225+ minutes in Copa Do Brasil this season (181 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Renilson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 0.0% | 1.02 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | 0.99 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.79accuracy 88.2% | 39.94 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.61 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.48win rate 70.0% | 4.31 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.48 | 2.96 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.50 | 1.61 | — |
Where that sits in Copa Do Brasil
2.7 per match — 64th percentile of 531 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players (2+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | v Gremio | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-18 | @ Vila Nova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX model: Renilson’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Renilson average per 90?
- Renilson averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026 (181 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Renilson have this season?
- This season Renilson has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (181 minutes played).
- Does Renilson start every game?
- Renilson started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Renilson’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Renilson averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 2 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.