Sander Berge
Sander Berge (Genk, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2018/19 (390 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.85. Started 4 of 5.
Key facts
As of 13 December 2018: A midfielder for Genk, Sander Berge has five appearances (390 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19.
As of 13 December 2018: In 2018/19 Sander Berge has two goals, one assist and five appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 13 December 2018: Sander Berge averages 6.0 Impact a match over five games in UEFA Europa League matches — 97th percentile among the 594 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
Sander Berge (Genk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6 per match across five appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in five appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 December 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Sander Berge is a midfielder at Genk, with five appearances and 390 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 6.0 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 97th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Sander Berge has started 4 of five appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 31% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (390 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.38 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (390 minutes) versus 0.86 across every season on record (20580 minutes).
By the numbers
Sander Berge recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.0, 4.2, 6.1, 2.6, 4.9 — trending up, averaging 5.6 against a season figure of 6.0.
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 31% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (390 of 1260).
Against his career: 1.38 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (390 minutes) · 0.86 across every season on record (20580 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 6 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Sander Berge stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, midfielder
| Stat | Sander Berge | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 60.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.85 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.15 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.85 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 390 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ tackle4 of 5
- 1+ foul committed2 of 5
- Scored2 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-09-20 to 2018-12-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Sander Berge | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.85on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.46 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.62 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.15success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.00win rate 66.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.69 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.69 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
6 per match — 97th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fulham | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 1.35 | 2.3 |
| 2026/27 | Norway national team | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 3.2 |
| 2025/26 | Fulham | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.63 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Norway national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Fulham | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.69 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Norway national team | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 5.1 |
| 2023/24 | Burnley | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.81 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Sheffield Utd | 42 | 7 | 6 | 0.40 | 1.22 | 3.5 |
| 2022/23 | Norway national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Sheffield Utd | 33 | 6 | 4 | 0.55 | 1.05 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Sheffield Utd | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 1.04 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Norway national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Sheffield Utd | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Genk | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.83 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.92 | 1.38 | 6.0 |
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-13 | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 10 | Match → |
| 2018-11-29 | @ Malmo FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2018-11-08 | v Beşiktaş sub | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2018-10-04 | @ Sarpsborg 08 FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2018-09-20 | v Malmo FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Sander Berge’s record for that season. See Sander Berge’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Sander Berge average per 90?
- Sander Berge averages 1.85 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19 (390 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Sander Berge have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Sander Berge had 2 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (390 minutes played).
- Did Sander Berge start regularly in 2018/19?
- Sander Berge started 4 of 5 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Sander Berge’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Sander Berge averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6 per match across 5 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.