S. Bradley
Next: Livingston v Arbroath · Championship · Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
S. Bradley (Livingston, forward) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2023/24 (693 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premiership: 0.65. Started 9 of 17. Next: Livingston v Arbroath, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 15 May 2024: A forward for Livingston, S. Bradley has 17 appearances (693 minutes) in the Premiership 2023/24.
As of 15 May 2024: In 2023/24 S. Bradley has no goals, one assist and 17 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 May 2024: S. Bradley averages 1.7 Impact a match over 17 games in Premiership matches — 25th percentile among the 264 Premiership players who qualify.
S. Bradley (Livingston) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 17 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Bradley is a forward at Livingston, with 17 appearances and 693 minutes in the Premiership 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 17 appearances in Premiership matches, the 25th percentile of 264 qualifying Premiership players. S. Bradley has started 9 of 17 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 20% of the Premiership minutes available to him (693 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
By the numbers
Goals per 90 is down from 0.10 last season (941 minutes in the Premiership) to 0.00 in 2023/24. S. Bradley recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 4.1, 1.5, 3.9, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2023/24. Next up: Livingston v Arbroath, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST (Championship).
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 9 of 17 appearances, 8 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Premiership minutes available (693 of 3420).
Premiership only: 17 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.
S. Bradley stats per 90 · Premiership 2023/24, forward
| Stat | S. Bradley | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.10 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.65 | — | 1.05 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.57 |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | — | 54.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.04 | — | 1.24 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.91 | — | 1.63 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.43 | — | 1.63 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.13 | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 693 minutes in Premiership 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 941 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-01-27 to 2024-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premiership 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Premiership 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | S. Bradley | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.65on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.17 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.13accuracy 67.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.91success 31.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.23win rate 38.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.12 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.04 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premiership
1.7 per match — 25th percentile of 264 qualifying Premiership players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Livingston | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 1.04 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Livingston | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0.57 | 1.24 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Hibernian | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.7 |
| 2020/21 | Hibernian | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-15 | @ Aberdeen | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-05-11 | v ST Johnstone sub | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2024-05-04 | @ Motherwell sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2024-04-06 | v Aberdeen | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2024-03-31 | v Celtic | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2024-03-16 | @ Hibernian | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-02-07 | @ Kilmarnock | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2024-02-03 | @ Rangers sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2024-01-30 | v Ross County | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-01-27 | v Dundee | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: S. Bradley’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does S. Bradley average per 90?
- S. Bradley averages 0.65 shots per 90 minutes in Premiership 2023/24 (693 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does S. Bradley have this season?
- This season S. Bradley has 0 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (693 minutes played).
- Does S. Bradley start every game?
- S. Bradley started 9 of 17 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Bradley get booked?
- S. Bradley was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.