Y. Kermorgant
Next: Reading v Leyton Orient · League One · Wed 21 Oct, 20:00 BST · Leyton Orient allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Y. Kermorgant (Reading, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 25 appearances in 2017/18 (1307 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 2.48. Started 20 of 25. Next: Reading v Leyton Orient, Wed 21 Oct, 20:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 6 May 2018: A forward for Reading, Y. Kermorgant has 25 appearances (1307 minutes) in the Championship 2017/18.
As of 6 May 2018: In 2017/18 Y. Kermorgant has two goals, one assist and 25 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 6 May 2018: Y. Kermorgant averages 1.4 Impact a match over 25 games in Championship matches — 10th percentile among the 506 Championship players who qualify.
Y. Kermorgant (Reading) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 25 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 25 appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 May 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Kermorgant is a forward at Reading, with 25 appearances and 1307 minutes in the Championship 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 25 appearances in Championship matches, the 10th percentile of 506 qualifying Championship players. Y. Kermorgant has started 20 of 25 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 32% of the Championship minutes available to him (1307 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.92 shots per 90 at home (709 minutes) against 1.96 away (598 minutes), all competitions 2017/18.
By the numbers
Y. Kermorgant recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.9, 4.4, 0.4, 5.5, 0.8 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 25 appearances in 2017/18. Next up: Reading v Leyton Orient, Wed 21 Oct, 20:00 BST (League One). Leyton Orient allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 20 of 25 appearances, 5 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Championship minutes available (1307 of 4140).
Championship only: 25 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Y. Kermorgant stats per 90 · Championship 2017/18, forward
| Stat | Y. Kermorgant | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.14 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.48 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 22.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.07 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.62 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1307 minutes in Championship 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won2 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-01-30 to 2018-05-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2017/18, forward
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Y. Kermorgant | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.48on target 22.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.14 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.10 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.53 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.07success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.92win rate 48.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.28 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.58 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.4 per match — 10th percentile of 506 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-06 | @ Cardiff | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.9 | Match → | |
| 2018-04-28 | v Ipswich | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2018-04-21 | @ Sheffield Wednesday | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2018-04-14 | v Sunderland sub | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2018-04-10 | @ Fulham | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2018-03-30 | v QPR sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | -4.6 | Match → | |
| 2018-03-17 | @ Norwich | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.1 | Match → | |
| 2018-02-10 | @ Middlesbrough | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2018-02-03 | v Millwall | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2018-01-30 | @ Burton Albion | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2017/18 · all competitions: Shots 2.92 at home (709 min), 1.96 away (598 min); Shots on target 0.63 at home (709 min), 0.45 away (598 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Y. Kermorgant’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Y. Kermorgant average per 90?
- Y. Kermorgant averages 2.48 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2017/18 (1307 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Y. Kermorgant have this season?
- This season Y. Kermorgant has 2 goals and 1 assist in 25 appearances (1307 minutes played).
- Does Y. Kermorgant start every game?
- Y. Kermorgant started 20 of 25 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Y. Kermorgant get booked?
- Y. Kermorgant was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.