Yaw Yeboah
Yaw Yeboah (Numancia, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2018/19 (603 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.79. Started 9 of 11.
Key facts
As of 19 May 2019: A midfielder for Numancia, Yaw Yeboah has 11 appearances (603 minutes) in Segunda División 2018/19.
As of 19 May 2019: In 2018/19 Yaw Yeboah has one goal, no assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 May 2019: Yaw Yeboah averages 2.4 Impact a match over 11 games in Segunda División matches — 20th percentile among the 10 Segunda División players who qualify.
Yaw Yeboah (Numancia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 11 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yaw Yeboah is a midfielder at Numancia, with 11 appearances and 603 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 20th percentile of 10 qualifying Segunda División players. Yaw Yeboah has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 16% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (603 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.49 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (603 minutes) versus 1.55 across every season on record (7125 minutes).
By the numbers
Yaw Yeboah recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 0.0, 1.2, 2.6, 1.5 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2018/19, and 2.24 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Segunda División minutes available (603 of 3780).
Against his career: 1.49 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (603 minutes) · 1.55 across every season on record (7125 minutes).
Segunda División only: 11 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Yaw Yeboah stats per 90 · Segunda División 2018/19, midfielder
| Stat | Yaw Yeboah | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 15.67 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.49 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.54 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.04 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.24 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 603 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-09-16 to 2019-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Segunda División 2018/19, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Yaw Yeboah | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.79on target 41.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.49 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.67 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.54success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.01win rate 40.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.79 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.54 | — | — |
Where that sits in Segunda División
2.4 per match — 20th percentile of 10 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Qingdao Jonoon | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0.93 | 1.71 | 5.6 |
| 2025/26 | Los Angeles FC | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.81 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Columbus Crew | 26 | 1 | 5 | 0.30 | 2.05 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Columbus Crew | 37 | 4 | 5 | 0.55 | 1.53 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | Columbus Crew | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Ghana national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.1 |
| 2018/19 | Numancia | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 1.49 | 2.4 |
| 2017/18 | Oviedo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 1.33 | 1.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-19 | @ Oviedo | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | Match → | |
| 2019-05-11 | v Alcorcon sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2019-04-21 | @ Cadiz | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2019-03-03 | v Sporting Gijon sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2019-02-10 | @ Almeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2019-02-02 | v Lugo | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2019-01-07 | v Oviedo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | Match → |
| 2018-10-13 | v Zaragoza | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2018-09-23 | v Almeria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2018-09-16 | @ Sporting Gijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Yaw Yeboah’s record for that season. See Yaw Yeboah’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Yaw Yeboah average per 90?
- Yaw Yeboah averages 1.79 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2018/19 (603 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Yaw Yeboah have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Yaw Yeboah had 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances (603 minutes played).
- Did Yaw Yeboah start regularly in 2018/19?
- Yaw Yeboah started 9 of 11 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Yaw Yeboah’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Yaw Yeboah averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 11 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.