Zaidu Sanusi
Zaidu Sanusi (Santa Clara, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2019/20 (186 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.42. Started 2 of 3.
Key facts
As of 14 July 2020: A defender for Santa Clara, Zaidu Sanusi has three appearances (186 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2019/20.
As of 14 July 2020: In 2019/20 Zaidu Sanusi has no goals, one assist and three appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 14 July 2020: Zaidu Sanusi averages 3.3 Impact a match over three games in Primeira Liga matches — 92nd percentile among the 37 Primeira Liga players who qualify.
Zaidu Sanusi (Santa Clara) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Zaidu Sanusi is a defender at Santa Clara, with three appearances and 186 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across three appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 92nd percentile of 37 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Zaidu Sanusi has started 2 of three appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (186 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 7.3, 0.5, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.3.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (186 of 3060).
Primeira Liga only: 3 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Zaidu Sanusi stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2019/20, defender
| Stat | Zaidu Sanusi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.42 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.94 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.39 | — |
| Duel win rate | 53.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.97 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.13 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 186 minutes in Primeira Liga 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2019/20, defender
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Zaidu Sanusi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.97on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.45 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.13 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.97success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.39win rate 53.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.35 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.97 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Primeira Liga
3.3 per match — 92th percentile of 37 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Porto | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2026/27 | Nigeria national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.4 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2.60 | 1.18 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Nigeria national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2023/24 | FC Porto | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.71 | 1.35 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Nigeria national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | FC Porto | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.96 | 0.59 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | FC Porto | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3.34 | 0.54 | 2.7 |
| 2020/21 | FC Porto | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3.35 | 0.51 | 3.6 |
| 2019/20 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 0.97 | 3.3 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-14 | v Aves | 82 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 7.3 | Match → |
| 2020-07-03 | v Maritimo sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2019-12-07 | @ Maritimo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Zaidu Sanusi’s record for that season. See Zaidu Sanusi’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Zaidu Sanusi average per 90?
- Zaidu Sanusi averages 2.42 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2019/20 (186 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Zaidu Sanusi have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Zaidu Sanusi had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (186 minutes played).
- Did Zaidu Sanusi start regularly in 2019/20?
- Zaidu Sanusi started 2 of 3 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Zaidu Sanusi’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Zaidu Sanusi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 3 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.