Yverdon Sport v Servette FC result

Full-time · Yverdon Sport 0–0 Servette FC

Super League · · Stade Municipal

Updated · refreshed continuously

Yverdon Sport 0–0 Servette FC — this Super League match was drawn.

Next for Servette FC: Servette FC v FC Vaduz, Saturday 24 October — the preview.

The numbers

  • Result: Yverdon Sport 0–0 Servette FC · Super League
  • Venue: Stade Municipal · Yverdon-les-Bains
  • Referee: S. Horisberger
  • Head-to-head (last 4): Yverdon Sport 2 · draws 0 · Servette FC 2 · 3.5 goals/game
  • Recent form: Yverdon Sport 0W 2D 3L · Servette FC 1W 2D 2L

Yverdon Sport 0–0 Servette FC (Super League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across every major market, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 8 May 2026). See the live track record →

Key stats

0.25 / 1.25
Goals
against 1.63 / 1.38 · 0 of the last 5 over 2.5
over 8 matches
2.25 / 6.33
Corners
against 11 / 4.5 · 2 of the last 2 over 9.5
over 4 matches
2.25 / 6.67
Shots on target
against 6.5 / 4.67 · 0 of the last 2 over 8.5
over 4 matches
2 / 1.17
Cards
against 2 / 1.83 · 1 of the last 2 over 3.5
over 4 matches

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 19 January 2025. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 19 January 2025. Bars: for (mint) against (amber), scaled to the larger figure in the row. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
Per gameYverdon Sport for / againstLineServette FC for / against
Goals scored
0.25 for · 1.63 against n 8
2.5standard
1.25 for · 1.38 against n 8
Corners won
2.25 for · 11 against n 4
9.5standard
6.33 for · 4.5 against n 6
Shots
7 for · 19.5 against n 4
19.5standard
17.67 for · 12.33 against n 6
Shots on target
2.25 for · 6.5 against n 4
8.5standard
6.67 for · 4.67 against n 6
Fouls committed
14 for · 14 against n 4
21.5standard
7.33 for · 13.17 against n 6
Cards shown
2 for · 2 against n 4
3.5standard
1.17 for · 1.83 against n 6
Yverdon Sport
Yverdon Sport — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
M. Ntelo n 827.9
2.84/3
1.63/1
—
H. Komano n 871.1
2.46/3
2.48/4
—
Djibril Diop n 833
2.42/2
12/1
—
F. Sylla n 825.1
2.22/1
00/0
—
B. Cespedes n 880.1
27/5
15/2
—
Yverdon Sport — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
M. Baradji n 545.8
2.84/2
0.41/0
M. Ntelo n 827.9
1.63/1
0.41/0
Mauro Rodrigues n 869.8
1.16/1
0.64/0
B. Cespedes n 880.1
15/2
0.42/1
J. Hautier n 539.8
0.92/0
0.92/0
Yverdon Sport — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
H. Komano n 871.1
0.53/0
00/0
Marley Aké n 886.5
0.11/0
0.32/0
M. Ntelo n 827.9
0.41/0
00/0
R. Alves n 825.9
00/0
0.41/0
F. Sylla n 825.1
00/0
0.41/0
Yverdon Sport — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
F. Sylla n 825.1
6.37/6
M. Baradji n 545.8
4.34/2
D. Kamenovic n 888.3
3.37/7
A. Sauthier n 862.8
2.96/5
D. Lembikisa n 857
2.64/3
Yverdon Sport — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
P. Bernardoni n 890
4.58/7
Servette FC
Servette FC — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
T. Ouattara n 820.9
2.72/1
0.51/0
—
D. Douline n 878.3
2.26/5
1.67/2
—
U. Simbakoli n 817.6
1.92/1
1.93/0
—
A. Antunes n 869.1
1.56/2
3.17/6
—
S. Rouiller n 883
1.15/2
0.85/1
—
Servette FC — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
J. Guillemenot n 831.6
3.66/3
2.15/1
U. Simbakoli n 817.6
3.25/0
1.93/0
J. von Moos n 817.6
2.63/1
00/0
D. Kutesa n 882.4
2.57/4
1.96/4
E. Crivelli n 859.8
2.37/4
1.14/2
Servette FC — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
M. Stevanović n 882.9
0.43/0
0.42/1
J. Guillemenot n 831.6
0.41/0
0.41/0
E. Crivelli n 859.8
0.42/0
0.21/0
U. Simbakoli n 817.6
00/0
0.61/0
J. von Moos n 817.6
00/0
0.61/0
Servette FC — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
D. Douline n 878.3
4.67/7
T. Magnin n 865.1
3.85/5
U. Simbakoli n 817.6
3.24/1
J. von Moos n 817.6
2.63/1
K. Tsunemoto n 890
2.38/5
Servette FC — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 19 January 2025. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
Joel Mall n 890
3.68/7
J. Frick n 890
3.16/5

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Form, head-to-head & standings

The numbers behind Yverdon Sport v Servette FC — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
Yverdon SportDLDLL
Last 5: 0W 2D 3L · 0.2 scored / 0.8 conceded per game
Servette FCLWDLD
Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · 1.4 scored / 1.4 conceded per game
Head-to-head last 4
Yverdon Sport 2 · 0 draws · Servette FC 2 · 3.5 goals/game
  • 2024-07-28 Servette FC 3–2 Yverdon Sport
  • 2024-02-11 Yverdon Sport 2–1 Servette FC
  • 2024-01-27 Servette FC 1–0 Yverdon Sport
  • 2023-08-26 Yverdon Sport 4–1 Servette FC
League standing · 2024/25
Last recorded position — not updated during the season.
Yverdon Sport#6 pos39 pts38 pl-28 GD
Servette FC#2 pos63 pts38 pl+9 GD
Goals per game
Yverdon Sport scored1.05
Servette FC scored1.68
Yverdon Sport conceded1.79
Servette FC conceded1.45

The full post-match picture

Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.

Try Pro for £1.00 — the full match analysis

£1.00 for 14 days, then £9.99/month. Cancel in the trial and pay nothing more.

Frequently asked questions

What is the head-to-head record between Yverdon Sport and Servette FC?
In their last 4 meetings, Yverdon Sport won 2, Servette FC won 2 and there were 0 draws, averaging 3.5 goals per game.
What is the recent form of Yverdon Sport and Servette FC?
Recent form — Yverdon Sport 0W 2D 3L; Servette FC 1W 2D 2L.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & value vs the bookies with ProTry Pro for £1.00 →