J. Frick
Next: Servette FC v FC Vaduz · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 17:00 BST · FC Vaduz allow 5.5 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Frick (Servette FC, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2025/26 (934 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Super League: 1.45, higher than 7% of 15 goalkeepers. Started 10 of 11. Next: Servette FC v FC Vaduz, Sat 24 Oct, 17:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 16 May 2026: A goalkeeper for Servette FC, J. Frick has 11 appearances (934 minutes) in the Super League 2025/26.
As of 16 May 2026: J. Frick averages 0.9 Impact a match over 11 games in Super League matches — fifth percentile among the 246 Super League players who qualify.
As of 16 May 2026: Of 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), J. Frick started 10, playing 85 minutes on average.
J. Frick (Servette FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Frick is a goalkeeper at Servette FC, with 11 appearances and 934 minutes in the Super League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across 11 appearances in Super League matches, the fifth percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players. J. Frick has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 27% of the Super League minutes available to him (934 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
J. Frick has saved 42.9% of the shots on target faced in the Super League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.37 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 9.1% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.25 saves per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 2.00 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
Saves per 90 is down from 2.86 last season (630 minutes in the Super League) to 1.45 in 2025/26.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Match rating (0th percentile) and Goals prevented (seventh percentile), against 15 Goalkeepers, Super League 2025/26 (n = 15).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.5, 1.9, 0.0, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Servette FC v FC Vaduz, Sat 24 Oct, 17:00 BST (Super League). FC Vaduz allow 5.5 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Super League 2025/26 (n = 15): Joel Mall, Karlo Letica and N. Steffen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Super League minutes available (934 of 3420).
Super League only: 11 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
J. Frick stats per 90 · Super League 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | J. Frick | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 1.45 | higher than 7% | 2.86 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 42.9% | higher than 7% | 66.7% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.93 | fewer than 13% | 1.43 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 9.1% | higher than 47% | 14.3% |
| Passesper 90 | 28.23 | higher than 13% | 35.71 |
| Pass accuracy | 63.5% | higher than 33% | 56.0% |
Per 90 minutes over 934 minutes in Super League 2025/26. Ranked against 15 Super League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 630 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves4 of 8
- 3+ saves2 of 8
- Clean sheet4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-02 to 2026-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2025/26, goalkeeper
J. Frick · Goalkeepers, Super League 2025/26 (n = 15) median
| Axis | J. Frick | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 1.45 | 3.21 | 7th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | -0.48 | 1.73 | 7th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 9.1% | 12.0% | 47th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 28.23accuracy 63.5% | 33.92 | 13th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 1 | 23rd |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.10 | 0.05 | 73rd |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.36 | 7.15 | 0th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 934 minutes in Super League 2025/26. Cohort: 15 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Super League
0.9 per match — 5th percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Servette FC | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.45 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Servette FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Servette FC | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.77 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Servette FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | Servette FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 | 2.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ FC Zurich | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-12 | v Lausanne | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-09 | @ FC Luzern | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Grasshoppers | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-26 | v FC Winterthur | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-12 | @ BSC Young Boys | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-06 | v FC Luzern sub | 34 | – | 0 | 7 | 2.4 | Match → | |
| 2025-11-30 | v BSC Young Boys | 90 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-11-22 | @ FC Luzern | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2025-08-02 | v FC ST. Gallen | 90 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 1.25 at home (360 min), 2.00 away (450 min); Goals conceded 2.51 at home (394 min), 1.50 away (540 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: J. Frick’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does J. Frick average per 90?
- J. Frick averages 1.45 saves per 90 minutes in Super League 2025/26 (934 minutes) — higher than 7% of 15 Super League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is J. Frick’s save percentage?
- J. Frick’s save percentage is 42.9% in the Super League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does J. Frick have this season?
- This season J. Frick has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (934 minutes played).
- Does J. Frick start every game?
- J. Frick started 10 of 11 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.