Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK prediction

Süper Lig · · Gaziantep Stadyumu

Updated · refreshed continuously

TACTIX model preview

TACTIX’s model makes Draw or Away the free pick for Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK, Süper Lig on Sat, 24 Oct 2026 14:00 BST.

Free pick
Draw or Away
This is one free selection. The model’s confidence rating, value against the bookmakers and every other market are part of Pro.
The record in this market: of the calls the model rated 70% or more on Draw or Away in the last 90 days, 67% of 1316 landed (95% range 64.4–69.5%); it had given them 75.3% on average. That is the market’s record, not a forecast for this pick. The model has been overconfident here: weigh its calls in this market with that in mind. How accurate →
Match preview, in numbers

The match

Gaziantep FK host Erzurumspor FK in the Süper Lig on Saturday 24 October (kick-off 14:00 UK); the model’s free pick is the draw or Erzurumspor FK, a Bronze-tier call.

Form and the table

Nine of Gaziantep FK’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in eight of Gaziantep FK’s last 15 results in all competitions (53%). At home, Gaziantep FK have one win, three draws and four defeats in their last 8 home matches in all competitions — 0.75 points per game, scoring 0.88 and conceding 1.38. Gaziantep FK have scored seven goals, the sixth-fewest (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far). Gaziantep FK have conceded 10 goals, the ninth-fewest of the 18 clubs.

Nine of Erzurumspor FK’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in five of Erzurumspor FK’s last 15 results in all competitions (33%). Away from home, Erzurumspor FK have one win, two draws and five defeats in their last 8 away matches in all competitions — 0.63 points per game, scoring 0.75 and conceding 2.38. Erzurumspor FK have scored five goals, the third-fewest of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far). Erzurumspor FK have conceded 11 goals, the ninth-most (shared) of the 18 clubs.

Gaziantep FK are winless in their last three matches in all competitions. Erzurumspor FK are unbeaten in their last three matches in all competitions. Gaziantep FK have failed to score in their last three matches in all competitions. Erzurumspor FK have kept a clean sheet in their last three matches in all competitions. Gaziantep FK (13th) and Erzurumspor FK (ninth) are three points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Erzurumspor FK the stronger side, 97 rating points above Gaziantep FK (Erzurumspor FK 1563, Gaziantep FK 1465, after at least 82 rated matches each).

Head-to-head

The most recent meeting, on 25 April 2021, finished Gaziantep FK 2–3 Erzurumspor FK.

Team news

Predicted Gaziantep FK XI (4-1-4-1): K. Tobiasz, M. Abena, L. Pérez, K. Çalhanoğlu, A. Kızıldağ, A. Maxim, D. Sorescu, K. Kozłowski, G. Ntino-Emo, U. Meleke, H. Dervişoğlu — derived from the last 7 line-ups, most-used eleven, one position borrowed or covered. By TACTIX Impact, D. Sorescu (4.4 per match over seven appearances, two goals) and A. Maxim (3.9 per match over seven appearances, two assists) have been Gaziantep FK’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Gaziantep FK (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), D. Sorescu averages 1.9 key passes per 90 over 629 minutes, with a key pass in seven of the last eight appearances. A. Maxim averages 3.3 key passes per 90 over 547 minutes, with a key pass in seven of the last seven appearances.

Predicted Erzurumspor FK XI (5-4-1): E. Taşkıran, A. Gerxhaliu, N. Mujakić, O. Ovacıklı, M. Yumlu, G. Giorbelidze, B. Baiye, M. Rodríguez, E. Owusu, M. Fettahoğlu, E. Tozlu — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, E. Taşkıran (3.5 per match over six appearances) and G. Giorbelidze (3.3 per match over six appearances, two assists) have been Erzurumspor FK’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Erzurumspor FK (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), E. Taşkıran averages 3.2 saves per 90 over 540 minutes, with two or more saves in five of the last six appearances. G. Giorbelidze averages 1.3 tackles per 90 over 538 minutes, with a tackle in four of the last six appearances.

Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.

The numbers

  • Kick-off: · Süper Lig · Gaziantep Stadyumu
  • Model coverage: 246 markets priced for this fixture
  • Head-to-head (last 2): Gaziantep FK 0 · draws 1 · Erzurumspor FK 1 · 3.5 goals/game
  • Recent form: Gaziantep FK 1W 1D 3L · Erzurumspor FK 3W 1D 1L

Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK (Süper Lig): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 18 October 2026). See the live track record →

Key stats

1 / 0.63
Goals
against 1.5 / 1.38 · 3 of the last 5 over 2.5
over 8 matches
4.5 / 3.13
Corners
against 3.88 / 4.25 · 3 of the last 5 over 9.5
over 8 matches
3.38 / 3
Shots on target
against 3.88 / 4 · 2 of the last 5 over 8.5
over 8 matches
2.38 / 1.38
Cards
against 2.25 / 2.13 · 3 of the last 5 over 3.5
over 8 matches
246
Markets analysed

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 17 October 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 17 October 2026. Bars: for (mint) against (amber), scaled to the larger figure in the row. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
Per gameGaziantep FK for / againstLineErzurumspor FK for / against
Goals scored
1 for · 1.5 against n 8
2.5standard
0.63 for · 1.38 against n 8
Corners won
4.5 for · 3.88 against n 8
9.5standard
3.13 for · 4.25 against n 8
Shots
12.63 for · 13.5 against n 8
19.5standard
9.5 for · 13.38 against n 8
Shots on target
3.38 for · 3.88 against n 8
8.5standard
3 for · 4 against n 8
Fouls committed
12.13 for · 15.63 against n 8
21.5standard
12.38 for · 11 against n 8
Cards shown
2.38 for · 2.25 against n 8
3.5standard
1.38 for · 2.13 against n 8
Gaziantep FK
Gaziantep FK — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
J. Bacuna n 870
2.98/6
1.35/2
—
A. Sylla n 828.8
23/2
0.41/0
—
Gidado Victor Ntino-Emo n 864.6
1.97/3
14/2
—
K. Çalhanoğlu n 864.3
1.86/4
0.21/0
—
S. Dursun n 842.9
1.85/1
12/1
—
Gaziantep FK — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
D. Camara n 853.5
2.75/4
1.74/3
D. Sorescu n 878.6
2.17/4
0.63/1
M. Bayo n 875.5
1.57/3
0.64/0
J. Bacuna n 870
1.37/1
0.32/0
H. Dervişoğlu n 842.1
1.32/1
0.31/0
Gaziantep FK — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
K. Kozłowski n 886.3
0.31/1
00/0
A. Maxim n 879.6
00/0
0.31/1
D. Sorescu n 878.6
0.32/0
00/0
M. Bayo n 875.5
0.32/0
00/0
Kévin Rodrigues n 871.8
00/0
0.32/0
Gaziantep FK — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
N. Sangaré n 869.9
3.26/6
J. Bacuna n 870
2.77/6
K. Çalhanoğlu n 864.3
2.55/4
D. Camara n 853.5
2.36/4
Kévin Rodrigues n 871.8
26/4
Gaziantep FK — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
K. Tobiasz n 879.4
2.45/3
Erzurumspor FK
Erzurumspor FK — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
I. Diabate n 827.9
3.23/3
1.64/0
—
F. Ebosele n 824.5
2.83/2
0.91/1
—
E. Owusu n 877.1
2.36/4
0.63/1
—
Gyrano Kerk n 837.3
2.15/2
0.93/0
—
Miguel Cardoso n 852.6
1.76/2
1.55/2
—
Erzurumspor FK — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
I. Diabate n 827.9
2.45/1
00/0
E. Tozlu n 874.9
2.17/5
1.15/2
Miguel Cardoso n 852.6
1.77/1
1.36/0
Gyrano Kerk n 837.3
1.54/1
0.93/0
Nariman Akhundzade n 824.3
1.43/0
0.92/0
Erzurumspor FK — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
Miguel Cardoso n 852.6
0.42/0
0.21/0
E. Tozlu n 874.9
0.53/0
00/0
Fernando Andrade n 828.5
0.41/0
00/0
G. Giorbelidze n 887.4
00/0
0.32/0
M. Yumlu n 890
00/0
0.11/0
Erzurumspor FK — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
Lawrence Agyekum n 829.4
7.38/6
F. Ebosele n 824.5
3.74/2
O. Ovacıklı n 882.8
2.97/6
S. Akgün n 628.2
2.73/2
B. Baiye n 890
2.38/6
Erzurumspor FK — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances before kick-off, to 17 October 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
E. Taşkıran n 890
37/5

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Form, head-to-head & standings

The numbers behind Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
Gaziantep FKLWDLL
Last 5: 1W 1D 3L · 1 scored / 1.8 conceded per game
Erzurumspor FKWLWDW
Last 5: 3W 1D 1L · 0.8 scored / 0.6 conceded per game
Head-to-head last 2
Gaziantep FK 0 · 1 draw · Erzurumspor FK 1 · 3.5 goals/game
  • 2021-04-25 Gaziantep FK 2–3 Erzurumspor FK
  • 2021-01-02 Erzurumspor FK 1–1 Gaziantep FK
League standing · 2026/27
Gaziantep FK#13 pos8 pts7 pl-3 GD
Erzurumspor FK#9 pos11 pts8 pl-6 GD
Goals per game
Gaziantep FK scored1
Erzurumspor FK scored0.63
Gaziantep FK conceded1.43
Erzurumspor FK conceded1.38

See the full prediction

Pro members unlock all 246 markets for this match — result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards and player props — plus advanced & key match statistics, expected goals and value against the bookmakers.

Expected goals (xG)
Pro
Win probability & value
Pro
Try Pro for £1.00 — see all predictions

£1.00 for 14 days, then £9.99/month. Cancel in the trial and pay nothing more.

Frequently asked questions

Who is predicted to win Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK?
TACTIX’s free model pick for Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK is Draw or Away.
What is the head-to-head record between Gaziantep FK and Erzurumspor FK?
In their last 2 meetings, Gaziantep FK won 0, Erzurumspor FK won 1 and there was 1 draw, averaging 3.5 goals per game.
What is the recent form of Gaziantep FK and Erzurumspor FK?
Recent form — Gaziantep FK 1W 1D 3L; Erzurumspor FK 3W 1D 1L.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all 246 predictions, advanced stats & value against the bookies with ProTry Pro for £1.00 →