Fernando Andrade

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Erzurumspor FK

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Now at Erzurumspor FK. The 2023/24 season below was played at Casa Pia — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK · Süper Lig · Sat 24 Oct, 14:00 BST · Gaziantep FK allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Fernando Andrade (Erzurumspor FK, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2023/24 (538 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.51. Started 4 of 20. Next: Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK, Sat 24 Oct, 14:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 21 August 2026: A forward for Casa Pia, Fernando Andrade has 20 appearances (538 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2023/24.

As of 21 August 2026: In 2023/24 Fernando Andrade has two goals, no assists and 20 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 21 August 2026: Fernando Andrade averages 1.2 Impact a match over 20 games in Primeira Liga matches — 14th percentile among the 389 Primeira Liga players who qualify.

Fernando Andrade: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 20 appearances; has two goals and zero assists in 20 appearances in 2023/24. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (21 August 2026).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Fernando Andrade is a forward at Casa Pia, with 20 appearances and 538 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 20 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 14th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Fernando Andrade has started 4 of 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 27 minutes. That is 18% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (538 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 0.9, 0.7, 0.0, 0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.2. Next up: Gaziantep FK v Erzurumspor FK, Sat 24 Oct, 14:00 BST (Süper Lig). Gaziantep FK allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

20
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
538
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 20 appearances, 16 from the bench · 27 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (538 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 20 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Fernando Andrade stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2023/24, forward

StatFernando Andradevs cohort
Goalsper 900.33—
Shotsper 901.51—
Shots on targetper 901.00—
Shot accuracy66.7%—
Key passesper 900.50—
Successful dribblesper 901.00—
Fouls wonper 900.84—
Offsidesper 901.51—

Per 90 minutes over 538 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-30 to 2026-08-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2023/24, forward

Fernando Andrade — season figures, Primeira Liga 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisFernando AndradeMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.51on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.33——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.50——
Passingpasses p9018.40accuracy 78.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.00success 37.5%——
Duelsduels won p904.68win rate 38.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.84——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.67——

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2023/24: this player is in the 14th percentile of 389 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.17.7

1.2 per match — 14th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Erzurumspor FK200––0.9
2023/24Casa Pia20201.000.501.2
2020/21Rizespor100––3.0
2018/19FC Porto4000.630.001.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-08-21Erzurumspor FK v Galatasaray2026/27 sub2000111006.71Match →
2026-08-16Amed v Erzurumspor FK2026/2764000000060.9Match →
2024-05-17@ Famalicao sub900000106.30.7Match →
2024-03-17v Benfica sub800000006.30Match →
2024-03-08@ Estrela6200000006.50.1Match →
2024-01-29@ Sporting CP sub1800000006.20Match →
2024-01-20v Farense sub2610220007.34.7Match →
2024-01-13v Famalicao sub2100000006.30Match →
2024-01-08@ Moreirense sub2200000006.5-0.1Match →
2023-12-30v SC Braga sub1000000106.30.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Fernando Andrade: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.7 on 2023-12-30 to 1 on 2026-08-21.2023-12-302026-08-21

TACTIX model: Fernando Andrade’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Fernando Andrade’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Fernando Andrade average per 90?
Fernando Andrade averages 1.51 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24 (538 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Fernando Andrade have this season?
This season Fernando Andrade has 2 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (538 minutes played).
Does Fernando Andrade start every game?
Fernando Andrade started 4 of 20 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 27 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Fernando Andrade get booked?
Fernando Andrade was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.