falkenbergs FF predictions, form & stats

Form, fixtures, results and stats · Allsvenskan

#16 Allsvenskan24 pts30 played5–9–16 W-D-L-21 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

falkenbergs FF are 16th in the Allsvenskan on 24 points from 30 games. Their last five matches: one win, one draw, three defeats. This season they score 1.1 and concede 1.8 goals a game across 30 matches.

Key facts

As of 6 December 2020: 16th place and 24 points after 30 games is where falkenbergs FF stand, goal difference -21 — the most recent table TACTIX holds.

As of 6 December 2020: From their last 5 results in all competitions falkenbergs FF have taken one win, one draw and three defeats, averaging 1.40 goals for and 2.40 against.

As of 6 December 2020: Falkenbergs FF’s home record reads three wins, four draws and eight defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (0.87 points a game, 1.27 for and 1.87 against).

falkenbergs FF are 16th in the Allsvenskan on 24 points from 30 games — their last five matches read 1W 1D 3L. TACTIX publishes falkenbergs FF’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 6 December 2020).

Recent form
WLLDL
Last 5: 1W 1D 3L · 1.4 scored / 2.4 conceded per game · BTTS 80%
Season 2020/21 · goals per game
Scored1.1
Conceded1.8
33 for · 54 against in 30 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

Falkenbergs FF sit 16th on 24 points from 30 games with a goal difference of -21 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, falkenbergs FF have three wins, four draws and eight defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 0.87 points per game, scoring 1.27 and conceding 1.87. Falkenbergs FF’s strength rating has moved from 1324 to 1403 across the last 24 rated matches (+79, Glicko-2).

Form

Falkenbergs FF’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.40 and conceding 2.40 per game. 18 of falkenbergs FF’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in 20 of falkenbergs FF’s last 30 results in all competitions (67%).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, M. Mathisen (7.1 per match over three appearances, two goals) and C. Johansson (4.1 per match over three appearances, one goal) have been falkenbergs FF’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The free model pick in the Allsvenskan has landed 10 of 17 times over the last 30 days of settled Allsvenskan fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

falkenbergs FF stats 2020/21 — for and against

Per game, falkenbergs FF / opponents, all competitions, 2020-06-15 to 2020-12-06. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 30Last 8 8Home 15Away 15
Goals1.1 / 1.81.1 / 2.01.3 / 1.90.9 / 1.7
Corners2.7 / 8.72.7 / 8.7––
Shots8.7 / 11.38.7 / 11.3––
Shots on target2.7 / 4.32.7 / 4.3––
Fouls16.3 / 17.016.3 / 17.0––
Cards2.3 / 2.02.3 / 2.0––

Both teams scored: 67% of 30 this season · 63% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 60% of 30 this season · 75% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 24 matches
Current Glicko rating 1403 · ▲ 79 over the window. Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 3-4-80.87
Away 2-5-80.73
Points per game. Home 19–28 goals in 15; away 14–26 in 15.

Recent results

falkenbergs FF squad stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
M. MathisenMID3271200.3 key passes7.1
C. JohanssonDEF3228101.2 tackles4.1
Christoffer CarlssonMID3277011.3 key passes3.7
Nsima PeterFWD3251111.4 shots3.6
A. NorenDEF3271002.7 tackles3.5
Karl SoderstromMID3245000.4 key passes2.8
Gregoire AmiotDEF3271000.7 tackles2.3
V. NoringGK32770062% saved2.1
Tobias EnglundMID3238000.8 key passes2
John ChibuikeFWD3235001.1 shots1.1
Jacob EricssonDEF3263001.0 tackles0.8
Tibor JozaDEF22400–0.6
Anton WedeMID35300–0.4
E. SylisufajFWD25300–0.4
Mahmut OzenDEF34300–0.3

falkenbergs FF stat leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More teams

Upcoming fixtures

No upcoming falkenbergs FF fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.

TACTIX model outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for falkenbergs FF’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Go Pro for the full model

Frequently asked questions

Where are falkenbergs FF in the table?
falkenbergs FF are 16th on 24 points after 30 matches, with five wins, nine draws and 16 defeats and a goal difference of -21.
What is falkenbergs FF’s recent form?
In their last five matches falkenbergs FF have one win, one draw and three defeats, scoring 1.4 and conceding 2.4 goals per game.
How many goals do falkenbergs FF score per game?
falkenbergs FF have scored 33 and conceded 54 in 30 league games this season — 1.1 scored and 1.8 conceded per game.
Who are falkenbergs FF’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, M. Mathisen, C. Johansson and Christoffer Carlsson have been falkenbergs FF’s most influential players this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.