Getafe v FC Lugano prediction
Team pages: Getafe · FC Lugano
TACTIX model preview
TACTIX’s model makes Draw or Away the free pick for Getafe v FC Lugano, UEFA Europa Conference League on Thu, 22 Oct 2026 17:45 BST.
The match
Getafe host FC Lugano in the UEFA Europa Conference League on Thursday 22 October (kick-off 17:45 UK); the model’s free pick is the draw or FC Lugano, a Bronze-tier call.
The key numbers
FC Lugano are unbeaten in their last 15 matches — every result checked. FC Lugano have scored in 15 consecutive matches — every result checked. 12 of FC Lugano’s last 15 results went over 2.5 goals (80%).
Form and the table
Five of Getafe’s last 15 results went over 2.5 goals (33%). Both teams scored in six of Getafe’s last 15 results (40%). At home, Getafe have five wins, two draws and no defeats in their last 7 home matches — 2.43 points per game, scoring 1.57 and conceding 0.57.
Both teams scored in 10 of FC Lugano’s last 15 results (67%). Away from home, FC Lugano have five wins, two draws and no defeats in their last 7 away matches — 2.43 points per game, scoring 3.00 and conceding 1.00.
Getafe (15th) and FC Lugano (eighth) are two points apart, 2026/27 so far.
Team news
Predicted Getafe XI (4-2-3-1): D. Soria, D. Dakonam, Z. Romero, K. Femenía, A. García, F. Serrano, R. Terrats, O. Mangala, M. Martín, N. Gudelj, M. Satriano — derived from the last 3 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Ramón Terrats (3.8 per match over 10 appearances, one goal) and M. Satriano (3.6 per match over 11 appearances, one goal and three assists) have been Getafe’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Getafe (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Ramón Terrats averages 1.6 key passes per 90 over 867 minutes, with a key pass in eight of the last 10 appearances. M. Satriano averages 1.7 shots per 90 over 839 minutes, with a shot in eight of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted FC Lugano XI (3-5-2): D. von Ballmoos, A. Papadopoulos, L. Mai, H. Delcroix, Y. Cimignani, A. Grgic, U. Bislimi, M. Zanotti, E. Pihlstrom, R. Steffen, K. Behrens — derived from the last 7 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Kevin Behrens (5.0 per match over 10 appearances, eight goals and two assists) and Anto Grgic (4.3 per match over 17 appearances, two goals and four assists) have been FC Lugano’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for FC Lugano (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Kevin Behrens averages 3.5 shots per 90 over 622 minutes, with a shot in eight of the last 10 appearances. Anto Grgic averages 2.2 key passes per 90 over 1414 minutes, with a key pass in seven of the last 10 appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The numbers
- Kick-off: · UEFA Europa Conference League · Coliseum
- Model coverage: 246 markets priced for this fixture
- Recent form: Getafe 1W 2D 2L · FC Lugano 4W 1D 0L
TACTIX runs Getafe v FC Lugano (UEFA Europa Conference League) through its calibrated model across 246 markets, and publishes its market-by-market record openly (updated 18 October 2026). See the live track record →
Key stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 15 October 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Getafe for / against | Line | FC Lugano for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 0.63 for · 1.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 2.88 for · 0.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.75 for · 5.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 5.88 for · 4.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 11.25 for · 15.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 17.25 for · 13.75 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3 for · 4.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 5.5 for · 4.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 14.63 for · 12.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 12.38 for · 11.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 4 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 3.13 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
Getafe
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Óscar López n 6 | 10.7 | 4.2 | 1.4 | — |
| S. Boselli n 8 | 22.4 | 4 | 0.5 | — |
| Davinchi n 8 | 24.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | — |
| Saba Sazonov n 8 | 33.5 | 2.7 | 1.7 | — |
| Mario Martín n 8 | 75.4 | 2.5 | 2.1 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joselu n 4 | 38.3 | 3.5 | 0.6 |
| Ivan Azón n 8 | 63.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| Ramón Terrats n 8 | 88 | 2 | 0.6 |
| M. Satriano n 8 | 73.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Borja Mayoral n 8 | 28.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Azón n 8 | 63.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| E. Ünal n 8 | 83 | 0.4 | 0 |
| M. Satriano n 8 | 73.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| N. Gudelj n 8 | 70 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Ramón Terrats n 8 | 88 | 0.1 | 0 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. R. Alcantara n 3 | 16.7 | 3.6 |
| S. Boselli n 8 | 22.4 | 3 |
| Alberto Risco n 8 | 15 | 2.3 |
| Andrés García n 8 | 69.3 | 2.1 |
| Mario Martín n 8 | 75.4 | 1.8 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| David Soria n 8 | 90 | 3.1 |
FC Lugano
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Steffen n 8 | 64.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | — |
| M. Zanotti n 8 | 55.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | — |
| D. Moncada n 8 | 53.9 | 2.3 | 2.1 | — |
| Joao Carbone n 7 | 23.4 | 2.2 | 0.5 | — |
| A. Ajeti n 8 | 34.4 | 2 | 2.9 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckham Castro n 8 | 23.1 | 4.4 | 2.4 |
| K. Behrens n 8 | 65.3 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| D. Moncada n 8 | 53.9 | 2.9 | 1 |
| A. Ajeti n 8 | 34.4 | 2.9 | 2 |
| Daniel Dos Santos n 8 | 76 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckham Castro n 8 | 23.1 | 1 | 1.5 |
| K. Behrens n 8 | 65.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| D. Moncada n 8 | 53.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| A. Ajeti n 8 | 34.4 | 1 | 0 |
| A. Kendouci n 8 | 25.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| E. Pihlstrom n 8 | 42.8 | 3.2 |
| M. Zanotti n 8 | 55.3 | 3.1 |
| A. Kendouci n 8 | 25.3 | 3.1 |
| Martim Marques n 8 | 30.9 | 2.9 |
| E. Alioski n 8 | 65.9 | 2.6 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| D. von Ballmoos n 8 | 84.4 | 3.6 |
| F. Gebhardt n 6 | 84.3 | 2.7 |
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, head-to-head & standings
The numbers behind Getafe v FC Lugano — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
Frequently asked questions
- Who is predicted to win Getafe v FC Lugano?
- TACTIX’s free model pick for Getafe v FC Lugano is Draw or Away.
- What is the recent form of Getafe and FC Lugano?
- Recent form — Getafe 1W 2D 2L; FC Lugano 4W 1D 0L.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.