Albian Ajeti Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FC Lugano

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FC Lugano · Position: Forward · Born: 26 Feb 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: Switzerland.

Next: FC ST. Gallen v FC Lugano · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT · FC ST. Gallen allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Albian Ajeti (FC Lugano, forward) has 6 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (472 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 3.30. Started 8 of 13. Next: FC ST. Gallen v FC Lugano, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Albian Ajeti has 10 appearances and 273 minutes in the Super League 2026/27 as a forward for FC Lugano.

Ajeti’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 31st percentile of 241 qualifying Super League players.

In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Albian Ajeti had a shot (all competitions).

Albian Ajeti (FC Lugano) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 13 appearances, and has six goals and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Albian Ajeti is a forward at FC Lugano, with 10 appearances and 273 minutes in the Super League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the 31st percentile of 241 qualifying Super League players. Albian Ajeti has started 8 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 21% of the Super League minutes available to him (232 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

Albian Ajeti recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.8, 5.2, 9.4, 5.2 — trending down, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: FC ST. Gallen v FC Lugano, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Super League). FC ST. Gallen allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
472
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 13 appearances, 5 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Super League minutes available (232 of 1080).

Super League only: 10 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Albian Ajeti Stats per 90 · Super League 2026/27, forward

StatAlbian Ajetivs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.99—0.17
Shotsper 903.30—2.01
Shots on targetper 901.98—1.01
Shot accuracy60.0%—50.0%
Key passesper 901.32—0.59
Successful dribblesper 900.99—0.34
Fouls wonper 904.29—1.76
Offsidesper 900.00—0.59

Per 90 minutes over 273 minutes in Super League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Albian Ajeti reaches 438 minutes in Super League. Last season: the same competition, 1072 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-06 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2026/27, forward

Albian Ajeti — season figures, Super League 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Albian Ajeti has 438+ minutes in Super League this season (273 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisAlbian AjetiMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.30on target 60.0%2.46—
Scoringgoals p900.990.50—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.321.52—
Passingpasses p9017.80accuracy 72.2%19.22—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.99success 50.0%1.21—
Duelsduels won p907.91win rate 45.3%6.28—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.321.50—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.301.63—

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2026/27: this player is in the 31th percentile of 241 qualifying players by Impact per match.08.7

2 per match — 31th percentile of 241 qualifying Super League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Lugano11602.300.633.0
2026/27FC Basel 1893200––1.0
2025/26FC Basel 189331310.910.511.4
2024/25FC Basel 189320861.591.093.6
2023/24FC Basel 18934010.601.191.2
2023/24Gaziantep FK100––-1.3
2022/23Sturm Graz7001.401.201.1
2021/22Celtic11301.441.201.8
2020/21Celtic24620.791.232.0
2019/20West Ham11000.001.370.3
2019/20FC Basel 18932101.020.001.6
2017/18FC Basel 1893200––0.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05v Kauno Žalgiris7000200006.20.2Match →
2026-11-01v FC Basel 18931700110006.60.8
2026-10-25@ FC Thun1710110007.45.2
2026-10-22@ Getafe6620331108.29.4Match →
2026-10-15v FK Crvena Zvezda6310220107.35.2Match →
2026-10-10v FC Luzern57003110072.4
2026-09-20@ Lausanne sub3300000006.50.2
2026-09-16v FC ST. Gallen sub350000006.70.1
2026-09-12v BSC Young Boys sub2310220007.54.3
2026-09-06@ FC Basel 18932700100006.50.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Albian Ajeti: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-09-06 to 0.2 on 2026-11-05.2026-09-062026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Albian Ajeti’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Albian Ajeti’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Albian Ajeti average per 90?
Albian Ajeti averages 3.30 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026/27 (273 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Albian Ajeti have this season?
This season Albian Ajeti has 6 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (472 minutes played).
Does Albian Ajeti start every game?
Albian Ajeti started 8 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Albian Ajeti get booked?
Albian Ajeti was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.