WSG Wattens v SCR Altach prediction
Team pages: WSG Wattens · SCR Altach · Head-to-head
TACTIX’s free model pick for WSG Wattens v SCR Altach, Bundesliga – Austria on Sat, 12 Dec 2026 16:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
WSG Wattens host SCR Altach in the Bundesliga – Austria on Saturday 12 December (kick-off 16:00 UK).
The key numbers
SCR Altach are unbeaten in the last six meetings with WSG Wattens, every meeting checked.
Form and the table
Eight of WSG Wattens’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (53%). Both teams scored in seven of WSG Wattens’s last 15 results in all competitions (47%). At home, WSG Wattens have one win, four draws and two defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 1.00 points per game, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.43. WSG Wattens have scored 14 goals, the sixth-fewest of the 12 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 11 games). WSG Wattens have conceded 17 goals, the fifth-fewest (shared) of the 12 clubs.
10 of SCR Altach’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (67%). Both teams scored in seven of SCR Altach’s last 15 results in all competitions (47%). Away from home, SCR Altach have no wins, one draw and six defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 0.14 points per game, scoring 0.29 and conceding 2.14. SCR Altach have scored 11 goals, the fourth-fewest of the 12 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 11 games). SCR Altach have conceded 17 goals, the fifth-fewest (shared) of the 12 clubs.
WSG Wattens (seventh) and SCR Altach (eighth) are two points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have WSG Wattens the stronger side, 34 rating points above SCR Altach (WSG Wattens 1490, SCR Altach 1457, after at least 238 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 7 August 2026, finished SCR Altach 3–1 WSG Wattens.
Team news
Predicted WSG Wattens XI (4-2-3-1): S. Hamzić, M. Boras, M. Oswald, D. Murray, D. Gugganig, M. Striednig, M. Taferner, T. Goiginger, M. Wels, M. Olakigbe, N. Baden Frederiksen — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, M. Taferner (5.3 per match over seven appearances, two assists) and M. Olakigbe (3.6 per match over 11 appearances, two goals and two assists) have been WSG Wattens’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for WSG Wattens (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), M. Taferner averages 2.8 key passes per 90 over 550 minutes, with a key pass in six of the last seven appearances. M. Olakigbe averages 1.3 key passes per 90 over 789 minutes, with a key pass in five of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted SCR Altach XI (3-4-3): D. Stojanovic, F. Milojevic, L. Jäger, B. Zech, B. Bockle, N. Niehoff, M. Bähre, Y. Massombo, O. Diawara, R. Elongo-Yombo, S. Hrstić — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Y. Massombo (4.5 per match over nine appearances, three goals and one assist) and B. Bockle (4.2 per match over 11 appearances, one goal and three assists) have been SCR Altach’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for SCR Altach (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Y. Massombo averages 1.4 key passes per 90 over 733 minutes, with a key pass in six of the last nine appearances. B. Bockle averages 1.2 key passes per 90 over 966 minutes, with a key pass in nine of the last 10 appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Bundesliga – Austria · Tivoli Stadion Tirol
- Head-to-head (last 6): WSG Wattens 0 · draws 3 · SCR Altach 3 · 2.67 goals/game
- Recent form: WSG Wattens 1W 1D 3L · SCR Altach 2W 1D 2L
WSG Wattens v SCR Altach (Bundesliga – Austria): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 31 October 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | WSG Wattens for / against | Line | SCR Altach for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.5 for · 1.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1 for · 1.75 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 6.38 for · 6.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 4.5 for · 3.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 14.38 for · 11.88 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 14 for · 12.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 5.13 for · 4.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 3.88 for · 4.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 10.88 for · 11.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 9.88 for · 13.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 1.75 for · 2.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1.38 for · 2 against n 8 Last 5 |
WSG Wattens
WSG Wattens Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salko Hamzić | 11 | 90990 min | 423.8 /90 | 151.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Salko Hamzić n 8 | 90 | 3.1 |
WSG Wattens Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Boras | 11 | 90985 min | 211.9 /90 | 161.5 /90 | 60.5 /90 | 635.8 /90 | 111 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| D. Murray | 10 | 85852 min | 202.1 /90 | 121.3 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 384 /90 | 91 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| M. Oswald | 8 | 90720 min | 162 /90 | 70.9 /90 | 00 /90 | 394.9 /90 | 50.6 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| D. Gugganig | 7 | 82573 min | 162.5 /90 | 81.3 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 507.9 /90 | 142.2 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| David Kubatta | 6 | 89535 min | 81.3 /90 | 91.5 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 315.2 /90 | 71.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salko Hamzić n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| M. Boras n 8 | 90 | 1 | 0.4 | — |
| M. Olakigbe n 8 | 65.5 | 0.3 | 1 | — |
| T. Goiginger n 8 | 73.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | — |
| N. Baden Frederiksen n 8 | 63.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. Boras n 8 | 90 | 1.8 |
| M. Olakigbe n 8 | 65.5 | 0.5 |
| T. Goiginger n 8 | 73.5 | 0.5 |
| N. Baden Frederiksen n 8 | 63.8 | 0 |
| D. Murray n 8 | 84 | 2.3 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
WSG Wattens Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Baden Frederiksen | 11 | 61671 min | 40.5 /90 | 00 /90 | 233.1 /90 | 101.3 /90 | 50.7 /90 | 70.9 /90 |
| L. Hinterseer | 6 | 57339 min | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 71.9 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 41.1 /90 | 30.8 /90 |
| T. Sabitzer | 1 | 4545 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 12 /90 | 12 /90 | 12 /90 | 00 /90 |
| M. Olakigbe | 11 | 72789 min | 20.2 /90 | 20.2 /90 | 91 /90 | 60.7 /90 | 111.3 /90 | 263 /90 |
| T. Goiginger | 11 | 63697 min | 00 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 40.5 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 131.7 /90 | 91.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salko Hamzić n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Boras n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| M. Olakigbe n 8 | 65.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| T. Goiginger n 8 | 73.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| N. Baden Frederiksen n 8 | 63.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salko Hamzić n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Boras n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Olakigbe n 8 | 65.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| T. Goiginger n 8 | 73.5 | 0 | 0.2 |
| N. Baden Frederiksen n 8 | 63.8 | 0.7 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
SCR Altach
SCR Altach Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Stojanovic | 11 | 90990 min | 282.5 /90 | 151.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| D. Stojanovic n 8 | 90 | 2.9 |
SCR Altach Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Milojevic | 11 | 90990 min | 282.5 /90 | 90.8 /90 | 70.6 /90 | 585.3 /90 | 171.5 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| L. Jäger | 11 | 88966 min | 161.5 /90 | 111 /90 | 60.6 /90 | 413.8 /90 | 100.9 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| B. Zech | 8 | 90720 min | 141.8 /90 | 192.4 /90 | 20.3 /90 | 324 /90 | 40.5 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| R. Rahmani | 3 | 87260 min | 41.4 /90 | 41.4 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 82.8 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| B. Bockle | 11 | 88966 min | 222 /90 | 111 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 504.7 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Milojevic n 8 | 90 | 1.4 | 1.5 | — |
| D. Stojanovic n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| L. Jäger n 8 | 87 | 0.9 | 0.6 | — |
| B. Bockle n 8 | 88 | 0.8 | 0.9 | — |
| O. Diawara n 8 | 83.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Filip Milojevic n 8 | 90 | 2.8 |
| L. Jäger n 8 | 87 | 1.6 |
| B. Bockle n 8 | 88 | 1.4 |
| O. Diawara n 8 | 83.6 | 1.3 |
| N. Niehoff n 8 | 79.4 | 1 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
SCR Altach Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Diawara | 11 | 82904 min | 30.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 242.4 /90 | 111.1 /90 | 101 /90 | 131.3 /90 |
| P. Greil | 10 | 80798 min | 20.2 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 273 /90 | 91 /90 | 171.9 /90 | 91 /90 |
| S. Hrstić | 7 | 30211 min | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 93.8 /90 | 41.7 /90 | 31.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Rodney Elongo-Yombo | 6 | 54322 min | 00 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 00 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 41.1 /90 |
| M. Raguž | 4 | 36143 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 21.3 /90 | 10.6 /90 | 10.6 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Milojevic n 8 | 90 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| D. Stojanovic n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| L. Jäger n 8 | 87 | 0.4 | 0 |
| B. Bockle n 8 | 88 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| O. Diawara n 8 | 83.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Stojanovic n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Filip Milojevic n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| B. Bockle n 8 | 88 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| L. Jäger n 8 | 87 | 0 | 0.1 |
| O. Diawara n 8 | 83.6 | 0.4 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind WSG Wattens v SCR Altach — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-08-07 SCR Altach 3–1 WSG Wattens
- 2026-04-21 SCR Altach 0–0 WSG Wattens
- 2026-04-18 WSG Wattens 2–2 SCR Altach
- 2025-12-07 WSG Wattens 0–3 SCR Altach
- 2025-09-21 SCR Altach 1–1 WSG Wattens
- 2025-04-26 SCR Altach 3–0 WSG Wattens
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between WSG Wattens and SCR Altach?
- In their last 6 meetings, WSG Wattens won 0, SCR Altach won 3 and there were 3 draws, averaging 2.67 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of WSG Wattens and SCR Altach?
- Recent form — WSG Wattens 1W 1D 3L; SCR Altach 2W 1D 2L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.