Sporting Hasselt v Patro Eisden prediction
Team pages: Sporting Hasselt · Patro Eisden
TACTIX model preview
TACTIX’s model makes Over 2.5 goals the free pick for Sporting Hasselt v Patro Eisden, Challenger Pro League on Fri, 06 Nov 2026 19:00 GMT.
The match
Sporting Hasselt host Patro Eisden in Challenger Pro League on Friday 6 November (kick-off 19:00 UK); the model’s free pick is Over 2.5 goals.
Form and the table
10 of Sporting Hasselt’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (67%). Both teams scored in nine of Sporting Hasselt’s last 15 results in all competitions (60%). At home, Sporting Hasselt have four wins, no draws and three defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 1.71 points per game, scoring 2.57 and conceding 0.71. Sporting Hasselt have scored 12 goals, the seventh-most of the 15 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 8 games, ranked per game). Sporting Hasselt have conceded 13 goals, the seventh-fewest (shared) of the 15 clubs.
10 of Patro Eisden’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (67%). Both teams scored in 10 of Patro Eisden’s last 15 results in all competitions (67%). Away from home, Patro Eisden have three wins, no draws and six defeats in their last 9 away matches in all competitions — 1.00 points per game, scoring 1.33 and conceding 2.00. Patro Eisden have scored 14 goals, the sixth-most of the 15 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 9 games, ranked per game). Patro Eisden have conceded 15 goals, the seventh-most of the 15 clubs.
Sporting Hasselt (fifth) and Patro Eisden (eighth) are three points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Sporting Hasselt the stronger side, 6 rating points above Patro Eisden (Sporting Hasselt 1572, Patro Eisden 1566, after at least eight rated matches each).
Team news
Predicted Sporting Hasselt XI (4-2-3-1): L. Cascio, A. Labie, L. Lucker, C. Thiam, L. Masscho, L. Vankerkhoven, N. Gerits, L. Milts, G. Hairemans, J. Ngoyi, M. Bounou — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, M. Bounou (4.5 per match over six appearances, one goal and one assist) and L. Milts (4.5 per match over six appearances, one goal) have been Sporting Hasselt’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Sporting Hasselt (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), M. Bounou averages 1.8 shots per 90 over 489 minutes, with a shot in six of the last six appearances. L. Milts averages 1.5 key passes per 90 over 431 minutes, with a key pass in four of the last six appearances.
Predicted Patro Eisden XI (4-1-4-1): J. Belin, L. Dietz, H. Mnoga, K. Borry, J. Munezero, L. Verstraete, S. Lahssaini, R. Takaoka, I. Delpupo, R. Nainggolan, H. Seok-Ju — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, J. Belin (4.9 per match over seven appearances) and J. Munezero (4.5 per match over three appearances, one assist) have been Patro Eisden’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Patro Eisden (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), J. Belin averages 4.4 saves per 90 over 630 minutes, with two or more saves in six of the last seven appearances. J. Munezero averages 2.0 tackles per 90 over 270 minutes.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Challenger Pro League
- Model coverage: 242 markets priced for this fixture
- Recent form: Sporting Hasselt 3W 0D 2L · Patro Eisden 3W 0D 2L
Sporting Hasselt v Patro Eisden (Challenger Pro League): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 6 November 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 31 October 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Sporting Hasselt for / against | Line | Patro Eisden for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.88 for · 1.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 3our book | 1.5 for · 1.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 4.5 for · 6 against n 4 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 3.17 for · 5.83 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Shots | 15.75 for · 17.75 against n 4 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 12 for · 14.33 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 6 for · 6.5 against n 4 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 3.33 for · 6.83 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 12.25 for · 12.5 against n 4 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 15.67 for · 14.5 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2.75 for · 1.5 against n 4 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2.67 for · 3 against n 6 Last 5 |
Sporting Hasselt
Sporting Hasselt Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Cascio | 3 | 90270 min | 155 /90 | – | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Cascio n 3 | 90 | 5 |
Sporting Hasselt Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Labie | 3 | 90270 min | 62 /90 | 31 /90 | 00 /90 | 186 /90 | 41.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| L. Lucker | 3 | 88264 min | 31 /90 | 31 /90 | 00 /90 | 93.1 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| C. Thiam | 3 | 85256 min | 20.7 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 51.8 /90 | 41.4 /90 | 20.7 /90 |
| L. Masscho | 3 | 75226 min | 41.6 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 104 /90 | 31.2 /90 | 10.4 /90 |
| M. Dassen | 1 | 1717 min | 15.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 15.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Labie n 3 | 90 | 1.3 | 0.7 | — |
| L. Vankerkhoven n 3 | 90 | 0.3 | 0.7 | — |
| Leonardo Cascio n 3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| L. Lucker n 3 | 88 | 0.7 | 0.3 | — |
| C. Thiam n 3 | 85.3 | 1.4 | 0 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| L. Vankerkhoven n 3 | 90 | 2.3 |
| Andres Labie n 3 | 90 | 2 |
| L. Lucker n 3 | 88 | 1 |
| C. Thiam n 3 | 85.3 | 0.7 |
| N. Gerits n 3 | 81.7 | 2.2 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Sporting Hasselt Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bounou | 3 | 78235 min | 10.4 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 51.9 /90 | 20.8 /90 | 93.4 /90 | 20.8 /90 |
| W. Da Costa | 2 | 2345 min | 00 /90 | 12 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 12 /90 | 24 /90 |
| T. Dierckx | 1 | 1717 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 15.3 /90 |
| L. Vankerkhoven | 3 | 90270 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 41.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| N. Gerits | 3 | 82245 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 31.1 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Vankerkhoven n 3 | 90 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Andres Labie n 3 | 90 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Leonardo Cascio n 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| L. Lucker n 3 | 88 | 0.3 | 0 |
| C. Thiam n 3 | 85.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Vankerkhoven n 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Andres Labie n 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Leonardo Cascio n 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| L. Lucker n 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Thiam n 3 | 85.3 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Patro Eisden
Patro Eisden Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Belin | 5 | 90450 min | 255 /90 | – | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| J. Belin n 8 | 90 | 3.5 |
Patro Eisden Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Dietz | 5 | 90450 min | 51 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 173.4 /90 | 71.4 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| H. Mnoga | 4 | 87346 min | 71.8 /90 | 102.6 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 246.2 /90 | 92.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| K. Kis | 3 | 86259 min | 72.4 /90 | 62.1 /90 | 00 /90 | 134.5 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| J. Renson | 3 | 81243 min | 20.7 /90 | 62.2 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 41.5 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 00 /90 |
| K. Borry | 3 | 75225 min | 72.8 /90 | 41.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 124.8 /90 | 31.2 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Dietz n 5 | 90 | 1.4 | 0 | — |
| J. Belin n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| I. Delpupo n 5 | 83.6 | 1.3 | 3 | — |
| L. Verstraete n 5 | 82.2 | 3.1 | 1.1 | — |
| Sami Lahssaini n 4 | 90 | 2.3 | 2.3 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Lars Dietz n 5 | 90 | 1 |
| I. Delpupo n 5 | 83.6 | 2.6 |
| L. Verstraete n 5 | 82.2 | 2 |
| Sami Lahssaini n 4 | 90 | 1.5 |
| H. Mnoga n 4 | 86.5 | 1.8 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Patro Eisden Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Seok-Ju | 4 | 55220 min | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 20.8 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 20.8 /90 |
| Z. Atteri | 4 | 53213 min | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.3 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 31.3 /90 | 10.4 /90 |
| J. Bokila | 1 | 1515 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 16 /90 | 00 /90 |
| I. Delpupo | 5 | 84418 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 102.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 71.5 /90 | 40.9 /90 |
| L. Verstraete | 5 | 82411 min | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 30.7 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Dietz n 5 | 90 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| J. Belin n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| I. Delpupo n 5 | 83.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| L. Verstraete n 5 | 82.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| Sami Lahssaini n 4 | 90 | 1 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Dietz n 5 | 90 | 0 | 0.2 |
| J. Belin n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| I. Delpupo n 5 | 83.6 | 0.2 | 0 |
| L. Verstraete n 5 | 82.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Sami Lahssaini n 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Sporting Hasselt v Patro Eisden — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
Frequently Asked Questions
- Who is predicted to win Sporting Hasselt v Patro Eisden?
- TACTIX’s free model pick for Sporting Hasselt v Patro Eisden is Over 2.5 goals (best price 1.70 at Betano).
- What is the recent form of Sporting Hasselt and Patro Eisden?
- Recent form — Sporting Hasselt 3W 0D 2L; Patro Eisden 3W 0D 2L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.