Pogon Szczecin v Zaglebie Lubin prediction
Team pages: Pogon Szczecin · Zaglebie Lubin · Head-to-head
TACTIX’s free model pick for Pogon Szczecin v Zaglebie Lubin, Ekstraklasa on Sat, 27 Feb 2027 17:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
Pogon Szczecin host Zaglebie Lubin in the Ekstraklasa on Saturday 27 February (kick-off 17:00 UK).
The key numbers
Pogon Szczecin have conceded six goals, the fewest of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far).
Pogon Szczecin are unbeaten in their last nine matches in all competitions. Pogon Szczecin have scored in five consecutive matches in all competitions.
Form and the table
Five of Pogon Szczecin’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (33%). Both teams scored in seven of Pogon Szczecin’s last 15 results in all competitions (47%). At home, Pogon Szczecin have four wins, three draws and one defeat in their last 8 home matches in all competitions — 1.88 points per game, scoring 1.75 and conceding 0.75. Pogon Szczecin have scored 15 goals, the eighth-most (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far).
Five of Zaglebie Lubin’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (33%). Both teams scored in six of Zaglebie Lubin’s last 15 results in all competitions (40%). Away from home, Zaglebie Lubin have two wins, two draws and three defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 1.14 points per game, scoring 1.14 and conceding 1.43. Zaglebie Lubin have scored 13 goals, the sixth-fewest (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far). Zaglebie Lubin have conceded 13 goals, the fifth-fewest of the 18 clubs.
Pogon Szczecin (fourth) and Zaglebie Lubin (seventh) are three points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Pogon Szczecin the stronger side, 286 rating points above Zaglebie Lubin (Pogon Szczecin 1773, Zaglebie Lubin 1487, after at least 284 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
Pogon Szczecin are unbeaten in the last five meetings with Zaglebie Lubin. The most recent meeting, on 29 August 2026, finished Zaglebie Lubin 0–0 Pogon Szczecin.
Team news
Predicted Pogon Szczecin XI (4-2-3-1): V. Cojocaru, D. Keramitsis, B. Mendy, A. Szalai, L. Willen, P. Dziczek, M. Wojciechowski, D. Churlinov, P. Mukairu, J. Biegański, J. Sanchez — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, P. Mukairu (5.3 per match over 10 appearances, two goals and three assists) and Leo Borges (4.4 per match over five appearances, one goal) have been Pogon Szczecin’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Pogon Szczecin (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), P. Mukairu averages 0.7 key passes per 90 over 856 minutes, with a key pass in five of the last 10 appearances. Leo Borges averages 2.5 tackles per 90 over 426 minutes, with a tackle in five of the last five appearances.
Predicted Zaglebie Lubin XI (5-4-1): Z. Alomerovic, A. Ławniczak, R. Yakuba, M. Nalepa, D. Michalski, M. Grzybek, F. Kocaba, D. Dąbrowski, S. Kerk, J. Kolan, M. Reguła — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, M. Reguła (4.2 per match over 11 appearances, two goals) and J. Ćorluka (3.7 per match over eight appearances, one goal and two assists) have been Zaglebie Lubin’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Zaglebie Lubin (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), M. Reguła averages 2.6 shots per 90 over 1027 minutes, with a shot in nine of the last 10 appearances. J. Ćorluka averages 1.0 key passes per 90 over 556 minutes, with a key pass in five of the last eight appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The numbers
- Kick-off: · Ekstraklasa · Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera
- Head-to-head (last 6): Pogon Szczecin 3 · draws 2 · Zaglebie Lubin 1 · 2.33 goals/game
- Recent form: Pogon Szczecin 4W 1D 0L · Zaglebie Lubin 3W 0D 2L
Pogon Szczecin v Zaglebie Lubin (Ekstraklasa): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 18 October 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Pogon Szczecin for / against | Line | Zaglebie Lubin for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.63 for · 0.63 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1 for · 1.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.13 for · 4.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 3.25 for · 5.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 13.5 for · 15.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 13.75 for · 15.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 4.63 for · 4.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 4.5 for · 4.38 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 15.5 for · 10 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 13.38 for · 13.63 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 1.88 for · 2.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 3 for · 2.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
Pogon Szczecin
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Mukairu n 8 | 84.6 | 3.1 | 1.6 | — |
| Jan Biegański n 8 | 50.4 | 3.1 | 0.2 | — |
| F. Cuic n 8 | 56.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | — |
| A. Riccio n 8 | 45.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | — |
| P. Dziczek n 8 | 90 | 2.1 | 1 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| K. Grosicki n 8 | 19.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| D. Churlinov n 8 | 66.8 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| F. Čuić n 8 | 65.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| J. Nsame n 8 | 56.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| N. Lawa n 8 | 46.4 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Nsame n 8 | 56.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| K. Acosta n 8 | 29.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| J. Sanchez n 8 | 84.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| K. Grosicki n 8 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.6 |
| D. Churlinov n 8 | 66.8 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| Leo Borges n 8 | 74.4 | 3.3 |
| P. Dziczek n 8 | 90 | 2.9 |
| P. Mukairu n 8 | 84.6 | 2.7 |
| M. Juwara n 8 | 32.8 | 2.4 |
| M. Wojciechowski n 8 | 76.6 | 2.1 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Valentin Cojocaru n 8 | 90 | 3.6 |
Zaglebie Lubin
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Dziewiatowski n 8 | 26 | 4.3 | 2.2 | — |
| M. Reguła n 8 | 73.3 | 2.5 | 2.9 | — |
| J. Kolan n 8 | 43.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 | — |
| M. Kosidis n 8 | 33.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 | — |
| J. Sypek n 8 | 40.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 | — |
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Kosidis n 8 | 33.6 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| M. Reguła n 8 | 73.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| J. Sypek n 8 | 40.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| A. Ławniczak n 8 | 89 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Filip Szymczak n 8 | 58 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Ćorluka n 8 | 69.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| I. Orlikowski n 8 | 54.9 | 0 | 0.4 |
| K. Nowogoński n 5 | 41 | 0.4 | 0 |
| A. Ławniczak n 8 | 89 | 0.3 | 0 |
| R. Yakuba n 8 | 84.4 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. Dziewiatowski n 8 | 26 | 5.6 |
| Szymon Łyczko n 4 | 24.5 | 3.7 |
| K. Nowogoński n 5 | 41 | 2.6 |
| M. Reguła n 8 | 73.3 | 2.5 |
| J. Ćorluka n 8 | 69.5 | 2.4 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Z. Alomerovic n 8 | 90 | 3.2 |
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, head-to-head & standings
The numbers behind Pogon Szczecin v Zaglebie Lubin — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-08-29 Zaglebie Lubin 0–0 Pogon Szczecin
- 2026-05-15 Zaglebie Lubin 0–1 Pogon Szczecin
- 2025-11-24 Pogon Szczecin 5–1 Zaglebie Lubin
- 2025-02-01 Pogon Szczecin 1–0 Zaglebie Lubin
- 2024-07-28 Zaglebie Lubin 2–2 Pogon Szczecin
- 2024-03-10 Pogon Szczecin 0–2 Zaglebie Lubin
Frequently asked questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Pogon Szczecin and Zaglebie Lubin?
- In their last 6 meetings, Pogon Szczecin won 3, Zaglebie Lubin won 1 and there were 2 draws, averaging 2.33 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Pogon Szczecin and Zaglebie Lubin?
- Recent form — Pogon Szczecin 4W 1D 0L; Zaglebie Lubin 3W 0D 2L.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.