Arsenal v Burnley head-to-head: Arsenal lead 10–1 (3 draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Arsenal v Burnley, last 14 meetings: 10 Arsenal wins, three draws, one Burnley win, averaging 2.36 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 18 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 36% of those meetings. P. Aubameyang has scored the most in the fixture: 8 goals in the 12 meetings with goal events recorded.

10
Arsenal
3
Draws
1
Burnley
14 meetings2.36 goals/game36% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Arsenal are unbeaten in the last seven meetings with Burnley. The most recent meeting, on 18 May 2026, finished Arsenal 1–0 Burnley.

Form going in

Arsenal’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.20 per game.

Burnley’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, two draws and two defeats, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.60 per game.

Arsenal are unbeaten in their last three matches in all competitions. Burnley have scored in at least five consecutive matches in all competitions.

Arsenal v Burnley in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 12 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Arsenal / opponents, all competitions, 16 August 2026 to 13 October 2026. Arsenal team page
Arsenal 2026/27Season 10Home 5Away 5
Goals2.1 / 0.72.6 / 0.41.6 / 1.0
Corners4.4 / 2.74.8 / 2.64.0 / 2.8
Shots14.1 / 9.314.8 / 8.813.4 / 9.8
Shots on target5.7 / 3.06.8 / 3.24.6 / 2.8
Fouls11.2 / 14.012.0 / 13.810.4 / 14.2
Cards1.3 / 3.01.6 / 2.41.0 / 3.6
Per game, Burnley / opponents, all competitions, 8 August 2026 to 16 October 2026. Burnley team page
Burnley 2026/27Season 13Home 7Away 6
Goals1.3 / 1.71.3 / 1.61.3 / 1.8
Corners5.3 / 4.74.7 / 5.36.0 / 4.0
Shots14.8 / 13.612.6 / 12.617.3 / 14.8
Shots on target4.3 / 4.93.6 / 4.15.2 / 5.7
Fouls10.0 / 9.910.1 / 10.39.8 / 9.3
Cards1.9 / 1.92.0 / 1.91.7 / 1.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

No upcoming meeting is scheduled right now.

Recent form

Arsenal WWWDLBurnley WDDLL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Arsenal or Burnley?
Arsenal have the better recent head-to-head record, with 10 wins to 1 in their last 14 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Arsenal v Burnley?
P. Aubameyang (Arsenal) has scored 8 goals in the 12 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Arsenal and Burnley play next?
No upcoming Arsenal v Burnley fixture is scheduled right now — check back closer to the season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Arsenal · Burnley — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans