A. Lacazette Stats
Club: NEOM · Position: Forward.
Next: NEOM v Al Kholood · Pro League · Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Al Kholood allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
A. Lacazette (NEOM, forward) has 7 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (929 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 1.74, higher than 33% of 45 forwards. Started 11 of 12. Next: NEOM v Al Kholood, Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
A. Lacazette has a TACTIX Impact of 4.9 per match across 12 appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 94th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players.
Against forwards in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27, A. Lacazette stands out on 0.68 goals per 90 (higher than 82%); the cohort is 45 players with 434+ minutes.
Lacazette had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
A. Lacazette (NEOM) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.9 per match across 12 appearances, and has seven goals and two assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Lacazette is a forward at NEOM, with 12 appearances and 929 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.9 per match across 12 appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 94th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. A. Lacazette has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 86% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (929 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 45 Saudi Pro League forwards with 434+ minutes: 0.68 goals per 90 — higher than 82%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.31 last season (2589 minutes in the Saudi Pro League) to 0.78 in 2026/27. A. Lacazette recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 45): Scoring (strong, 82nd percentile) and Passing (strong, 71st percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.0, 9.9, 0.8, -0.2, 1.9 — trending up, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 4.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: NEOM v Al Kholood, Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Pro League). Al Kholood allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 45): Sultan Mandash, Trincão and A. Hamed Allah (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 86% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (929 of 1080).
Saudi Pro League only: 12 apps · 4.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
A. Lacazette Stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | A. Lacazette | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.68 | higher than 82% | 0.38 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.74 | higher than 33% | 1.46 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.97 | higher than 51% | 0.87 |
| Shot accuracy | 55.6% | higher than 64% | 59.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.45 | higher than 71% | 1.53 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 40% | 0.31 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.26 | higher than 62% | 1.15 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.58 | fewer than 36% | 0.38 |
Per 90 minutes over 929 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 45 Saudi Pro League forwards with 434+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2589 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-24 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, forward
A. Lacazette · Forwards, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 45) median
| Axis | A. Lacazette | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.74on target 55.6% | 1.98 | 33rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.68 | 0.34 | 82nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.65 | 1.30 | 67th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.03accuracy 76.7% | 19.77 | 71st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.78success 66.7% | 0.90 | 40th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.75win rate 51.6% | 3.90 | 69th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.65 | 1.00 | 67th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.26 | 1.24 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 929 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 45 players with 434+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Saudi Pro League
4.9 per match — 94th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | NEOM | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0.97 | 1.45 | 4.9 |
| 2025/26 | NEOM | 31 | 11 | 4 | 0.87 | 1.53 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | Lyon | 40 | 19 | 3 | 1.65 | 1.21 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Lyon | 33 | 20 | 3 | 1.30 | 0.88 | 4.2 |
| 2022/23 | Lyon | 23 | 19 | 2 | 1.64 | 1.32 | 6.2 |
| 2021/22 | Arsenal | 36 | 6 | 8 | 0.81 | 1.50 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Arsenal | 43 | 17 | 3 | 1.28 | 1.10 | 3.4 |
| 2019/20 | Arsenal | 39 | 12 | 4 | 1.08 | 1.15 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | Arsenal | 48 | 18 | 11 | 1.12 | 1.25 | 4.4 |
| 2018/19 | France national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.9 |
| 2017/18 | Arsenal | 32 | 14 | 4 | 1.42 | 1.51 | 4.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | @ Al Diriyah | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Abha | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 9.9 | |
| 2026-10-20 | @ Al-Nassr | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-10-17 | v Al-Ettifaq | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | -0.2 | ||
| 2026-10-10 | @ Al-Hazm | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Al-Fateh | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 11.9 | |
| 2026-09-07 | @ Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-09-03 | v Al Khaleej Saihat | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.5 | |
| 2026-08-28 | @ Al Riyadh | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-08-24 | v Al-Qadisiyah FC sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 1.53 at home (470 min), 1.96 away (459 min); Shots on target 0.96 at home (470 min), 0.98 away (459 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: A. Lacazette’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does A. Lacazette average per 90?
- A. Lacazette averages 1.74 shots per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (929 minutes) — higher than 33% of 45 Saudi Pro League forwards with 434+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Lacazette have this season?
- This season A. Lacazette has 7 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances (929 minutes played).
- Does A. Lacazette start every game?
- A. Lacazette started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Lacazette get booked?
- A. Lacazette was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.