Crawley Town v Exeter City h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Crawley Town v Exeter City, last 13 meetings: four Crawley Town wins, four draws, five Exeter City wins, averaging 3.38 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 17 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 85% of those meetings. A. Nadesan has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 13 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Exeter City v Crawley Town on Saturday 28 November 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

4
Crawley Town
4
Draws
5
Exeter City
13 meetings3.38 goals/game85% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 21 April 2025, finished Crawley Town 3–1 Exeter City.

Form going in

Crawley Town’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.40 per game.

Exeter City’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 0.40 and conceding 0.20 per game.

Crawley Town are winless in at least their last five matches in all competitions. Exeter City are unbeaten in their last three matches in all competitions. Exeter City have kept a clean sheet in their last three matches in all competitions.

Crawley Town v Exeter City in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 13 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Crawley Town / opponents, all competitions, 3 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Crawley Town team page
Crawley Town 2026/27Season 11Home 4Away 7
Goals1.0 / 1.60.8 / 2.01.1 / 1.4
Corners3.6 / 6.13.8 / 6.33.6 / 6.0
Shots12.1 / 16.611.5 / 18.312.4 / 15.6
Shots on target3.6 / 5.03.8 / 4.33.6 / 5.4
Fouls10.7 / 13.08.8 / 14.511.9 / 12.1
Cards2.9 / 3.03.5 / 4.02.6 / 2.4
Per game, Exeter City / opponents, all competitions, 10 August 2026 to 17 October 2026. Exeter City team page
Exeter City 2026/27Season 12Home 5Away 7
Goals0.5 / 0.70.8 / 0.20.3 / 1.0
Corners4.3 / 5.15.6 / 3.03.3 / 6.6
Shots10.0 / 13.713.2 / 9.87.7 / 16.4
Shots on target2.8 / 3.44.6 / 1.81.6 / 4.6
Fouls11.6 / 13.813.2 / 13.410.4 / 14.0
Cards1.9 / 2.01.6 / 2.22.1 / 1.9

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Exeter City v Crawley Town · Saturday 28 November 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Crawley Town DLLLLExeter City WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Crawley Town or Exeter City?
Exeter City have the better recent head-to-head record, with 5 wins to 4 in their last 13 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Crawley Town v Exeter City?
A. Nadesan (Crawley Town) has scored 2 goals in the 13 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Crawley Town and Exeter City play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Exeter City v Crawley Town on Saturday 28 November 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Crawley Town · Exeter City — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans