Jordan Roberts Stats
Club: Stevenage · Position: Forward · Born: 5 Jan 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: England.
Next: Oxford United v Stevenage · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Oxford United allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jordan Roberts (Stevenage, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (456 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.84. Started 6 of 8. Next: Oxford United v Stevenage, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across six League One games in 2026/27, Jordan Roberts has played 323 minutes for Stevenage.
Roberts’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over six appearances in League One matches, the 73rd percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.
Jordan Roberts has six starts from eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 57 minutes per appearance.
Jordan Roberts (Stevenage) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across eight appearances, and has one goal and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jordan Roberts is a forward at Stevenage, with six appearances and 323 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across six appearances in League One matches, the 73rd percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Jordan Roberts has started 6 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 30% of the League One minutes available to him (323 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 7.7, 1.0, 2.4, 2.1 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Oxford United v Stevenage, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Oxford United allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 30% of the League One minutes available (323 of 1080).
League One only: 6 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Jordan Roberts Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Jordan Roberts | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.28 | — | 0.07 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.84 | — | 0.78 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.56 | — | 0.43 |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — | 54.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.56 | — | 0.60 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.84 | — | 0.53 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.07 | — | 2.42 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.56 | — | 0.43 |
Per 90 minutes over 323 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranks appear once Jordan Roberts reaches 450 minutes in League One. Last season: the same competition, 2533 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-09 to 2026-09-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Jordan Roberts has 450+ minutes in League One this season (323 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Jordan Roberts | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.84on target 66.7% | 1.98 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.28 | 0.32 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.84 | 1.05 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.68accuracy 48.2% | 16.92 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.84success 60.0% | 0.55 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.08win rate 64.4% | 5.01 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.07 | 1.47 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | 1.73 | — |
Where That Sits in League One
3.2 per match — 73th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Stevenage | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 0.79 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Stevenage | 41 | 2 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.60 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Stevenage | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.44 | 1.09 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Stevenage | 47 | 6 | 5 | 0.38 | 1.12 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Stevenage | 47 | 10 | 3 | 0.57 | 1.72 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | Motherwell | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.91 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Motherwell | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 1.39 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Gillingham | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.99 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Ipswich | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2018/19 | Ipswich | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.82 | 1.2 |
| 2017/18 | Crawley Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 | v Luton | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Barnsley | 85 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 7.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-01 | @ Peterborough sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Doncaster | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-25 | v Reading | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | v Oxford United sub | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Burton Albion | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-07 | @ Wycombe | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-13 | @ Stockport County2025/26 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-09 | v Stockport County2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 4.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jordan Roberts’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jordan Roberts average per 90?
- Jordan Roberts averages 0.84 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (323 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Jordan Roberts have this season?
- This season Jordan Roberts has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances (456 minutes played).
- Does Jordan Roberts start every game?
- Jordan Roberts started 6 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Jordan Roberts get booked?
- Jordan Roberts was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.