Huracan v Tigre Head-to-Head: Huracan Lead 4–3 (2 Draws)

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Huracan v Tigre, last nine meetings: four Huracan wins, two draws, three Tigre wins, averaging 1.89 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 25 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 33% of those meetings. B. Armoa has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Huracan v Tigre on Friday 30 October 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

4
Huracan
2
Draws
3
Tigre
9 meetings1.89 goals/game33% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

Huracan are unbeaten in the last three meetings with Tigre. The most recent meeting, on 21 April 2026, finished Tigre 1–1 Huracan.

Form going in

Huracan’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 0.80 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Tigre’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, one draw and four defeats, scoring 1.20 and conceding 2.00 per game.

Huracan have lost their last three matches in all competitions. Tigre are winless in at least their last five matches in all competitions.

Huracan v Tigre in Detail

Top Scorers in This Fixture

Goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the Two Sides This Season

Per game, Huracan / opponents, all competitions, 22 January 2026 to 25 October 2026. Huracan team page
Huracan 2026/27Season 34Home 16Away 18
Goals1.0 / 0.91.2 / 0.80.8 / 1.1
Corners4.2 / 5.05.1 / 3.73.5 / 6.2
Shots12.1 / 12.815.1 / 8.69.4 / 16.4
Shots on target3.9 / 3.84.9 / 3.03.0 / 4.5
Fouls13.1 / 12.811.6 / 13.714.4 / 12.1
Cards3.1 / 2.72.4 / 3.43.8 / 2.1
Per game, Tigre / opponents, all competitions, 26 January 2026 to 24 October 2026. Tigre team page
Tigre 2026/27Season 42Home 21Away 21
Goals1.1 / 1.01.1 / 0.81.1 / 1.2
Corners4.5 / 3.94.6 / 3.64.3 / 4.1
Shots13.4 / 11.413.5 / 9.413.3 / 13.3
Shots on target4.1 / 3.24.2 / 2.84.0 / 3.6
Fouls11.3 / 13.511.2 / 14.111.4 / 12.9
Cards2.3 / 3.11.9 / 3.32.7 / 2.9

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next Meeting & Prediction

Next meeting: Huracan v Tigre · Friday 30 October 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent Form

Huracan WWLLLTigre DLLLL

Recent Meetings

Frequently Asked Questions

Who has won more, Huracan or Tigre?
Huracan have the better recent head-to-head record, with 4 wins to 3 in their last 9 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Huracan v Tigre?
B. Armoa (Tigre) has scored 2 goals in the 8 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Huracan and Tigre play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Huracan v Tigre on Friday 30 October 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Huracan · Tigre — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Each TACTIX Prediction With a Result Is Graded and Kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create free accountSee the track record · Compare plans