Rennes v Toulouse h2h: the head-to-head record

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Rennes v Toulouse, last 14 meetings: five Rennes wins, four draws, five Toulouse wins, averaging 2.93 goals a game — head-to-head data published openly by TACTIX (as of 16 October 2026).

Both teams scored in 71% of those meetings. A. Dønnum has scored the most in the fixture: 2 goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded. Next meeting: Toulouse v Rennes on Saturday 28 November 2026, with a free model pick on the match page.

5
Rennes
4
Draws
5
Toulouse
14 meetings2.93 goals/game71% BTTS
The story of the fixture

The record

The most recent meeting, on 28 February 2026, finished Rennes 1–0 Toulouse.

Form going in

Rennes’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, one draw and one defeat, scoring 1.40 and conceding 1.20 per game.

Toulouse’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, two draws and one defeat, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.40 per game.

Toulouse are unbeaten in their last four matches in all competitions.

Rennes v Toulouse in detail

Top scorers in this fixture

Goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded; own goals excluded.

Compare the two sides this season

Per game, Rennes / opponents, all competitions, 23 August 2026 to 15 October 2026. Rennes team page
Rennes 2026/27Season 8Home 5Away 3
Goals1.8 / 1.42.4 / 1.20.7 / 1.7
Corners6.8 / 6.17.2 / 5.86.0 / 6.7
Shots18.8 / 12.919.4 / 11.617.7 / 15.0
Shots on target6.4 / 4.67.4 / 4.24.7 / 5.3
Fouls12.1 / 11.412.4 / 11.211.7 / 11.7
Cards2.0 / 2.32.6 / 2.21.0 / 2.3
Per game, Toulouse / opponents, all competitions, 22 August 2026 to 16 October 2026. Toulouse team page
Toulouse 2026/27Season 7Home 3Away 4
Goals1.7 / 1.61.0 / 1.72.3 / 1.5
Corners4.1 / 4.46.0 / 4.72.8 / 4.3
Shots13.6 / 14.718.3 / 13.010.0 / 16.0
Shots on target4.6 / 4.45.7 / 5.33.8 / 3.8
Fouls15.6 / 13.016.0 / 13.015.3 / 13.0
Cards1.6 / 1.41.7 / 1.01.5 / 1.8

For / against per game. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than three with the stat recorded. The same figures as each team page.

Next meeting & prediction

Next meeting: Toulouse v Rennes · Saturday 28 November 2026See TACTIX’s calibrated model prediction, key stats and value for this fixture.View the prediction →

Recent form

Rennes WWWDLToulouse WWDDL

Recent meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who has won more, Rennes or Toulouse?
It is level — Rennes and Toulouse have 5 wins each in their last 14 meetings.
Who has scored the most goals in Rennes v Toulouse?
A. Dønnum (Toulouse) has scored 2 goals in the 5 meetings with goal events recorded (own goals excluded).
When do Rennes and Toulouse play next?
Their next scheduled meeting is Toulouse v Rennes on Saturday 28 November 2026. See the match page for TACTIX’s model prediction.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Team pages: Rennes · Toulouse — form, fixtures and predictions.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Every TACTIX prediction is settled and kept

Wins and losses both, on a public record you can read before you trust any of it. A free account adds live scores, fixtures, results and tables across 100+ competitions — no payment card.

Create a free account →See the track record · Compare plans