Désiré Doué Stats
Club: Paris Saint-Germain · Position: Forward · Born: 3 Jun 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: France.
Next: Paris Saint-Germain v Estac Troyes · Ligue 1 · Sat 7 Nov, 20:05 GMT · Estac Troyes allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Désiré Doué (Paris Saint-Germain, forward) has 9 goals and 7 assists in 27 appearances in 2026/27 (1569 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 4.13, higher than 98% of 45 forwards. Started 20 of 27. Next: Paris Saint-Germain v Estac Troyes, Sat 7 Nov, 20:05 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across eight Ligue 1 games in 2026/27, Désiré Doué has played 436 minutes for Paris Saint-Germain.
Doué’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.7 per match over eight appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Désiré Doué has 20 starts from 27 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 58 minutes per appearance.
Désiré Doué (Paris Saint-Germain) averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.7 per match across 27 appearances, and has nine goals and seven assists in 27 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Désiré Doué is a forward at Paris Saint-Germain, with eight appearances and 436 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Désiré Doué has started 20 of 27 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 54% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (436 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.80 shots per 90 at home (740 minutes) against 4.01 away (807 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes: 3.10 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 99% and 4.13 shots per 90 — higher than 98%. Désiré Doué recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): Passing (elite, 99th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (27th percentile), against 45 Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.8, 5.1, 11.4, 6.3, 8.4 — broadly level, averaging 8.2 against a season figure of 5.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2026/27. For France this season: 14 appearances, four goals, three assists in World Cup, UEFA Nations League and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Paris Saint-Germain v Estac Troyes, Sat 7 Nov, 20:05 GMT (Ligue 1). Estac Troyes allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): K. Boudache, K. Kvaratskhelia and D. Namaso (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 27 appearances, 7 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 54% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (436 of 810).
Ligue 1 only: 8 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Désiré Doué Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Désiré Doué | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.21 | higher than 27% | 0.46 |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.13 | higher than 98% | 2.59 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.65 | higher than 89% | 1.26 |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | higher than 32% | 48.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.27 | higher than 89% | 1.92 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.10 | higher than 99% | 2.12 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.06 | higher than 87% | 1.86 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.24 | fewer than 11% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 436 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1356 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot10 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target10 of 10
- 1+ foul won2 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-25 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Désiré Doué has taken 19 shots worth 1.07 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — −0.07 against what the chances were worth. Désiré Doué has set up 10 shots for teammates, worth 1.12 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 19 shots for this player in 2026/27, over seven matches, to 27 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward
Désiré Doué · Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45) median
| Axis | Désiré Doué | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.13on target 40.0% | 2.15 | 98th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 27th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.48 | 1.29 | 91st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.32accuracy 85.4% | 21.66 | 99th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.10success 83.3% | 0.69 | 99th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.26win rate 56.3% | 4.72 | 93rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.54 | 1.48 | 99th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.24 | 1.37 | 40th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 436 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 45 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For France · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 |
| Friendlies | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
4.7 per match — 94th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Paris Saint-Germain | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2.06 | 2.92 | 6.7 |
| 2026/27 | France national team | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2.07 | 2.68 | 4.9 |
| 2025/26 | Paris Saint-Germain | 46 | 14 | 8 | 1.25 | 2.22 | 4.9 |
| 2024/25 | Paris Saint-Germain | 51 | 12 | 13 | 1.30 | 2.50 | 4.7 |
| 2024/25 | France national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 | 2.46 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Rennes | 39 | 4 | 4 | 0.80 | 1.69 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Rennes | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0.61 | 1.02 | 2.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Villarreal | 74 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-26 | v Lyon | 81 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | v Barcelona | 78 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Strasbourg | 36 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | @ Manchester City | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Le Mans sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-05 | France v Belgium sub | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 10.3 | |
| 2026-10-02 | France v Italy | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.3 | |
| 2026-09-28 | Belgium v France | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.3 | |
| 2026-09-25 | Türkiye v France sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.80 at home (740 min), 4.01 away (807 min); Shots on target 1.95 at home (740 min), 2.23 away (807 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Désiré Doué’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Désiré Doué average per 90?
- Désiré Doué averages 4.13 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (436 minutes) — higher than 98% of 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Désiré Doué have this season?
- This season Désiré Doué has 9 goals and 7 assists in 27 appearances (1569 minutes played).
- Does Désiré Doué start every game?
- Désiré Doué started 20 of 27 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Désiré Doué get booked?
- Désiré Doué was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.