CharleroiSt. Truiden

Charleroi v St. Truiden prediction

Jupiler Pro League · · Stade du Pays de Charleroi

Updated · refreshed continuously

TACTIX’s free model pick for Charleroi v St. Truiden, Jupiler Pro League on Sat, 21 Nov 2026 15:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.

Match preview, in numbers

The match

Charleroi host St. Truiden in the Jupiler Pro League on Saturday 21 November (kick-off 15:00 UK).

The key numbers

St. Truiden have scored in seven consecutive matches in all competitions.

Form and the table

Six of Charleroi’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (40%). Both teams scored in six of Charleroi’s last 15 results in all competitions (40%). At home, Charleroi have four wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 1.86 points per game, scoring 2.29 and conceding 1.43. Charleroi have scored 21 goals, the fourth-most of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games). Charleroi have conceded 12 goals, the sixth-fewest of the 18 clubs.

Nine of St. Truiden’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in eight of St. Truiden’s last 15 results in all competitions (53%). Away from home, St. Truiden have two wins, one draw and four defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 1.00 points per game, scoring 2.14 and conceding 2.43. St. Truiden have scored 18 goals, the sixth-most (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games). St. Truiden have conceded 21 goals, the sixth-most of the 18 clubs.

St. Truiden are winless in their last three matches in all competitions. Charleroi (fourth) and St. Truiden (15th) are 16 points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have Charleroi the stronger side, 304 rating points above St. Truiden (Charleroi 1729, St. Truiden 1425, after at least 316 rated matches each).

Head-to-head

Charleroi are unbeaten in the last four meetings with St. Truiden. The most recent meeting, on 31 January 2026, finished St. Truiden 0–2 Charleroi.

Team news

Predicted Charleroi XI (4-2-3-1): M. Koné, C. Keita, K. Van Den Kerkhof, A. Ousou, M. Nzita, Y. Khalifi, J. Romsaas, A. Boukamir, F. Situmona Mbemba, P. Pflücke, A. Scheidler — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Jakob Napoleon Romsaas (5.4 per match over 10 appearances, two goals and three assists) and Kevin Van Den Kerkhof (4.9 per match over 10 appearances, two goals and two assists) have been Charleroi’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Charleroi (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Jakob Napoleon Romsaas averages 2.5 key passes per 90 over 780 minutes, with a key pass in 10 of the last 10 appearances. Kevin Van Den Kerkhof averages 2.7 tackles per 90 over 876 minutes, with a tackle in eight of the last 10 appearances.

Predicted St. Truiden XI (4-4-2): L. Kokubo, J. Pupe, V. Musliu, S. Taniguchi, R. Vanwesemael, A. Sissako, I. Sebaoui, N. Ishiwatari, N. Mbuku, F. Soelle, S. Baždar — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, Ilias Sebaoui (4.7 per match over 13 appearances, four goals and three assists) and Nelson Ishiwatari (4.6 per match over 12 appearances, two goals and one assist) have been St. Truiden’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for St. Truiden (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), Ilias Sebaoui averages 1.7 key passes per 90 over 1132 minutes, with a key pass in seven of the last 10 appearances. Nelson Ishiwatari averages 0.7 key passes per 90 over 2028 minutes, with a key pass in three of the last 10 appearances.

Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.

The Numbers

  • Kick-off: · Jupiler Pro League · Stade du Pays de Charleroi
  • Head-to-head (last 6): Charleroi 3 · draws 2 · St. Truiden 1 · 2.5 goals/game
  • Recent form: Charleroi 4W 0D 1L · St. Truiden 2W 1D 2L

Charleroi v St. Truiden (Jupiler Pro League): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 23 October 2026). See the live track record →

Key Stats

1.88 / 1.75
Goals
against 1.38 / 1.63 · 3 of the last 5 over 2.5
over 8 matches
4.71 / 6.57
Corners
against 5.57 / 4.43 · 2 of the last 4 over 9.5
over 7 matches
5.57 / 5.14
Shots on target
against 4.29 / 4.29 · 3 of the last 4 over 8.5
over 7 matches
2.29 / 2
Cards
against 1.57 / 1 · 2 of the last 4 over 3.5
over 7 matches

Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 5 November 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.

Per game, last 8 played matches, friendlies left out, to 5 November 2026. Goals in a match that went to extra time count at the 90-minute score; its other figures are left out. Bars: for (mint) against (amber), scaled to the larger figure in the row. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
Per gameCharleroi for / againstLineSt. Truiden for / against
Goals scored
1.88 for · 1.38 against n 8
2.5standard
1.75 for · 1.63 against n 8
Corners won
4.71 for · 5.57 against n 7
9.5standard
6.57 for · 4.43 against n 7
Shots
16.14 for · 12.14 against n 7
19.5standard
16.86 for · 13.14 against n 7
Shots on target
5.57 for · 4.29 against n 7
8.5standard
5.14 for · 4.29 against n 7
Fouls committed
12.43 for · 14.57 against n 7
21.5standard
13.43 for · 10.14 against n 7
Cards shown
2.29 for · 1.57 against n 7
3.5standard
2 for · 1 against n 7

Charleroi

Charleroi Goalkeeper

Charleroi — Goalkeeper: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsSavesGoals concededPenalties saved
Mohamed Koné990810 min222.4 /90121.3 /9000 /90
Charleroi — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Charleroi before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
Mohamed Koné n 890
2.56/3

Charleroi Defensive

Charleroi — Defensive: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonFouls committedYellow cards
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof1088876 min262.7 /90111.1 /9020.2 /90495 /9040.4 /9020.2 /90
Aiham Ousou990810 min232.6 /90141.6 /9070.8 /90475.2 /90101.1 /9040.4 /90
Cheick Keita990809 min202.2 /9070.8 /9091 /90485.3 /9080.9 /9020.2 /90
Mardochee Nzita988788 min252.9 /90121.4 /9010.1 /90465.3 /9080.9 /9020.2 /90
Triston Rowe439155 min63.5 /9042.3 /9000 /90148.1 /9021.2 /9000 /90
See more players · Pro

Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Charleroi — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Charleroi before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof n 887
0.42/1
16/2
—
Yassine Khalifi n 886.4
0.43/0
2.28/7
—
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas n 884.3
1.26/3
1.15/2
—
Amine Boukamir n 871.3
2.57/4
0.52/1
—
Patrick Pflücke n 867.5
0.21/0
0.84/1
—
See more players · Pro
Charleroi — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Charleroi before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof n 887
2.56/6
Yassine Khalifi n 886.4
1.86/4
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas n 884.3
26/5
Amine Boukamir n 871.3
2.47/4
Patrick Pflücke n 867.5
1.35/2
See more players · Pro

Charleroi Attacking

Charleroi — Attacking: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsGoalsAssistsShotsShots on targetKey passesDribbles completed
Aurélien Scheidler979710 min40.5 /9010.1 /90243 /90121.5 /9070.9 /9000 /90
A. Bojang529145 min00 /9000 /9042.5 /9000 /9010.6 /9021.2 /90
Antoine Colassin529143 min21.3 /9010.6 /9063.8 /9042.5 /9042.5 /9031.9 /90
Yassine Khalifi1085852 min00 /9000 /9030.3 /9000 /9091 /9040.4 /90
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas1078780 min20.2 /9030.3 /90182.1 /9080.9 /90222.5 /90101.2 /90
See more players · Pro
Charleroi — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Charleroi before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof n 887
1.77/3
0.62/1
Yassine Khalifi n 886.4
0.11/0
00/0
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas n 884.3
1.76/5
0.95/2
Amine Boukamir n 871.3
0.21/0
0.21/0
Patrick Pflücke n 867.5
1.55/3
0.84/1
See more players · Pro
Charleroi — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for Charleroi before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof n 887
0.11/0
0.32/0
Yassine Khalifi n 886.4
00/0
00/0
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas n 884.3
0.32/0
0.43/0
Amine Boukamir n 871.3
00/0
00/0
Patrick Pflücke n 867.5
0.21/0
0.74/0
See more players · Pro

St. Truiden

St. Truiden Goalkeeper

St. Truiden — Goalkeeper: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsSavesGoals concededPenalties saved
L. Kokubo13901167 min413.2 /90191.5 /9000 /90
St. Truiden — Goalkeeper saves: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for St. Truiden before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 2+, lower cell 3+.
PlayerMinsSaves 2+3+
L. Kokubo n 889.6
2.96/5

St. Truiden Defensive

St. Truiden — Defensive: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonFouls committedYellow cards
R. Vanwesemael1282984 min191.7 /90111 /9020.2 /90333 /9070.6 /9040.4 /90
V. Musliu1190987 min171.6 /90161.5 /9090.8 /90625.7 /90111 /9010.1 /90
J. Pupe1166730 min192.3 /90121.5 /9030.4 /90506.2 /9091.1 /9010.1 /90
T. Hata1081813 min141.5 /9030.3 /9020.2 /90283.1 /9070.8 /9000 /90
S. Taniguchi878627 min81.1 /90121.7 /9030.4 /90233.3 /9071 /9010.1 /90
See more players · Pro
St. Truiden — Discipline: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for St. Truiden before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsFouls committed 1+2+Fouls won 1+2+Likely duel
L. Kokubo n 889.6
00/0
0.53/1
—
A. Sissako n 887.8
0.94/2
0.43/0
—
I. Sebaoui n 886.5
1.46/4
1.47/2
—
R. Merlen n 865.6
0.32/0
0.32/0
—
R. Vanwesemael n 880.3
0.84/2
0.32/0
—
See more players · Pro
St. Truiden — Tackles: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for St. Truiden before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsTackles 1+2+
A. Sissako n 887.8
2.27/5
I. Sebaoui n 886.5
1.47/3
R. Merlen n 865.6
14/1
R. Vanwesemael n 880.3
2.47/3
Nelson Ishiwatari n 862.8
58/6
See more players · Pro

St. Truiden Attacking

St. Truiden — Attacking: season totals in played matches, friendlies left out, appearances of 15+ minutes; per 90 minutes under each figure; total minutes under the average, before kick-off.
PlayerAppsAvg minsGoalsAssistsShotsShots on targetKey passesDribbles completed
Samed Baždar1057571 min50.8 /9010.2 /90213.3 /9081.3 /90132 /9050.8 /90
K. Matsuzawa1040403 min10.2 /9010.2 /9092 /9040.9 /9092 /9092 /90
Frederic Soelle Soelle762435 min20.4 /9020.4 /9061.2 /9040.8 /9051 /9020.4 /90
Oumar Diouf439154 min00 /9000 /9042.3 /9010.6 /9000 /9010.6 /90
A. Sissako13891152 min00 /9020.2 /90110.9 /9010.1 /90171.3 /90201.6 /90
See more players · Pro
St. Truiden — Shooting: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for St. Truiden before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsShots 1+2+Shots on target 1+2+
L. Kokubo n 889.6
00/0
00/0
A. Sissako n 887.8
0.84/2
00/0
I. Sebaoui n 886.5
2.58/6
0.96/1
R. Merlen n 865.6
0.53/0
0.21/0
R. Vanwesemael n 880.3
13/3
0.73/2
See more players · Pro
St. Truiden — Goalscoring: per 90 minutes, each player’s last 8 appearances of 15+ minutes in played matches, friendlies left out for St. Truiden before kick-off, to 5 November 2026. Meter: one column per match, newest first; upper cell 1+, lower cell 2+.
PlayerMinsGoals 1+2+Assists 1+2+
L. Kokubo n 889.6
00/0
00/0
A. Sissako n 887.8
00/0
00/0
I. Sebaoui n 886.5
0.43/0
00/0
R. Merlen n 865.6
00/0
0.21/0
R. Vanwesemael n 880.3
0.32/0
0.11/0
See more players · Pro

The day’s free picks, by email

Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.

Form, Head-to-Head & Standings

The numbers behind Charleroi v St. Truiden — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)

Recent form
CharleroiWWWLW
Last 5: 4W 0D 1L · 2 scored / 1.4 conceded per game
St. TruidenWWLLD
Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · 1.8 scored / 1.4 conceded per game
Head-to-head last 6
Charleroi 3 · 2 draws · St. Truiden 1 · 2.5 goals/game
  • 2026-01-31 St. Truiden 0–2 Charleroi
  • 2025-08-03 Charleroi 1–1 St. Truiden
  • 2024-12-21 Charleroi 2–1 St. Truiden
  • 2024-08-03 St. Truiden 1–4 Charleroi
  • 2023-12-23 St. Truiden 1–0 Charleroi
  • 2023-09-03 Charleroi 1–1 St. Truiden
League standing · 2026/27
Charleroi#4 pos24 pts10 pl+9 GD
St. Truiden#15 pos8 pts10 pl-3 GD
Goals per game
Charleroi scored2.1
St. Truiden scored1.8
Charleroi conceded1.2
St. Truiden conceded2.1

See the full prediction

Pro members unlock every market for this match — result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards and player props — plus advanced & key match statistics, expected goals and value against the bookmakers.

Expected goals (xG)
Pro
Win probability & value
Pro
Try Pro for £1

then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Charleroi and St. Truiden?
In their last 6 meetings, Charleroi won 3, St. Truiden won 1 and there were 2 draws, averaging 2.5 goals per game.
What is the recent form of Charleroi and St. Truiden?
Recent form — Charleroi 4W 0D 1L; St. Truiden 2W 1D 2L.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

Share this prediction: X · Facebook · WhatsApp · Telegram

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Unlock all predictions, advanced stats & the model v the market with ProTry Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+