RAAL La Louvière v Kortrijk result
Team pages: RAAL La Louvière · Kortrijk
The model’s pre-match pick
RAAL La Louvière 3–0 Kortrijk — RAAL La Louvière won this Jupiler Pro League match. TACTIX’s pre-match model pick was Over 2.5 goals.
The result
RAAL La Louvière beat Kortrijk 3–0 at Easi Arena in the Jupiler Pro League on Sunday 13 September. Kortrijk have lost their last six matches in all competitions.
The goals
RAAL La Louvière led 2–0 at half-time. The goals — RAAL La Louvière: Mustapha Isah (7’, assisted by A. Tajaouart; 37’, assisted by S. Delos) and E. Filet (85’, assisted by Marcos Hernán Peano).
How it turned
Replaying TACTIX’s published pre-match model through the match’s three key moments (goals and red cards), the biggest swing came with Mustapha Isah’s goal on 7 minutes.
The numbers
Expected goals (xG) agree with the result: RAAL La Louvière 3.58, Kortrijk 0.81, from 17 shots to 10 (the provider’s expected goals for this match).
Discipline
L. Visser showed four yellow cards — against 4.5 yellows a game across the last 21 matches refereed (this competition). The bookings — RAAL La Louvière: Mátyás Kovács (45+2’) and S. Gourville (84’); Kortrijk: T. Ambrose (50’) and Anthony Philips (75’).
What it changes
RAAL La Louvière move up from 16th to 14th (six league matches played). RAAL La Louvière have scored 13 goals, the ninth-fewest (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games). RAAL La Louvière have conceded 23 goals, the second-most of the 18 clubs.
Kortrijk stay 18th after this result (six league matches played). Kortrijk have scored four goals, the fewest of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 10 games). Kortrijk have conceded 22 goals, the fifth-most (shared) of the 18 clubs.
Kortrijk have failed to score in their last three matches in all competitions.
Who stood out
By TACTIX Impact for this match, Mustapha Isah (RAAL La Louvière) 10.2, S. Delos (RAAL La Louvière) 8.3 and Marcos Hernán Peano (RAAL La Louvière) 6.8 led the match.
What the model said
The model’s free pick, Over 2.5 goals, landed — graded in the live track record, misses included.
Next up
RAAL La Louvière next host Cercle Brugge on 7 November 2026.
Kortrijk next travel to Gent on 8 November 2026.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
Next for RAAL La Louvière: RAAL La Louvière v Cercle Brugge, Saturday 7 November — the preview. Next for Kortrijk: Gent v Kortrijk, Sunday 8 November — the preview.
The Numbers
- Result: RAAL La Louvière 3–0 Kortrijk · Jupiler Pro League
- Venue: Easi Arena · La Louviere
- Referee: L. Visser
- Model coverage: 246 markets priced for this fixture
- Recent form: RAAL La Louvière 0W 1D 4L · Kortrijk 0W 0D 5L
RAAL La Louvière 3–0 Kortrijk (Jupiler Pro League): this fixture is settled. TACTIX’s pre-match coverage ran across 246 markets, and every graded call — wins and losses — is in the live track record (as of 23 October 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 6 September 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | RAAL La Louvière for / against | Line | Kortrijk for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 1.13 for · 2.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5our book | 0.63 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 3.88 for · 6.25 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 3.67 for · 7 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Shots | 11 for · 15.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 11.33 for · 15.5 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.75 for · 5.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 2.83 for · 6.33 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 11.25 for · 11.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 11.5 for · 10.5 against n 6 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2 for · 1.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 1.75 for · 2.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
Referee: L. Visser — 4.48 yellow cards a game, 0.1 red cards, 23.29 fouls over 21 matches.
The referee's home and away split · Pro
Create free account Try Pro for £1.00 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
RAAL La Louvière
RAAL La Louvière Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Hernán Peano | 5 | 90450 min | 163.2 /90 | 122.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Marcos Hernán Peano n 8 | 90 | 3.1 |
RAAL La Louvière Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Delos | 5 | 87434 min | 81.7 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 204.1 /90 | 51 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| Thierry Lutonda | 5 | 73365 min | 82 /90 | 51.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 102.5 /90 | 61.5 /90 | 00 /90 |
| P. Nkoa | 4 | 90360 min | 71.8 /90 | 92.3 /90 | 92.3 /90 | 164 /90 | 51.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Wagane Faye | 4 | 86343 min | 123.1 /90 | 92.4 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 256.6 /90 | 51.3 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| Yllan Okou | 4 | 86342 min | 20.5 /90 | 41.1 /90 | 51.3 /90 | 102.6 /90 | 41.1 /90 | 20.5 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Hernán Peano n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| I. Coulibaly n 5 | 89.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | — |
| S. Delos n 5 | 86.8 | 1 | 0.6 | — |
| Thierry Lutonda n 8 | 61.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | — |
| E. Filet n 5 | 71.2 | 0.8 | 2 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| I. Coulibaly n 5 | 89.8 | 2.4 |
| S. Delos n 5 | 86.8 | 1.7 |
| Thierry Lutonda n 8 | 61.5 | 2 |
| E. Filet n 5 | 71.2 | 0.5 |
| P. Nkoa n 4 | 90 | 1.8 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
RAAL La Louvière Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Filet | 5 | 71356 min | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 41 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 41 /90 |
| Mustapha Isah | 4 | 83331 min | 30.8 /90 | 00 /90 | 113 /90 | 92.4 /90 | 20.5 /90 | 61.6 /90 |
| Z. Gruber | 4 | 56225 min | 00 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 52 /90 | 00 /90 | 52 /90 | 62.4 /90 |
| Mustapha Isah | 3 | 84253 min | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 72.5 /90 | 62.1 /90 | 31.1 /90 | 51.8 /90 |
| I. Coulibaly | 5 | 90449 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 20.4 /90 | 30.6 /90 | 51 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Hernán Peano n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| I. Coulibaly n 5 | 89.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| S. Delos n 5 | 86.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Thierry Lutonda n 8 | 61.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| E. Filet n 5 | 71.2 | 1 | 0.8 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Hernán Peano n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| I. Coulibaly n 5 | 89.8 | 0 | 0 |
| S. Delos n 5 | 86.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Thierry Lutonda n 8 | 61.5 | 0 | 0.2 |
| E. Filet n 5 | 71.2 | 0.3 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
Kortrijk
Kortrijk Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ilić | 5 | 90450 min | 183.6 /90 | 122.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| M. Ilić n 8 | 90 | 3.9 |
Kortrijk Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Ruyssen | 5 | 90450 min | 122.4 /90 | 71.4 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 275.4 /90 | 51 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| R. Kohon | 5 | 90450 min | 153 /90 | 71.4 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 275.4 /90 | 81.6 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| J. Ndjeungoue | 4 | 87348 min | 123.1 /90 | 41 /90 | 00 /90 | 205.2 /90 | 41 /90 | 10.3 /90 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 2 | 90180 min | 52.5 /90 | 42 /90 | 31.5 /90 | 84 /90 | 21 /90 | 10.5 /90 |
| A. Drouhin | 1 | 9090 min | 11 /90 | 33 /90 | 00 /90 | 33 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Kohon n 8 | 84.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | — |
| G. Ruyssen n 8 | 90 | 0.8 | 0.5 | — |
| M. Ilić n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| T. Ambrose n 8 | 82.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | — |
| B. Dejaegere n 8 | 79.4 | 2 | 2.4 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| R. Kohon n 8 | 84.4 | 2.5 |
| G. Ruyssen n 8 | 90 | 1.6 |
| T. Ambrose n 8 | 82.5 | 1.1 |
| B. Dejaegere n 8 | 79.4 | 3.5 |
| G. Koyalipou n 5 | 70.2 | 0.5 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Kortrijk Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Ambrose | 5 | 81405 min | 00 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 51.1 /90 | 102.2 /90 |
| G. Koyalipou | 5 | 70351 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 123.1 /90 | 51.3 /90 | 30.8 /90 | 30.8 /90 |
| K. Masui | 4 | 67266 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 41.4 /90 | 20.7 /90 |
| J. Van Landschoot | 4 | 35139 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.9 /90 | 21.3 /90 | 21.3 /90 | 00 /90 |
| R. Štorman | 2 | 4896 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 21.9 /90 | 10.9 /90 | 00 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| G. Ruyssen n 8 | 90 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| R. Kohon n 8 | 84.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| M. Ilić n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| T. Ambrose n 8 | 82.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| B. Dejaegere n 8 | 79.4 | 0.1 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Ilić n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Ruyssen n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| R. Kohon n 8 | 84.4 | 0 | 0 |
| T. Ambrose n 8 | 82.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| B. Dejaegere n 8 | 79.4 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The next free picks, by email
The pick on this page was published before kick-off and graded afterwards. The daily email carries the next ones at 07:30 UK, each with its tier’s settled record, misses included. One click to leave.
Match Statistics & Details
| RAAL La Louvière | Kortrijk | |
|---|---|---|
| 38% | Possession | 62% |
| 3.58 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.81 |
| 17 | Shots | 10 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 11 | Shots inside the box | 7 |
| 0 | Corners | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Fouls | 10 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 321 | Passes | 524 |
| 80% | Pass accuracy | 87% |
RAAL La Louvière Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Tajaouart | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 |
| I. Coulibaly | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
| S. Delos | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 |
| P. Nkoa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Yllan Okou | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Marcos Hernán Peano | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| M. Courcoul | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Wagane Faye | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Mustapha Isah | 66 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Z. Gruber | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| M. Kovacs | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Y | 6.6 |
| Mátyás Kovács | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Y | 6.9 |
| Thierry Lutonda sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Joël Ito sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| E. Filet sub | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| S. Gourville sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 6.7 |
| M. Wade sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
Kortrijk Player Stats
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Gunnarsson | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 |
| G. Ruyssen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Jamie Roche | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
| G. Koyalipou | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| T. Ambrose | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Y | 6.7 |
| A. Drouhin | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
| B. Dejaegere | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| B. Vroninks | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| S. Podgoreanu | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| R. Štorman | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Nayel Mehssatou sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| K. Masui sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| S. Campbell sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Anthony Philips sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | 7.2 |
| J. Van Landschoot sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that player. Rating is the data provider’s.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind RAAL La Louvière v Kortrijk — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
The Full Post-Match Picture
Pro members see this match shot by shot — every attempt with its expected-goals value, the situation and shot-type breakdowns, the xG timeline, and how the model’s pre-match probabilities compared with what happened. Plus every market the model graded for this fixture.
then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+
Frequently Asked Questions
- What was the model’s pick for RAAL La Louvière v Kortrijk?
- TACTIX’s free model pick for RAAL La Louvière v Kortrijk was Over 2.5 goals (best price 2.02 at Unibet).
- What is the recent form of RAAL La Louvière and Kortrijk?
- Recent form — RAAL La Louvière 0W 1D 4L; Kortrijk 0W 0D 5L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.