Boulogne v PAU prediction
TACTIX’s free model pick for Boulogne v PAU, Ligue 2 on Fri, 04 Dec 2026 19:00 GMT posts shortly before kick-off. Form, head-to-head and league standing for both sides are below.
The match
Boulogne host PAU in Ligue 2 on Friday 4 December (kick-off 19:00 UK).
The key numbers
Boulogne have scored seven goals, the fewest of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 11 games).
PAU have won their last five matches in all competitions. PAU have scored in five consecutive matches in all competitions.
Form and the table
Four of Boulogne’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (27%). Both teams scored in eight of Boulogne’s last 15 results in all competitions (53%). At home, Boulogne have no wins, four draws and three defeats in their last 7 home matches in all competitions — 0.57 points per game, scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.86. Boulogne have conceded eight goals, the second-fewest of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 11 games).
Nine of PAU’s last 15 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (60%). Both teams scored in 10 of PAU’s last 15 results in all competitions (67%). Away from home, PAU have three wins, one draw and three defeats in their last 7 away matches in all competitions — 1.43 points per game, scoring 1.71 and conceding 2.14. PAU have scored 16 goals, the sixth-most (shared) of the 18 clubs (2026/27 so far, after 11 games). PAU have conceded 11 goals, the fourth-fewest (shared) of the 18 clubs.
Boulogne (14th) and PAU (fifth) are 10 points apart, 2026/27 so far. TACTIX’s Glicko-2 team ratings have PAU the stronger side, 199 rating points above Boulogne (PAU 1637, Boulogne 1438, after at least 47 rated matches each).
Head-to-head
The most recent meeting, on 13 February 2026, finished PAU 1–2 Boulogne.
Team news
Predicted Boulogne XI (3-1-4-2): B. Noukeu, A. Kerriou, A. Pinot, D. Thiam, N. Binet, J. Martin, N. Fatar, J. Boyer, J. Bultel, A. Hbouch, T. Epailly — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, N. Fatar (3.5 per match over eight appearances, one assist) and N. Binet (3.4 per match over 11 appearances, two goals) have been Boulogne’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for Boulogne (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), N. Fatar averages 2.5 shots per 90 over 466 minutes, with a shot in five of the last eight appearances. N. Binet averages 0.6 key passes per 90 over 886 minutes, with a key pass in five of the last 10 appearances.
Predicted PAU XI (5-3-2): B. Maubleu, G. Paquiez, A. Briançon, A. Bamba, M. Tourraine, T. Pouilly, C. Fall, J. Benet, L. Rajot, H. Benali, B. Leye — derived from the last 8 line-ups, most-used eleven. By TACTIX Impact, J. Benet (4.1 per match over 10 appearances, one goal and three assists) and H. Benali (4.0 per match over 10 appearances, three goals) have been PAU’s most influential players 2026/27, all competitions. In numbers for PAU (2026/27, all competitions, before kick-off), J. Benet averages 1.8 key passes per 90 over 840 minutes, with a key pass in 10 of the last 10 appearances. H. Benali averages 1.6 shots per 90 over 769 minutes, with a shot in six of the last 10 appearances.
Written from the matches TACTIX holds for both sides; each figure names the games it is counted over.
The Numbers
- Kick-off: · Ligue 2
- Head-to-head (last 2): Boulogne 1 · draws 0 · PAU 1 · 3 goals/game
- Recent form: Boulogne 1W 2D 2L · PAU 5W 0D 0L
Boulogne v PAU (Ligue 2): the key numbers are on this page — and TACTIX’s live, market-by-market track record is one click away (as of 30 July 2026). See the live track record →
Key Stats
Per game, last 8 completed matches, to 30 October 2026. Over/under figures use standard thresholds, not bookmaker lines.
| Per game | Boulogne for / against | Line | PAU for / against |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored | 0.75 for · 0.75 against n 8 Last 5 | 2.5standard | 1.88 for · 1.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Corners won | 4.5 for · 5.38 against n 8 Last 5 | 9.5standard | 4.13 for · 4.13 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots | 11.75 for · 10.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 19.5standard | 14.38 for · 11.75 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Shots on target | 3.88 for · 3.13 against n 8 Last 5 | 8.5standard | 5.38 for · 3.75 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Fouls committed | 17.75 for · 16.5 against n 8 Last 5 | 21.5standard | 16.38 for · 16.25 against n 8 Last 5 |
| Cards shown | 2.63 for · 2 against n 8 Last 5 | 3.5standard | 2.38 for · 2.88 against n 8 Last 5 |
Boulogne
Boulogne Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blondy Rudolph Nna Noukeu | 11 | 90990 min | 262.4 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| Blondy Rudolph Nna Noukeu n 8 | 90 | 2.5 |
Boulogne Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Thiam | 11 | 79868 min | 131.3 /90 | 151.6 /90 | 30.3 /90 | 353.6 /90 | 50.5 /90 | 30.3 /90 |
| J. Boyer | 10 | 78783 min | 151.7 /90 | 141.6 /90 | 00 /90 | 283.2 /90 | 121.4 /90 | 20.2 /90 |
| A. Kerriou | 9 | 90810 min | 111.2 /90 | 80.9 /90 | 50.6 /90 | 576.3 /90 | 131.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| T. Brusco | 8 | 76611 min | 111.6 /90 | 91.3 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 284.1 /90 | 81.2 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| A. Platret | 7 | 72503 min | 183.2 /90 | 81.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 295.2 /90 | 50.9 /90 | 10.2 /90 |
| See more players · Pro Try Pro for £1, then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blondy Rudolph Nna Noukeu n 8 | 90 | 0.1 | 0.6 | — |
| A. Hbouch n 8 | 85 | 1.5 | 2 | — |
| N. Binet n 8 | 77 | 1.3 | 1.5 | — |
| D. Thiam n 8 | 74.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | — |
| J. Boyer n 8 | 75.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| A. Hbouch n 8 | 85 | 1.3 |
| N. Binet n 8 | 77 | 1.9 |
| D. Thiam n 8 | 74.8 | 1.7 |
| J. Boyer n 8 | 75.4 | 1.9 |
| J. Martin n 8 | 70.4 | 2.2 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
Boulogne Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Hbouch | 11 | 86950 min | 30.3 /90 | 00 /90 | 252.4 /90 | 121.1 /90 | 131.2 /90 | 111 /90 |
| B. Besic | 8 | 64513 min | 00 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 122.1 /90 | 61.1 /90 | 122.1 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| N. Fatar | 8 | 58466 min | 00 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 132.5 /90 | 51 /90 | 40.8 /90 | 91.7 /90 |
| C. I. Dia | 2 | 3875 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 11.2 /90 | 00 /90 |
| N. Binet | 11 | 81886 min | 20.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 70.7 /90 | 50.5 /90 | 60.6 /90 | 70.7 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blondy Rudolph Nna Noukeu n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Hbouch n 8 | 85 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| N. Binet n 8 | 77 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| D. Thiam n 8 | 74.8 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Boyer n 8 | 75.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blondy Rudolph Nna Noukeu n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Hbouch n 8 | 85 | 0.3 | 0 |
| N. Binet n 8 | 77 | 0.3 | 0 |
| D. Thiam n 8 | 74.8 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Boyer n 8 | 75.4 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
PAU
PAU Goalkeeper
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Saves | Goals conceded | Penalties saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Maubleu | 11 | 90990 min | 343.1 /90 | 70.6 /90 | 00 /90 |
| Player | Mins | Saves 2+3+ |
|---|---|---|
| B. Maubleu n 8 | 90 | 2.6 |
PAU Defensive
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels won | Fouls committed | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Paquiez | 11 | 84922 min | 70.7 /90 | 90.9 /90 | 40.4 /90 | 333.2 /90 | 171.7 /90 | 40.4 /90 |
| T. Pouilly | 10 | 84835 min | 202.2 /90 | 171.8 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 333.6 /90 | 80.9 /90 | 10.1 /90 |
| A. Bamba | 9 | 85766 min | 60.7 /90 | 101.2 /90 | 10.1 /90 | 252.9 /90 | 111.3 /90 | 40.5 /90 |
| A. Briançon | 8 | 77616 min | 71 /90 | 60.9 /90 | 30.4 /90 | 324.7 /90 | 60.9 /90 | 20.3 /90 |
| A. Abdallah | 7 | 64446 min | 71.4 /90 | 61.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 132.6 /90 | 61.2 /90 | 20.4 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Fouls committed 1+2+ | Fouls won 1+2+ | Likely duel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Maubleu n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| G. Paquiez n 8 | 81.5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | — |
| C. Fall n 8 | 81.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | — |
| J. Benet n 8 | 83.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | — |
| T. Pouilly n 8 | 81.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | — |
| See more players · Pro | ||||
| Player | Mins | Tackles 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|
| G. Paquiez n 8 | 81.5 | 0.6 |
| C. Fall n 8 | 81.9 | 2.2 |
| J. Benet n 8 | 83.9 | 1.9 |
| T. Pouilly n 8 | 81.9 | 2.1 |
| H. Benali n 8 | 80.9 | 1.8 |
| See more players · Pro | ||
PAU Attacking
| Player | Apps | Avg mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Dribbles completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Benali | 10 | 77769 min | 30.4 /90 | 00 /90 | 141.6 /90 | 70.8 /90 | 172 /90 | 80.9 /90 |
| B. Leye | 8 | 66528 min | 30.5 /90 | 10.2 /90 | 193.2 /90 | 101.7 /90 | 61 /90 | 30.5 /90 |
| J. Sebas | 6 | 44261 min | 00 /90 | 20.7 /90 | 62.1 /90 | 10.3 /90 | 31 /90 | 31 /90 |
| B. Leye | 5 | 46232 min | 31.2 /90 | 00 /90 | 124.7 /90 | 51.9 /90 | 10.4 /90 | 00 /90 |
| A. Lefebvre | 5 | 38190 min | 00 /90 | 00 /90 | 31.4 /90 | 10.5 /90 | 20.9 /90 | 00 /90 |
| See more players · Pro | ||||||||
| Player | Mins | Shots 1+2+ | Shots on target 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| B. Maubleu n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Paquiez n 8 | 81.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| C. Fall n 8 | 81.9 | 2.1 | 1 |
| J. Benet n 8 | 83.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| T. Pouilly n 8 | 81.9 | 0.8 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
| Player | Mins | Goals 1+2+ | Assists 1+2+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| B. Maubleu n 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Paquiez n 8 | 81.5 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Fall n 8 | 81.9 | 0.4 | 0 |
| J. Benet n 8 | 83.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| T. Pouilly n 8 | 81.9 | 0 | 0 |
| See more players · Pro | |||
The day’s free picks, by email
Every morning at 07:30 UK: the model’s free picks, each with its confidence tier and that tier’s settled record, misses included. No tips, no guarantees, one click to leave.
Form, Head-to-Head & Standings
The numbers behind Boulogne v PAU — recent results, past meetings and where each side sits. (TACTIX’s model forecast is in the projections below.)
- 2026-02-13 PAU 1–2 Boulogne
- 2025-09-19 Boulogne 0–3 PAU
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the head-to-head record between Boulogne and PAU?
- In their last 2 meetings, Boulogne won 1, PAU won 1 and there were 0 draws, averaging 3 goals per game.
- What is the recent form of Boulogne and PAU?
- Recent form — Boulogne 1W 2D 2L; PAU 5W 0D 0L.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Predictions are model output, not betting advice.