Alexis Claude-Maurice

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Nice in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Alexis Claude-Maurice (Nice, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2020/21 (582 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.49. Started 6 of 11.

Key facts

As of 3 March 2021: A forward for Nice, Alexis Claude-Maurice has six appearances (362 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21.

As of 3 March 2021: In 2020/21 Alexis Claude-Maurice has three goals, no assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 3 March 2021: Alexis Claude-Maurice averages 2.8 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Europa League matches — 52nd percentile among the 678 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.

Alexis Claude-Maurice (Nice) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 11 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 March 2021).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Alexis Claude-Maurice is a forward at Nice, with six appearances and 362 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 52nd percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Alexis Claude-Maurice has started 6 of 11 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 67% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (362 of 540 across six club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.55 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (582 minutes) versus 2.09 across every season on record (6896 minutes).

By the numbers

Alexis Claude-Maurice recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.7, 4.5, 0.8, 0.5, 3.9 — trending up, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.0.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

11
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
582
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 11 appearances, 5 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 67% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (362 of 540).

Against his career: 1.55 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (582 minutes) · 2.09 across every season on record (6896 minutes).

UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Alexis Claude-Maurice stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, forward

StatAlexis Claude-Mauricevs cohort
Goalsper 900.25—
Shotsper 901.49—
Shots on targetper 900.50—
Shot accuracy33.3%—
Key passesper 900.75—
Successful dribblesper 901.49—
Fouls wonper 901.99—

Per 90 minutes over 362 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-29 to 2021-03-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, forward

Alexis Claude-Maurice — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAlexis Claude-MauriceMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.49on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.25——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.75——
Passingpasses p9029.09accuracy 80.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.49success 42.9%——
Duelsduels won p905.72win rate 42.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.49——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.99——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2020/21: this player is in the 52th percentile of 678 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.37.9

2.8 per match — 52th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Augsburg3111.842.763.9
2025/26FC Augsburg30541.151.403.8
2024/25FC Augsburg28920.930.894.2
2023/24Nice21101.181.181.9
2022/23Lens15321.380.592.4
2022/23Nice3100.640.643.0
2021/22Nice400––0.7
2020/21Nice11300.771.243.0
2019/20Nice1101.000.004.8
2019/20Lorient101––5.4
2018/19Lorient5211.001.406.5
2017/18Lorient100––0.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-03-03v Nimes9010111407.26.7Match →
2021-02-21v Metz9000003106.64.5Match →
2021-01-31v Saint Etienne sub2800111006.60.8Match →
2021-01-09@ Metz sub10000000–0.5Match →
2020-12-16@ Nimes sub1110210007.23.9Match →
2020-12-10@ Hapoel Beer Sheva9000201206.95.7Match →
2020-12-03v Bayer Leverkusen90001000062.2Match →
2020-11-26v Slavia Praha7200100106.31.2Match →
2020-11-05@ Slavia Praha sub2500000006.50.5Match →
2020-10-29v Hapoel Beer Sheva5800111006.71.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Alexis Claude-Maurice: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.6 on 2020-10-29 to 6.7 on 2021-03-03.2020-10-292021-03-03

2020/21 is complete — this page is Alexis Claude-Maurice’s record for that season. See Alexis Claude-Maurice’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Alexis Claude-Maurice average per 90?
Alexis Claude-Maurice averages 1.49 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (362 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Alexis Claude-Maurice have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Alexis Claude-Maurice had 3 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (582 minutes played).
Did Alexis Claude-Maurice start regularly in 2020/21?
Alexis Claude-Maurice started 6 of 11 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Alexis Claude-Maurice’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Alexis Claude-Maurice averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 11 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.