A. Gilliead
A. Gilliead (Bradford, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 40 appearances in 2023/24 (3008 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.53. Started 34 of 40.
Key facts
As of 23 April 2024: A midfielder for Bradford, A. Gilliead has 38 appearances (2902 minutes) in League Two 2023/24.
As of 23 April 2024: In 2023/24 A. Gilliead has two goals, one assist and 40 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 23 April 2024: A. Gilliead averages 2.7 Impact a match over 38 games in League Two matches — 55th percentile among the 540 League Two players who qualify.
A. Gilliead (Bradford) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 40 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 40 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 April 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Gilliead is a midfielder at Bradford, with 38 appearances and 2902 minutes in League Two 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 38 appearances in League Two matches, the 55th percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players. A. Gilliead has started 34 of 40 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 70% of the League Two minutes available to him (2902 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.98 key passes per 90 at home (1658 minutes) against 0.67 away (1350 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.84 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (3008 minutes) versus 0.88 across every season on record (20316 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.05 last season (3812 minutes in League Two) to 0.19 in 2023/24. A. Gilliead recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 0.0, 0.0, -0.6, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: six yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.18 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 34 of 40 appearances, 6 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 70% of the League Two minutes available (2902 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.84 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (3008 minutes) · 0.88 across every season on record (20316 minutes).
League Two only: 38 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
A. Gilliead stats per 90 · League Two 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | A. Gilliead | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.91 | — | 32.60 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.4% | — | 76.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.84 | — | 0.52 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.53 | — | 0.33 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.31 | — | 0.14 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.62 | — | 0.71 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.29 | — | 2.86 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.62 | — | 0.97 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.18 | — | 0.90 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — | 0.05 |
Per 90 minutes over 2902 minutes in League Two 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 3812 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-02-13 to 2024-04-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Gilliead | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.53on target 58.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.87 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.91accuracy 79.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.62success 42.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.37win rate 42.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.26 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.36 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
2.7 per match — 55th percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Shrewsbury | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 4.7 |
| 2024/25 | Shrewsbury | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.66 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Bradford | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.84 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Bradford | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.55 | 3.5 |
| 2021/22 | Bradford | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0.39 | 1.18 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Scunthorpe | 45 | 1 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.81 | 3.8 |
| 2019/20 | Scunthorpe | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0.41 | 1.35 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | Shrewsbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-23 | @ Barrow | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2024-04-20 | @ Walsall sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-04-13 | @ Salford City sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-03-19 | v Notts County | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.6 | Match → | |
| 2024-03-16 | v Mansfield Town | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2024-03-12 | v Forest Green | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2024-03-09 | @ Accrington ST | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2024-03-05 | v Doncaster | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2024-02-17 | v Sutton Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2024-02-13 | v Milton Keynes Dons | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.98 at home (1658 min), 0.67 away (1350 min); Shots 0.54 at home (1658 min), 0.47 away (1350 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is A. Gilliead’s record for that season. See A. Gilliead’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does A. Gilliead average per 90?
- A. Gilliead averages 0.53 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2023/24 (2902 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Gilliead have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 A. Gilliead had 2 goals and 1 assist in 40 appearances (3008 minutes played).
- Did A. Gilliead start regularly in 2023/24?
- A. Gilliead started 34 of 40 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Gilliead’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- A. Gilliead averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 40 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.