Anto Grgic

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for FC Sion in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Anto Grgic (FC Sion, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2020/21 (251 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.79. Started 3 of 3.

Key facts

As of 11 April 2021: A midfielder for FC Sion, Anto Grgic has three appearances (251 minutes) in the Super League 2020/21.

As of 11 April 2021: Anto Grgic averages 1.3 Impact a match over three games in Super League matches — 11th percentile among the 19 Super League players who qualify.

As of 11 April 2021: Of three appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), Anto Grgic started 3, playing 84 minutes on average.

Anto Grgic (FC Sion) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 April 2021).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Anto Grgic is a midfielder at FC Sion, with three appearances and 251 minutes in the Super League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across three appearances in Super League matches, the 11th percentile of 19 qualifying Super League players. Anto Grgic has started 3 of three appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 7% of the Super League minutes available to him (251 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): -0.7, 1.8, 2.9 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in three appearances in 2020/21, and 1.79 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
251
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Super League minutes available (251 of 3420).

Super League only: 3 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Anto Grgic stats per 90 · Super League 2020/21, midfielder

StatAnto Grgicvs cohort
Passesper 9051.63—
Pass accuracy83.3%—
Key passesper 901.79—
Shotsper 901.79—
Shots on targetper 900.36—
Successful dribblesper 901.43—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 900.72—
Fouls committedper 901.79—
Cardsper 901.08—

Per 90 minutes over 251 minutes in Super League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Super League 2020/21, midfielder

Anto Grgic — season figures, Super League 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAnto GrgicMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.79on target 20.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.79——
Passingpasses p9051.63accuracy 83.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.43success 57.1%——
Duelsduels won p903.59win rate 35.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.08——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.87——

Where that sits in the Super League

Super League 2020/21: this player is in the 11th percentile of 19 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.84.6

1.3 per match — 11th percentile of 19 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Lugano17240.382.234.3
2025/26FC Lugano33650.311.633.8
2024/25FC Lugano36650.311.853.3
2023/24FC Lugano8100.421.122.3
2022/23FC Sion4100.672.702.6
2021/22FC Sion2201.501.507.7
2020/21FC Sion3000.361.791.3
2019/20FC Sion2000.981.972.9

Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-04-11@ FC Vaduz830000006.2-0.7Match →
2021-02-28v FC Vaduz900020306.61.8Match →
2020-12-20v FC Vaduz780031207.32.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 3 matches

Anto Grgic: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 2.9 on 2020-12-20 to -0.7 on 2021-04-11.2020-12-202021-04-11

2020/21 is complete — this page is Anto Grgic’s record for that season. See Anto Grgic’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Anto Grgic average per 90?
Anto Grgic averages 1.79 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2020/21 (251 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Anto Grgic have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Anto Grgic had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (251 minutes played).
Did Anto Grgic start regularly in 2020/21?
Anto Grgic started 3 of 3 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Anto Grgic’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Anto Grgic averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 3 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.