A. Kamara

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Fulham in 2017/18

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

A. Kamara (Fulham, forward) had 7 goals and 1 assist in 31 appearances in 2017/18 (1283 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 3.24. Started 20 of 31.

Key facts

As of 6 May 2018: A. Kamara is a forward at Fulham, with 30 appearances and 1193 minutes in the Championship 2017/18.

As of 6 May 2018: In 2017/18 A. Kamara has seven goals, one assist and 31 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 6 May 2018: Ranked in the 22nd percentile of 506 qualifying Championship players, A. Kamara’s Impact runs at 1.8 per match (30 appearances in Championship matches).

A. Kamara: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 31 appearances; scored seven goals and one assist in 31 appearances in 2017/18. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (6 May 2018).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Kamara is a forward at Fulham, with 30 appearances and 1193 minutes in the Championship 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 30 appearances in Championship matches, the 22nd percentile of 506 qualifying Championship players. A. Kamara has started 20 of 31 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 27% of the Championship minutes available to him (1193 of 4410 across 49 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 4.09 shots per 90 at home (705 minutes) against 2.34 away (578 minutes), all competitions 2017/18. Against his career: 3.30 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (1283 minutes) versus 2.46 across every season on record (4281 minutes).

By the numbers

A. Kamara recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 3.8, -0.6, 0.2, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 31 appearances in 2017/18.

Season 2017/18 · all competitions

31
Apps
7
Goals
1
Assists
1283
Minutes
5
Yellow
1
Red

Started 20 of 31 appearances, 11 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Championship minutes available (1193 of 4410).

Against his career: 3.30 shots per 90 in 2017/18 (1283 minutes) · 2.46 across every season on record (4281 minutes).

Championship only: 30 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2017/18. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

A. Kamara stats per 90 · Championship 2017/18, forward

StatA. Kamaravs cohort
Goalsper 900.53—
Shotsper 903.24—
Shots on targetper 901.21—
Shot accuracy37.2%—
Key passesper 901.36—
Successful dribblesper 901.21—
Fouls wonper 902.19—

Per 90 minutes over 1193 minutes in Championship 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-01-02 to 2018-05-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Championship 2017/18, forward

A. Kamara — season figures, Championship 2017/18ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Championship 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. KamaraMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.24on target 37.2%——
Scoringgoals p900.53——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.43——
Passingpasses p9021.95——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.21success 48.5%——
Duelsduels won p905.73win rate 38.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.30——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.47——

Where that sits in the Championship

Championship 2017/18: this player is in the 22th percentile of 506 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.6

1.8 per match — 22th percentile of 506 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Sepahan FC110––3.8
2022/23Olympiakos Piraeus4000.480.000.7
2021/22Fulham100––0.6
2021/22Mauritania national team100––1.4
2020/21Fulham14100.471.420.7
2020/21Dijon3100.672.012.4
2019/20Fulham28441.161.992.7
2018/19Fulham15501.551.452.8
2018/19Yeni Malatyaspor1001.002.006.1
2017/18Fulham31711.191.401.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2018-05-06@ Birmingham450000236.61.7Match →
2018-04-27v Sunderland sub500011017.43.8Match →
2018-03-30@ Norwich120000006.4-0.6Match →
2018-02-21@ Bristol City1500000006.60.2Match →
2018-02-17v Aston Villa sub1100110006.70.6Match →
2018-02-10@ Bolton39002100071.9Match →
2018-01-27@ Barnsley2100211006.70.8Match →
2018-01-20v Burton Albion sub1510330007.24.6Match →
2018-01-13@ Middlesbrough5800001006.40.5Match →
2018-01-02v Ipswich9020642008.110Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2017/18 · all competitions: Shots 4.09 at home (705 min), 2.34 away (578 min); Shots on target 1.53 at home (705 min), 0.78 away (578 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

A. Kamara: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 10 on 2018-01-02 to 1.7 on 2018-05-06.2018-01-022018-05-06

2017/18 is complete — this page is A. Kamara’s record for that season. See A. Kamara’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does A. Kamara average per 90?
A. Kamara averages 3.24 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2017/18 (1193 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Kamara have in 2017/18?
In 2017/18 A. Kamara had 7 goals and 1 assist in 31 appearances (1283 minutes played).
Did A. Kamara start regularly in 2017/18?
A. Kamara started 20 of 31 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Kamara’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
A. Kamara averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 31 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.