Abdoul Koné

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Reims in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Abdoul Koné (Reims, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (195 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 3.23. Started 3 of 3.

Key facts

As of 19 May 2024: A defender for Reims, Abdoul Koné has three appearances (195 minutes) in Ligue 1 2023/24.

As of 19 May 2024: Abdoul Koné averages 2.8 Impact a match over three games in Ligue 1 matches — 61st percentile among the 376 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

As of 19 May 2024: Of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), Abdoul Koné started 3, playing 65 minutes on average.

Abdoul Koné (Reims) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Abdoul Koné is a defender at Reims, with three appearances and 195 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across three appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 61st percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Abdoul Koné has started 3 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 6% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (195 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 4.6, 1.4, 2.4 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2023/24, and 0.92 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
195
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 65 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (195 of 3060).

Ligue 1 only: 3 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Abdoul Koné stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2023/24, defender

StatAbdoul Konévs cohort
Tacklesper 903.23—
Interceptionsper 900.92—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 906.00—
Duel win rate54.2%—
Fouls committedper 900.92—
Cardsper 900.46—
Passesper 9030.92—
Pass accuracy59.7%—

Per 90 minutes over 195 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2023/24, defender

Abdoul Koné — season figures, Ligue 1 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAbdoul KonéMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.92——
Passingpasses p9030.92accuracy 59.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.92success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p906.00win rate 54.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.15——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.38——

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2023/24: this player is in the 61th percentile of 376 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.8

2.8 per match — 61th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Reims28112.400.162.6
2024/25Reims5003.330.001.3
2023/24Reims3004.150.922.8

Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-19v Rennes7000001307.24.6Match →
2024-05-15v Marseille5700001106.91.4Match →
2024-05-10@ Stade Brestois 29680000036.92.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 3 matches

Abdoul Koné: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 2.4 on 2024-05-10 to 4.6 on 2024-05-19.2024-05-102024-05-19

2023/24 is complete — this page is Abdoul Koné’s record for that season. See Abdoul Koné’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Abdoul Koné average per 90?
Abdoul Koné averages 3.23 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24 (195 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Abdoul Koné have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Abdoul Koné had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (195 minutes played).
Did Abdoul Koné start regularly in 2023/24?
Abdoul Koné started 3 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Abdoul Koné’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
Abdoul Koné averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.